Show Results

UPHA Spring Premiere

April 25th, 2005

Dates: April 20-23, 2005
Location: West Springfield, Massachusetts
Judge: David Earehart

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE: 1. SARDE'S UP IN SMOKE, Jennifer Leah Shubitowski; 2. REUBEN-IDE PINCH O'PEPPER, George Fayad
MORGAN CL PL DRIV: 1. HERMITAGE AVATAR, Steven T Handy; 2. MED-E-OKA FRENCH MOROCCO, Grace Steere; 3. WINTOP'S MR PEPPER, Kenneth & Christine Delude; 4. MINION CROSSFIRE, Loek Neimeth
MORGAN CL PL DRIV CH: 1. HERMITAGE AVATAR, Steven T Handy; 2. MED-E-OKA FRENCH MOROCCO, Grace Steere; 3. WINTOP'S MR PEPPER, Kenneth & Christine Delude; 4. MINION CROSSFIRE, Loek Neimeth

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL: 1. RUMOR HAS IT, Barbara L Irvine; 2. THE STERLING TOUCH, Lauren White; 3. LC BAYWATCH, Ann Bachelder Mary & Kim Godfr; 4. FURY'S WHITE DIAMOND, Toni Sabella
MORGAN CL PL JR/NOV HORSE: 1. QUEEN'S EARTH ANGEL, Queens River Farm Inc; 2. MINION CROSSFIRE, Loek Neimeth; 3. KGA IN STYLE, David & Marcia Porter; 4. BEAM TIME, Juris Morgans, LLC
MORGAN CL PL JR EXH: 1. PORTRAIT IN RED, Joan Cummings Brynne Cummings; 2. THE LION KING, Jason Ingram; 3. MERRIEHILL WISH ME WELL, Gaetana Antonia D'Alesio-Spina; 4. HOMEWARD ANGUS MCGINTY, Andrea Pianka
MORGAN CL PL LADIES: 1. RUMOR HAS IT, Barbara L Irvine; 2. INDIAN CREEK BELLE STAR, Gary & Rosemary Saccocia Kasey; 3. HILLWOOD IRISH BELLE, Jo Ann Currie; 4. LC BAYWATCH, Ann Bachelder Mary & Kim Godfrey
MORGAN CL PL JR EXH CH: 1. PORTRAIT IN RED, Joan Cummings Brynne Cummings; 2. MERRIEHILL WISH ME WELL, Gaetana Antonia D'Alesio-Spina; 3. HOMEWARD ANGUS MCGINTY, Andrea Pianka; 4. THE LION KING, Jason Ingram
MORGAN CL PL STAKE: 1. RUMOR HAS IT, Barbara L Irvine; 2. QUEEN'S EARTH ANGEL, Queens River Farm Inc; 3. WINTOP'S MR PEPPER, Kenneth & Christine Delude; 4. INDIAN CREEK BELLE STAR, Gary & Rosemary Saccocia Kasey

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL JR HORSE STAKE: 1. MONNINGTON WISH, Raymond & Erika Ramsey; 2. ALANSA'S DARK KNIGHT, Angela & Alejandro Castro Sama; 3. HILLWOOD ONCE IN AWHILE, Christine McDermott; 4. KGA CENTER STAGE, Linda Dzicek
MORGAN ENG PL LADIES: 1. THINK ABOUT IT MEM, Alexandra Frangiosa; 2. CBMF BELLE FLEUR, Copper Beech LLC; 3. FURY'S FORTUNE, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 4. BENT APPLE LIBERTY, Erin Duffy Kelley
MORGAN ENG PL AM: 1. HILLWOOD IRISH REVENUE, Susan Bragg-Kalalas; 2. OH INDEPENDENCE HALL, Missy Ayers; 3. TREBLES LEGAL TENDER, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 4. SOUTHERN RHYTHM, Firewind Morgans
MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH: 1. THE BACHELOR MEM, Patricia Morrison; 2. SILVERHEELS CIMMARON, Brynne Cummings; 3. DORNEYWOOD STARSNSTRIPES, Kristin Farley; 4. ULTRAS PROCLAIMATION, Adriana M & Gail M Liberty
MORGAN ENG PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. HOLLYBROOK SABRINA, Susan & Bernard Macko; 2. TOTAL RECALL, Peter & Pam Janetatos; 3. ALANSA'S DARK KNIGHT, Angela & Alejandro Castro; 4. QUEEN'S JANE DOE, Leslee Meyer
MORGAN ENG PL OPEN: 1. WSG WHAM-O, Jill & Steven Tassinari; 2. CHANGE OF HEART, Marilyn & Andy Wienckowski
MORGAN ENG PL AM CH: 1. OH INDEPENDENCE HALL, Missy Ayers; 2. HILLWOOD IRISH REVENUE, Susan Bragg-Kalalas; 3. SOUTHERN RHYTHM, Firewind Morgans; 4. BENT APPLE LIBERTY, Erin Duffy Kelley
MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH CH: 1. ULTRAS PROCLAIMATION, Adriana M & Gail M Liberty; 2. THE BACHELOR MEM, Patricia Morrison; 3. SILVERHEELS CIMMARON, Brynne Cummings; 4. DORNEYWOOD STARSNSTRIPES, Kristin Farley
MORGAN ENG PL STAKE: 1. WSG WHAM-O, Jill & Steven Tassinari; 2. TOTAL RECALL, Peter & Pam Janetatos; 3. CBMF BELLE FLEUR, Copper Beech LLC; 4. CHANGE OF HEART, Marilyn & Andy Wienckowski

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL OPEN: 1. SWANS GENUINE TRUST, Julie E DiDonato; 2. RED BARN CANADIAN FLAIRE, Megan Colter; 3. CARLYLE MARKEDLY, Amy & Kate Larose; 4. MEM JUST BELIEVE, Dawn E Murphy
MORGAN HUNT PL AM: 1. BRADVUES SUDDEN IMPACT, Mike & Victoria Mattozzi; 2. BETA B GALLALEE, Patricia Morrison; 3. GRAYWOOD'S LANCELOT, Gail Bodine Donahue; 4. RAINTREE TREASURE, Amy & Debra Becroft
MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH: 1. TREBLE'S JOHNNY B GOODE, Janis & Katelyn Jenkins; 2. TJB OPINIONATED, Cindy Mugnier & Andrea Clark; 3. CARLYLE MARKEDLY, Amy & Kate Larose; 4. BLACK ICE, David Shamlian Bradley Rowe
MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH CH: 1. TJB OPINIONATED, Cindy Mugnier & Andrea Clark; 2. TREBLE'S JOHNNY B GOODE, Janis & Katelyn Jenkins; 3. CARLYLE MARKEDLY, Amy & Kate Larose; 4. BLACK ICE, David Shamlian Bradley Rowe
MORGAN HUNT PL JR/NOV HORSE: 1. SWANS GENUINE TRUST, Julie E DiDonato; 2. GW IN LIEU OF CASH, Gabrielle D Ploss; 3. MEADOWMERE AMBERLEY, Dale A & Joshua Merritt; 4. PETTY CASH, Christine McKeegan
MORGAN HUNT PL AM CH: 1. BRADVUES SUDDEN IMPACT, Mike & Victoria Mattozzi; 2. BETA B GALLALEE, Patricia Morrison; 3. CARLYLE MARKEDLY, Amy & Kate Larose; 4. RAINTREE TREASURE, Amy & Debra Becroft
MORGAN HUNT PL STAKE: 1. CARLYLE MARKEDLY, Amy & Kate Larose; 2. SWANS GENUINE TRUST, Julie E DiDonato; 3. RED BARN CANADIAN FLAIRE, Megan Colter; 4. MEADOWMERE AMBERLEY, Dale A & Joshua Merritt

Miscellaneous
W/T HUNT/WEST PL 11 & UNDER: 1. KHF DANTE DE LION, Martha R Merrill; 2. IRISH JUSTINIAN, Valeri & Julia Reynolds; 3. TLR TREASURE CHEST, Samantha Franks; 4. MARIN ROYAL COMMAND, Barbara L Irvine

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV JR EXH: 1. DRAKKAR NOIR, Alan & Patricia Vine
MORGAN PL DRIV AM: 1. OH INSPIRATION, Lisa C Keller; 2. CONTAGIOUS, Copper Beech LLC; 3. HAUTE COUTURE, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 4. REMEMBER WHEN, Jill Chiecko
MORGAN PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. CBMF STRIKE ZONE, Patricia Lloyd; 2. SAY A LITTLE PRAYER, Frederick J & Christine Nava; 3. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, Dawn E Murphy
MORGAN PL DRIV OPEN: 1. CARTIER, Gay Gove; 2. WHISPERING RHYTHM N BLUES, Michelle Aulson; 3. JCP INCANTATION, Marissa Jackson; 4. WHISPERING DANCE WITH ME, Catherine Jean Lewis/Joanne R Lewis
MORGAN PL DRIV UPHA CLASSIC: 1. CBMF MOZAMBIQUE, Copper Beech LLC; 2. ARPEGGIO, Mike & Victoria Mattozzi; 3. SKB ISABELLA, Sharon Bryant
MORGAN PL DRIV AM CH: 1. CONTAGIOUS, Copper Beech LLC; 2. OH INSPIRATION, Lisa C Keller; 3. HAUTE COUTURE, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 4. REMEMBER WHEN, Jill Chiecko
MORGAN PL DRIV JR HORSE STAKE: 1. CBMF STRIKE ZONE, Patricia Lloyd; 2. SAY A LITTLE PRAYER, Frederick J & Christine Nava; 3. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, Dawn E Murphy
MORGAN PL DRIV STAKE: 1. CARTIER, Gay Gove; 2. WHISPERING RHYTHM N BLUES, Michelle Aulson; 3. JCP INCANTATION, Marissa Jackson

Park Harness
MORGAN PARK HARNESS AM: 1. COM-O-SHUN'S AVANTE', Com-O-Shun Morgans; 2. RFF STARS N STRIPES, Steven T Handy; 3. SILVERHEELS SYNERGY, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 4. FCF ANGELO, Rachel Frazier
MORGAN PARK HARNESS OPEN: 1. CAPES DIRECT COMMAND, Andrea Brooks
MORGAN PARK HARNESS AM CH: 1. RFF STARS N STRIPES, Steven T Handy; 2. COM-O-SHUN'S AVANTE', Com-O-Shun Morgans
MORGAN PARK HARNESS STAKE: 1. SILVERHEELS SYNERGY, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 2. FCF ANGELO, Rachel Frazier; 3. CAPES DIRECT COMMAND, Andrea Brooks

Park Saddle
MORGAN PARK SADDLE OPEN: 1. GRANDEMEANOR, Jan-Marie Bruno; 2. THE SILVER BROOK SURPRISE, Timothy J Lydon
MORGAN PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXH: 1. FOX GLEN HAIL TO DIVINITY, Bernard R Kelly; 2. MOREOVER, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 3. HVK MAN OF DISTINCTION, Kristin Curreri; 4. AFF TAILORED TO TASTE, Queens River Farm Inc
MORGAN PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXH CH: 1. FOX GLEN HAIL TO DIVINITY, Bernard R Kelly; 2. AFF TAILORED TO TASTE, Queens River Farm Inc; 3. MIKAELA'S THE OVERCOMER, Jo Ann Currie; 4. MOREOVER, Loek & Robert Neimeth
MORGAN PARK SADDLE STAKE: 1. GRANDEMEANOR, Jan-Marie Bruno; 2. THE SILVER BROOK SURPRISE, Timothy J Lydon

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL OPEN: 1. BOGALUSA, Frederick J & Christine Nava T; 2. HAPPY MAGIC'S EBONY STAR, Sheila P Giguere; 3. ULTRAS LEGAL ADVANTAGE, Richard & Brittany Lee; 4. CABOT MANIFEST DESTINY, Dantree Farm
MORGAN WEST PL AM: 1. MORNINGDANCE, Copper Beech LLC; 2. CADETTE B, Frederick J & Christine Nava T; 3. ROYAL CAVELIER, Gretchen L. Senecal; 4. ULTRAS LEGAL ADVANTAGE, Richard & Brittany Lee
MORGAN WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE: 1. RAINTREE TREASURE, Amy & Debra Becroft; 2. CABOT MANIFEST DESTINY, Dantree Farm; 3. HAPPY MAGIC'S EBONY STAR, Sheila P Giguere; 4. CBMF MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, Anna Eriksson
MORGAN WEST PL AM CH: 1. MORNINGDANCE, Copper Beech LLC; 2. ULTRAS LEGAL ADVANTAGE, Richard & Brittany Lee; 3. CADETTE B, Frederick J & Christine Nava T; 4. GRAYWOOD'S SEBASTIAN, Anna Eriksson
MORGAN WEST PL STAKE: 1. MORNINGDANCE, Copper Beech LLC; 2. RAINTREE TREASURE, Amy & Debra Becroft; 3. CABOT MANIFEST DESTINY, Dantree Farm; 4. BOGALUSA, Frederick J & Christine Nava

Equitation
AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Jamie M Cruz; 2. Elizabeth Stockwell; 3. Marlo G Franco,
MORGAN CL PL EQ 17 & UNDER: 1. Brynne Cummings; 2. Gaetana Antonia D'Alesio-Spina; 3. Rachael Menand,
UPHA MORGAN CHALLENGE CUP 17 & UNDR: 1. Jamie M Cruz; 2. Caylah Wright; 3. Elizabeth Stockwell; 4. Brynne Cummings

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works