Show Results

UPHA Spring Premiere

April 25th, 2007

Dates: April 17-21, 2007
Location: West Springfield, Massachusetts
Morgan Judge: Sally Lindabury



Classic Pleasure Driving

MORGAN CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING:
1. PRINDLE'S MERE MORTAL, Copper Beech LLC;
2. WHISPERING RHYTHM N BLUES, Michelle Aulson;
3. KRISKROFT HOT N SPICY, Loek & Robert Neimeth;
4. JELLICO COLORS & HONORS, Taylor River Farm

CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING JR/NOVICE:
1. LIV STAR WITNESS, Juris Morgans, LLC;
2. DANTREE AFTER HOURS, Jason Douglass

MORGAN CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIV STAKE:
1. PRINDLE'S MERE MORTAL, Copper Beech LLC;
2. WHISPERING RHYTHM N BLUES, Michelle Aulson;
3. SAY A LITTLE PRAYER, Frederick J & Christine Nava Timber Hill Stables;
4. SARDE'S UP IN SMOKE, Jennifer Leah Shubitowski



Classic Pleasure Saddle

CLASSIC PLEASURE SADDLE:
1. BILZONE GQ MATERIAL, Siara Clemmey;
2. DIVINE COMEDY, Molly O'Brien;
3. RAINTREE VALEDICTORIAN, Loek & Robert Neimeth;
4. COVENTRY ISABELLA, Gina Torrez & Emily Torrez

CLASSIC SADDLE JR/NOVICE :
1. QUEEN'S LOVERBOY, Deborah A Steffen;
2. BEAM TIME, Juris Morgans, LLC;
3. SIGN OF THE TIMES, Bonnie & Michael Trombly;
4. LSF NEVERMORETAL, David A & Beth A Grella

CLASSIC PLEASURE SADDLE JR. EXH. :
1. AUHL TURNED OUT, Maggie Smith;
2. THE STERLING TOUCH, Lauren White;
3. CINGATE MYSTERE, Scott & Leeann Bradley;
4. MERRIEHILL WISH ME WELL, Edward & Deborah Lloyd Emily Lloyd

MORGAN LADIES CLASSIC SADDLE:
1. ROYAL CROWN CAVALIER, Deborah V Kenny;
2. COVENTRY ISABELLA, Gina Torrez & Emily Torrez;
3. INNOCENCE, Ellen M Towner;
4. LSF NEVERMORETAL, David A & Beth A Grella

MORGAN JUNIOR CLASSIC PLEASURE:
1. AUHL TURNED OUT, Maggie Smith;
2. CINGATE MYSTERE, Scott & Leeann Bradley;
3. THE STERLING TOUCH, Lauren White;
4. CINGATE SUZY Q, Heather & Suellen Mallette

MORGAN CLASSIC PLEAS. SADDLE STAKE:
1. QUEEN'S LOVERBOY, Deborah A Steffen;
2. ROYAL CROWN CAVALIER, Deborah V Kenny;
3. RAINTREE VALEDICTORIAN, Loek & Robert Neimeth;
4. COVENTRY ISABELLA, Gina Torrez & Emily Torrez



English Pleasure

JUNIOR ENGLISH PLEASURE STAKE:
1. QUEENS FANCY ME , Queens River Farm Inc;
2. WHITEMUD MIAMI BLUES, Charles & Elizabeth Wyandt

LADIES ENGLISH PLEASURE:
1. SLB TRIPLE PLAY, Laura Poulin;
2. QUEEN'S PROUD MARY, Queens River Farm Inc;
3. L'CIMA EXCLUSIVE, Sean & Terri Travers;
4. UNFAITHFUL, Lauren Hogge

MORGAN ENGLISH PLEASURE OPEN:
1. AMHF ABSOLUT GRANDEUR, Carol & Caitlynn Ramsey;
2. MSV RAZZLE DAZZLE, Emily R Torrez Sylvia May;
3. STONECROFT VOODOO, Lynn Carothers;
4. AMHF ABSOLUT TOP CALIBRE, Patricia Casler

MORGAN AMATEUR ENGLISH PLEASURE:
1. ROBERT E LEE, Grace Steere;
2. CLONMEL COMMANDANT, Mary A Kuhn;
3. TREBLES LEGAL TENDER, Loek & Robert Neimeth;
4. CBMF SERPENTINE, Charles & Elizabeth Wyandt

MORGAN JR. EXH. ENGLISH PLEASURE:
1. MEDOMAK FRENCH INVASION, Richard & Donna Evans;
2. LOOKAWAY'S HOT TICKET, Pauline Richard & Eugene Dube;
3. MED-E-OKA FRENCH MOROCCO, Deborah V Kenny;
4. ULTRAS PROCLAIMATION, Adriana M & Gail M Liberty

MORGAN NOVICE ENGLISH PLEASURE:
1. JUSTANOTHA WELL WORTH IT, Shannon Fielder;
2. QUEEN'S COCOA PUFF, Amanda Poirier;
3. WAY BEYOND REASON, Chris & Andrea Kelley;
4. CBMF STRIKE ZONE, Patricia Lloyd

JR EXH ENGLISH PLEAS. CHAMPIONSHIP:
1. MEDOMAK FRENCH INVASION, Richard & Donna Evans;
2. ULTRAS PROCLAIMATION, Adriana M & Gail M Liberty;
3. MED-E-OKA FRENCH MOROCCO, Deborah V Kenny;
4. FCF FANDANGO, Mary A Kuhn

MORGAN ENGLISH PLEAS JACKPOT STAKE:
1. MSV RAZZLE DAZZLE, Emily R Torrez Sylvia May;
2. JUSTANOTHA WELL WORTH IT, Shannon Fielder;
3. CBMF STRIKE ZONE, Patricia Lloyd;
4. CBMF SERPENTINE, Charles & Elizabeth Wyandt

AMATEUR ENGLISH PLEASURE CHAMP.:
1. QUEEN'S PROUD MARY, Queens River Farm Inc;
2. AMHF ABSOLUT GRANDEUR, Carol & Caitlynn Ramsey;
3. ROBERT E LEE, Grace Steere;
4. L'CIMA EXCLUSIVE, Sean & Terri Travers

WALK TROT PLEAS. SADDLE SEAT 10&11:
1. GRADELLS WILD REFLECTION, Max Liberty;
2. JW SENSABELLITY, Abbey F Smith;
3. NON-MORGAN;
4. NON-MORGAN



Hunter Pleasure

HUNTER PLEASURE OPEN:
1. MSV STAR STRUCK, Catherine J Larcheveque;
2. SUNUP JAVELIN, Susan Henderson;
3. WHISPERING VIGILFLAIRE, Tess Kiritsy;
4. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, Susan & Chelsey Abate

AMATEUR HUNTER PLEASURE:
1. MEM VIRTUAL REALITY, Anna C Weeks;
2. ANDREA'S RADIANCE, Sara Heffernan;
3. K N CURIOUSITY, Christopher U Thoma 1996 Revocable Trust;
4. HVK FLAIRE TIME, Kate Kosma

MORGAN HUNTER PLEASURE OPEN:
1. ARBORIA BEN HUR, Katie J Hodges;
2. RED BARN CANADIAN FLAIRE, Megan Colter;
3. SMS MOREDELAY, Laura Reed;
4. HVK FLAIRE TIME, Kate Kosma

MORGAN HUNT PLEAS. JR/NOVICE:
1. ATTN POSTMASTER, Wynter Thyme Manor;
2. SUNUP JAVELIN, Susan Henderson;
3. WHISPERING VIGILFLAIRE, Tess Kiritsy;
4. CBMF BLUE ON BLACK, Josh & Megan Merritt

JR. EXH. HUNTER PLEAS. SECTION 1:
1. UNDER FIRE, Bianca Abella;
2. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, Susan & Chelsey Abate;
3. MELDON MYSTIC, Becca & William Trietch;
4. ARBORIA BEN HUR, Katie J Hodges

MORGAN AMATEUR HUNT PLEAS CHAMP:
1. ANDREA'S RADIANCE, Sara Heffernan;
2. K N CURIOUSITY, Christopher U Thoma 1996 Revocable Trust;
3. SUNUP JAVELIN, Susan Henderson;
4. BRADVUES SUDDEN IMPACT, Mike & Victoria Mattozzi

JR EXHIBITOR HUNT. CHAMP. SEC 1:
1. SIGHT UNSEEN, Stephanie Ann Slater;
2. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, Susan & Chelsey Abate;
3. RYE ON THE ROCKS, Marjorie Miller;
4. WHISPERING VIGILFLAIRE, Tess Kiritsy

MORGAN HUNTER PLEAS STAKE:
1. MEM VIRTUAL REALITY, Anna C Weeks;
2. BRADVUES SUDDEN IMPACT, Mike & Victoria Mattozzi;
3. HVK FLAIRE TIME, Kate Kosma;
4. ARBORIA BEN HUR, Katie J Hodges

JR. EXH. HUNTER PLEASURE SECTION 2:
1. MANCHESTER IN DEMAND, Stevie Meder;
2. THE LION KING, Martha R Merrill;
3. ATTN POSTMASTER, Wynter Thyme Manor;
4. WHISPERING VIGILFLAIRE, Tess Kiritsy

JR. EXHIBITOR HUNT PLEAS. CHAMP. 2:
1. MANCHESTER IN DEMAND, Stevie Meder;
2. ATTN POSTMASTER, Wynter Thyme Manor;
3. THE LION KING, Martha R Merrill;
4. GRAYCLIFF CARAVAGGIO, Sara Pizzuto LLC



Miscellaneous

ROADSTER TO BIKE:
1. TWIN PEAK LIMITLESS, Grace Steere

ROAD HACK OPEN:
1. NON-MORGAN;
2. UC TOP HAT, Darlene Dupuis;
3. RUMOR HAS IT, Barbara L Irvine;
4. NON-MORGAN

ROAD HACK CHAMPIONSHIP:
1. NON-MORGAN;
2. NON-MORGAN;
3. UC TOP HAT, Darlene Dupuis;
4. RUMOR HAS IT, Barbara L Irvine

PLEASURE SADDLE OPEN TO ALL BREEDS:
1. NON-MORGAN;
2. HVK BOLD COMMANDER, Queens River Farm Inc;
3. NON-MORGAN;
4. NON-MORGAN

OPEN HUNTER PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP:
1. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, Susan & Chelsey Abate;
2. MSV STAR STRUCK, Catherine J Larcheveque;
3. WHISPERING VIGILFLAIRE, Tess Kiritsy;
4. CBMF BLUE ON BLACK, Josh & Megan Merritt

PLEASURE DRIVING OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP:
1. DRAKKAR NOIR, Alan & Patricia Vine;
2. CARLYLE MARKEDLY, Amy & Kate Larose

ROADSTER TO BIKE:
1. TWIN PEAK LIMITLESS, Grace Steere

PLEASURE SADDLE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP:
1. HVK BOLD COMMANDER, Queens River Farm Inc;
2. NON-MORGAN;
3. NON-MORGAN;
4. NON-MORGAN



Pleasure Driving

AMATEUR PLEASURE DRIVING:
1. PAF ECSTASY, Copper Beech LLC;
2. HARTLAND BEST MAN, Stephen Herz Christine Gelineau;
3. ENOUGH SAID, Mary Wilson Dorothy Blackwood

JUNIOR EXHIBITOR PLEASURE DRIVING:
1. ULTRAS PROCLAIMATION, Adriana M & Gail M Liberty;
2. DRAKKAR NOIR, Alan & Patricia Vine

OPEN PLEASURE DRIVING:
1. DRAKKAR NOIR, Alan & Patricia Vine;
2. CARLYLE MARKEDLY, Amy & Kate Larose

MORGAN PLEASURE DRIVING OPEN:
1. PARADIGM TOKYO ROSE, Carolyn & Frank Gibbard;
2. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, Dawn E Murphy;
3. MEM LET'S GO GIRLS, Laurel & Chloe Malvezzi

MORGAN JUNIOR PLEASURE DRIVING:
1. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, Dawn E Murphy

MORGAN LADIES PLEASURE DRIVING:
1. ENOUGH SAID, Mary Wilson Dorothy Blackwood;
2. PARADIGM HOT CHOCOLATE, Copper Beech LLC

UPHA MORGAN PLEASURE DRIV CLASSIC:
1. STRAIGHT UP, Copper Beech LLC;
2. STILL THINKING, Geraldine T McLoud;
3. LVM THE BLACK ACE, David Lantz;
4. WHITEMUD MIAMI BLUES, Charles & Elizabeth Wyandt

AMATEUR PLEASURE DRIVING CHAMP.:
1. PAF ECSTASY, Copper Beech LLC;
2. ENOUGH SAID, Mary Wilson Dorothy Blackwood;
3. HARTLAND BEST MAN, Stephen Herz Christine Gelineau;
4. DRAKKAR NOIR, Alan & Patricia Vine

JUNIOR PLEASURE DRIVING STAKE:
1. STRAIGHT UP, Copper Beech LLC;
2. STILL THINKING, Geraldine T McLoud;
3. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, Dawn E Murphy;
4. WHITEMUD MIAMI BLUES, Charles & Elizabeth Wyandt

MORGAN PLEASURE DRIV. CHAMPIONSHIP:
1. PARADIGM TOKYO ROSE, Carolyn & Frank Gibbard;
2. MEM LET'S GO GIRLS, Laurel & Chloe Malvezzi



Park Harness

MORGAN PARK HARNESS OPEN:
1. FRF SEATTLE REIGN, Jeffrey Gove;
2. QUEENS STARFIRE, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer

UPHA PARK HARNESS CLASSIC:
1. QUEEN'S LADY ASHLEY, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer

PARK HARNESS JR/NOVICE HORSE STAKE:
1. AZEEDADS LUCKY STAR, Chris & Andrea Kelley;
2. WHITEMUD DIXIE DANCEKING, Patricia Lloyd;
3. ECP MCNAB, Jill & Steven Tassinari

AMATEUR PARK HARNESS CHAMPIONSHIP:
1. JW RAIRE REVIEW, Erin Duffy Kelley

MORGAN PARK HARNESS STAKE:
1. QUEENS STARFIRE, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer



Park Saddle

PARK SADDLE OPEN:
1. BKC VALIANT STAR, Firewind Morgans;
2. IN THE MOOD, Carol S Turnbull

AMATEUR/JR EXHIBITOR PARK SADDLE:
1. QUEEN'S VICTORIAN LADY, Queens River Farm Inc;
2. SILVERHEELS SYNERGY, Loek & Robert Neimeth;
3. ONE AND ONLY, Kathryn Fraunfelder Kertscher;
4. RWF WALK IN THE PARK, Leeann Barton-Bradley

PARK SADDLE JR/NOVICE HORSE STAKE:
1. WHISPERING WILD FLOWER, Juris Morgans, LLC;
2. WS COMMANDING SPIRIT, Patricia Lloyd;
3. IN THE MOOD, Carol S Turnbull

PARK SADDLE AMATEUR/JR EXH. CHAMP.:
1. QUEEN'S VICTORIAN LADY, Queens River Farm Inc;
2. SILVERHEELS SYNERGY, Loek & Robert Neimeth;
3. ONE AND ONLY, Kathryn Fraunfelder Kertscher

MORGAN PARK SADDLE STAKE:
1. BKC VALIANT STAR, Firewind Morgans;
2. WS COMMANDING SPIRIT, Patricia Lloyd



Western Pleasure

WESTERN PLEASURE OPEN:
1. WELLSPRING IMMORTAL STARR, Grahame N Clark, Jr Nancy Cameron;
2. BOGALUSA, Frederick J & Christine Nava Timber Hill Stables;
3. FUTURITY'S ON YOUR MARK, Richard & Donna Evans;
4. MSV STAR STRUCK, Catherine J Larcheveque

OPEN WESTERN PLEASURE:
1. NON-MORGAN;
2. JMF TIME TO SPARE, Melissa Kittle

AMATEUR WESTERN PLEASURE:
1. MCA SEAWIND SERENADE, Jill & Steven Tassinari;
2. ACADIA'S SECRET PROMISE, Sandra C Wooding;
3. FUTURITY'S ON YOUR MARK, Richard & Donna Evans;
4. IRON FORGE AIRE BORNE, George M & Gail M Liberty

MORGAN WESTERN PLEAS. JR/NOVICE :
1. WELLSPRING IMMORTAL STARR, Grahame N Clark, Jr Nancy Cameron;
2. JMF TIME TO SPARE, Melissa Kittle;
3. ACADIA'S SECRET PROMISE, Sandra C Wooding

OPEN WESTERN PLEAS CHAMPIONSHIP:
1. JMF TIME TO SPARE, Melissa Kittle;
2. NON-MORGAN,

AMATEUR WESTERN PLEASURE CHAMP.:
1. MCA SEAWIND SERENADE, Jill & Steven Tassinari;
2. IRON FORGE AIRE BORNE, George M & Gail M Liberty;
3. ACADIA'S SECRET PROMISE, Sandra C Wooding;
4. FUTURITY'S ON YOUR MARK, Richard & Donna Evans

MORGAN WESTERN PLEASURE STAKE:
1. WELLSPRING IMMORTAL STARR, Grahame N Clark, Jr Nancy Cameron;
2. FUTURITY'S ON YOUR MARK, Richard & Donna Evans;
3. BOGALUSA, Frederick J & Christine Nava Timber Hill Stables;
4. MSV STAR STRUCK, Catherine J Larcheveque



Equitation

AMHA HUNT SEAT MEDAL:
1. Stevie Meder;
2. Katelyn Jenkins;
3. Valerie Shurtleff;
4. Morgan Zielinski

AMHA Saddle Seat Medal:
1. Brynne Cummings;
2. Brittany Schilling;
3. Nena C Marlin;
4. Meghan E G Bradley

CLASSIC PLEASURE EQUITATION:
1. Maggie Smith;
2. Sarah Nerz;
3. Victoria Rose Allen;
4. Natasha M Daigle

HUNT SEAT EQ 17 & UNDER SECTION B:
1. Stevie Meder;
2. Marilyn Zielinski;
3. Hillary Wiles-Lafayette;
4. Tess Kiritsy

HUNT SEAT EQ CHAMPIONSHIP:
1. Stevie Meder;
2. Becca Trietch;
3. Morgan Zielinski;
4. Tess Kiritsy

HUNT SEAT EQUITATION 17 & UNDER:
1. Tabitha Griswold;
2. Bianca Abella;
3. Becca Trietch;
4. Chelsey Abate

JR SADDLE SEAT EQ CHAMPIONSHIP:
1. Olivia Prentiss;
2. Kate Kielceski;
3. NON-MORGAN;
4. NON-MORGAN

LEAD LINE HUNT/WEST 7 & UNDER:
1. Taylor Pluto;
2. Philip Roberts

LEAD LINE SADDLE SEAT 7 & UNDER:
1. Ariella Silber;
2. Ainsley Hill;
3. Genevieve Renee Kerr;
4. Charlotte Smith

SADDLE SEAT EQ 11 & UNDER:
1. NON-MORGAN;
2. NON-MORGAN;
3. Spencer J Alderman;
4. NON-MORGAN

SADDLE SEAT EQ LIMIT RIDER:
1. Kristin Chandler;
2. Nena C Marlin;
3. NON-MORGAN;
4. Sarah Nerz

SADDLE SEAT EQ SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP:
1. NON-MORGAN;
2. Laura McGee;
3. Kristin Chandler;
4. Meghann Wright

SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION 12 & 13:
1. Olivia Prentiss;
2. Alex Taylor Pearson;
3. Kate Kielceski;
4. NON-MORGAN

SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION 14-17:
1. NON-MORGAN;
2. NON-MORGAN;
3. Nena C Marlin;
4. NON-MORGAN

SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION CHAMPIONSHIP:
1. Brittany Schilling;
2. Meghan E G Bradley;
3. NON-MORGAN;
4. Lauren Lagasse

SADDLE SEAT PLEASURE EQUITATION:
1. Brittany Schilling;
2. Meghan E G Bradley;
3. Hannah Rae White;
4. Jackuelyn E Chase

UPHA ADULT CHALLENGE CUP:
1. NON-MORGAN;
2. Marlo G Franco;
3. Cynthia Fawcett;
4. NON-MORGAN

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP 13 & UNDER:
1. Kate Kielceski;
2. Alexis Taylor Pearson;
3. NON-MORGAN;
4. Gabrielle Blackman

UPHA MORGAN CHALLENGE CUP:
1. Brittany Schilling;
2. Brynne Cummings;
3. Meghan E G Bradley;
4. Nena C Marlin

WALK TROT EQ HUNT/WEST 11 & UNDER:
1. Angelina Ditta;
2. Miller Young Fina;
3. Montana Lambrecht;
4. Aryelle Teixeira

WALK TROT EQ HUNT/WEST CHAMPIONSHIP:
1. Brooke Alley;
2. Miller Young Fina;
3. Aryelle Teixeira;
4. Katherine Vail

WALK TROT EQ SADDLE SEAT 11 & UNDER:
1. Alexandra Frangiosa;
2. Emily Tarr;
3. Holly Hacskaylo;
4. Lexi Lettre

WALK TROT PLEAS HUNT/WEST CH.:
1. Nicholas Roberts;
2. Sarah Lane;
3. Katherine Vail;
4. Miller Young Fina

WALK TROT PLEAS. WEST/HUNT 11 & UND:
1. Nicholas Roberts;
2. Katherine Vail;
3. Miller Young Fina;
4. Aryelle Teixeira

WALK TROT PLEASURE 10 & 11 :
1. Max Liberty;
2. NON-MORGAN;
3. NON-MORGAN;
4. Abbey F Smith

WALK TROT PLEASURE 7-8-9, SEC A:
1. Lexi Lettre;
2. NON-MORGAN;
3. NON-MORGAN;
4. Siara Clemmey

WALK TROT SADDLE SEAT EQ CH:
1. Emily Tarr;
2. Alexandra Frangiosa;
3. Molly Codeanne;
4. Anne Kelley

WALK TROT SADDLE SEAT EQ CH 7-8-9:
1. Lexi Lettre;
2. Molly Codeanne;
3. Rebecca Knoll;
4. NON-MORGAN

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works