Show Results

UPHA Spring Premiere

April 28th, 2008

Dates: April 23-26, 2008
Location: West Springfield, Massachusetts
Judges: John McDonald, Maria Gilman

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV OPEN:
1. NICORIA, Dantree Farm
2. MEM INDECENT PROPOSAL, Loek & Robert Neimeth

MORGAN CL PL DRIV OPEN CH:
1. NICORIA, Dantree Farm
2. LIV STAR WITNESS, Juris Morgans, LLC
3. MEM INDECENT PROPOSAL, Loek & Robert Neimeth

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL NOVICE RIDER:
1. COLORS OF WAR, Jennifer Ehrlich
2. BEAM TIME, Juris Morgans, LLC
3. MERRIEHILL WISH ME WELL, Edward & Deborah Lloyd Emily
4. IMA CLASS ACTION, Traci Brown

MORGAN CL PL JR/NOVICE HORSE:
1. LSF NEVERMORETAL, David A & Beth A Grella
2. NATIONAL TREASURE, Forging Venture Paul L Simard
3. WWS LAST ONE STANDING, Kimberly Bernier,

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH:
1. VERSAILLES, Hayley Porter
2. NOBLE VIKINGS ECHO, Nicole Kaufman
3. MED-E-OKA FRENCH MOROCCO, Deborah V Kenny
4. THAT'S MY MAN, Roxanne J Tubolino

MORGAN CL PL LADIES:
1. DEER CREEK BAHAMA MAMA, Grace M Steere
2. WHISPERING RHYTHM N BLUES, Deborah V Kenny
3. LIBERATION YANKEE SPIRIT, Joanne Kieger
4. TREBLES LEGAL TENDER, Loek & Robert Neimeth

MORGAN CL PL OPEN:
1. IGF COEUR ET AME, Erin Duffy Kelley
2. LIBERATION YANKEE SPIRIT, Joanne Kieger
3. NBN COCHISE, Com-O-Shun Morgans
4. RAINTREE VALEDICTORIAN, Loek & Robert Neimeth

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH CH:
1. MED-E-OKA FRENCH MOROCCO, Deborah V Kenny
2. VERSAILLES, Hayley Porter
3. NATIONAL TREASURE, Forging Venture Paul L Simard
4. NOBLE VIKINGS ECHO, Nicole Kaufman

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL AM:
1. THINK ABOUT IT MEM, Alexandra Frangiosa
2. QUEEN'S PROUD MARY, Queens River Farm Inc
3. KGA ODYSSEY, Rita Lawler
4. GP FREEDOM SPIRIT, Patricia Morrison

MORGAN ENG PL LADIES:
1. C'EST LA VIE, Adam Lewis
2. CBMF STRIKE ZONE, Patricia C Lloyd
3. PACIFIC RIM TAKE AIM, Chloe Deeb
4. SLB TRIPLE PLAY, Laura Poulin

MORGAN ENG PL NOV HORSE:
1. GRAND CRU TAITTINGER, R John & Karen A Teller
2. WHISPERING MAXIMILIAN, Patricia Dunigan
3. GP FREEDOM SPIRIT, Patricia Morrison
4. MEM FEEL THE HEAT, Maggie Hood

MORGAN ENG PL NOVICE RIDER:
1. BILZONE GQ MATERIAL, Siara Clemmey
2. SILVERHEELS CIMMARON, Louise & Anna Spencer
3. UP HYRE FORTY SECOND ST, Scott Trainor,

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH:
1. HVK HOT EMBER, Gaetana Antonia D'Alesio-Spina
2. GRADELLS WILD REFLECTION, Max Liberty
3. CINGATE SUZY Q, Heather & Suellen Mallette
4. LOOKAWAY'S HOT TICKET, Pauline Richard & Eugene Dube

MORGAN ENG PL OPEN:
1. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, The Gove Family Partnership
2. HVK BOLD COMMANDER, Denis Robert,

MORGAN ENG PL AM CH:
1. QUEEN'S PROUD MARY, Queens River Farm Inc
2. THINK ABOUT IT MEM, Alexandra Frangiosa
3. C'EST LA VIE, Adam Lewis
4. SLB TRIPLE PLAY, Laura Poulin

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL OPEN:
1. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, Susan & Chelsey Abate
2. MEM VIRTUAL REALITY, Anna C Weeks
3. JUNEHILL RARE OCCASION, Tammy Ann Miller
4. UC SAMANTHA, Kara E Famularo

MORGAN HUNT PL AM:
1. MEM VIRTUAL REALITY, Anna C Weeks
2. MANCHESTER IN DEMAND, Frederick J & Christine Nava T
3. PAF BOOMERANG, Kimberly Bernier
4. SPRINGMILL MADISON, Mike & Victoria Mattozzi

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH:
1. UNDER FIRE, Bianca Abella
2. SIGHT UNSEEN, Martha R Merrill
3. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, Susan & Chelsey Abate
4. ATTN POSTMASTER, Wynter Thyme Manor

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH CH:
1. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, Susan & Chelsey Abate
2. SIGHT UNSEEN, Martha R Merrill
3. UNDER FIRE, Bianca Abella
4. PONDVIEW PURE ELEGANCE, Alexandria Warner

MORGAN HUNT PL JR/NOVICE HORSE:
1. KSB SUITE TOPIC, Alexander E Najjar
2. WILD ABANDON, Allison Fritz
3. SPRINGMILL MADISON, Mike & Victoria Mattozzi
4. UC VIRTUE, Ashley E Gil

MORGAN HUNT PL AM CH:
1. KSB SUITE TOPIC, Alexander E Najjar
2. MEM VIRTUAL REALITY, Anna C Weeks
3. MANCHESTER IN DEMAND, Frederick J & Christine Nava T
4. CAPES HP COMMAND, Lisa M Foley

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV JR EXH:
1. LOOKAWAY'S HOT TICKET, Pauline Richard & Eugene Dube

MORGAN PL DRIV LADIES:
1. HVK BOLD COMMANDER, Denis Robert

MORGAN PL DRIV AM:
1. WHISPERING MASQUERADE, Loek & Robert Neimeth
2. DANTREE NIGHT CALL, Dantree Farm ,

MORGAN PL DRIV JR/NOVICE HORSE:
1. AWS ICON, Elizabeth Hedlund-Poirier
2. SALVADOR, Equus Novus LLC
3. MEM HAVE YOU EVER, Loek & Robert Neimeth
4. STILL THINKING, Geraldine T McLoud

MORGAN PL DRIV OPEN:
1. FRF SEATTLE REIGN, Jeffrey Gove
2. CBMF INFATUATION, Copper Beech LLC
3. SBS SINCERELY, Equus Novus LLC
4. MEM LET'S GO GIRLS, Laurel & Chloe Malvezzi

MORGAN PL DRIV UPHA CLASSIC:
1. CBMF RESTLESS, Copper Beech LLC
2. MCS BANDINI, Loek & Robert Neimeth
3. MEM JUST ALIKE, Debra J Stockwell

Park Harness
MORGAN PARK HARNESS AM:
1. JW RAIRE REVIEW, Lakefront Farm LLC
2. STONECROFT SUDDEN IMPACT, Loek & Robert Neimeth

MORGAN PARK HARNESS OPEN:
1. WHITEMUD DIXIE DANCEKING, Patricia C Lloyd
2. TWIN PEAK LIMITLESS, Denis Robert

MORGAN PARK HARNESS AM CH:
1. JW RAIRE REVIEW, Lakefront Farm LLC
2. STONECROFT SUDDEN IMPACT, Loek & Robert Neimeth

Park Saddle
MORGAN PARK SADDLE JR/NOV STAKE:
1. FRF OUTERLIMITS, Moniqua & Pauline Dube
2. LEGACY'S ATLANTIS, New Venture Partnership ,

MORGAN PARK SADDLE OPEN:
1. LAMBORGHINI IN BLACK, Grace M Steere
2. NDT FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST, Copper Beech LLC ,

MORGAN PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXH:
1. KD HOT TO TROT, Stonewall Farm
2. BKC VALIANT STAR, Firewind Morgans ,

MORGAN PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXH CH:
1. BKC VALIANT STAR, Firewind Morgans
2. KD HOT TO TROT, Stonewall Farm
3. FRF OUTERLIMITS, Moniqua & Pauline Dube

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL OPEN:
1. F C F MONTEGO BAY, Joanne Kieger
2. BOGALUSA, Frederick J & Christine Nava T
3. WELLSPRING IMMORTAL STARR, Suzanne Haselkorn
4. RAINTREE TREASURE, Amy & Debra Becroft

MORGAN WEST PL AM:
1. F C F MONTEGO BAY, Joanne Kieger
2. HONOR HILL WIND SONG, Dantree Farm
3. RIVERS EDGE, Dorothy A Kepple
4. ACADIA'S SECRET PROMISE, Sandra C Wooding

MORGAN WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE:
1. HONOR HILL WIND SONG, Dantree Farm
2. EQUINOX ENCORE, Andrew N Boucher
3. ACADIA'S SECRET PROMISE, Sandra C Wooding
4. AKA HIGHLANDER'S LEGACY, Kimberly J Carlton

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH:
1. MCA SEAWIND SERENADE, Jill & Steven Tassinari
2. BRIAR OAKS PEP IN MY STEP, George Liberty
3. PARTRIDGE HILL PASSPORT, Lindsey King
4. SAWMILL MONTEGO BAY, Gerry Basile & Lori Hoffman De

MORGAN WEST PL AM/JR EXH CH:
1. MCA SEAWIND SERENADE, Jill & Steven Tassinari
2. F C F MONTEGO BAY, Joanne Kieger
3. BRIAR OAKS PEP IN MY STEP, George Liberty
4. RIVERS EDGE, Dorothy A Kepple

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL:
1. Morgan Zielinski
2. Katie Merrill
3. Hannah Locke
4. Hannah Rae White

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL:
1. Brynne Cummings
2. Gaetana Antonia D'Alesio-Spina
3. Gabrielle Blackman
4. Meghann Wright

MORGAN CLASSIC 17 & UNDER:
1. Heather Mallette
2. Hayley Porter
3. Emily Lloyd
4. Madison J Wiles-Haffner

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP:
1. Meghann Wright
2. Brynne Cummings
3. Gaetana Antonia D'Alesio-Spina
4. Kristin Chandler

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works