Show Results

Vermont Spring Classic

May 13th, 2009

Dates: May 13-16, 2009

Location: West Springfield, Massachusetts

Judges: John McDonald, Pierre Loiselle, Keith Angstadt, Lore Homer

 

Carriage Driving

CARR DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2

1. MIDDLEMIST MIDNIGHT MAGIC, Susan R McLellan

2. MARLE HILL CONCERT MASTER, Dennis L & Laura A Tatro 

3. MEADOWMERE DOUBLE TIME, Kenneth & Joan M Duchi 

4. EQUINOX EMPRESS, Carol W Ramsey-Rice

 

CARR DRESS TRAIN TEST 3

1. MIDDLEMIST MIDNIGHT MAGIC, Susan R McLellan

2. MOSES MEADOW, Kelly Pesek

3. UC CADBERRY, Linda H Roto

4. MEADOWMERE DOUBLE TIME, Kenneth & Joan M Duchi 

 

CARR DRESS TRAIN TEST 4

1. MIDDLEMIST MIDNIGHT MAGIC, Susan R McLellan

2. UC CADBERRY, Linda H Roto

 

CARR DRESS PRELIM TEST 1

1. MIDDLEMIST MIDNIGHT MAGIC, Susan R McLellan

2. MARLE HILL CONCERT MASTER, Dennis L & Laura A Tatro 

3. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey

4. HVK NOBLE PORTRAIT, Madeline Leone

 

CARR DRESS PRELIM TEST 2

1. MARLE HILL CONCERT MASTER, Dennis L & Laura A Tatro 

2. HICKORYLEDGE ADVANTANNA, Susan E Morrall

3. L&A-KNAPPS BOLD ACE, Marguerite Tomany

4. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey

 

CARR DRESS PRELIM TEST 4

1. DRF SEA WOLF, Carol W Ramsey-Rice

2. L&A-KNAPPS BOLD ACE, Marguerite Tomany

3. MARLE HILL CONCERT MASTER, Dennis L & Laura A Tatro 

4. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey

 

CARR PL DRIV WORKING NOVICE DRIVER

1. UC CADBERRY, Linda H Roto

2. MOSES MEADOW, Kelly Pesek

 

CARR REINS NOVICE DRIVER

1. UC CADBERRY, Linda H Roto

 

CARR PL DRIV WORKING NOV HORSE

1. EQUINOX EMPRESS, Carol W Ramsey-Rice

 

CARR REINS NOV HORSE

1. EQUINOX EMPRESS, Carol W Ramsey-Rice

 

CARR PL DRIV WORKING OPEN

1. DRF SEA WOLF, Carol W Ramsey-Rice

2. MARLE HILL CONCERT MASTER, Dennis L & Laura A Tatro 

3. MIDDLEMIST MIDNIGHT MAGIC, Susan R McLellan

4. L&A-KNAPPS BOLD ACE, Marguerite Tomany

 

CARR REINS OPEN

1. DRF SEA WOLF, Carol W Ramsey-Rice

2. MARLE HILL CONCERT MASTER, Dennis L & Laura A Tatro 

3. L&A-KNAPPS BOLD ACE, Marguerite Tomany

4. MIDDLEMIST MIDNIGHT MAGIC, Susan R McLellan

 

CARR REVERSE PSYCH NOV DRIVER

1. UC CADBERRY, Linda H Roto

2. MOSES MEADOW, Kelly Pesek

3. HVK NOBLE PORTRAIT, Madeline Leone

 

CARR REVERSE PSYCH NOV HORSE

1. EQUINOX EMPRESS, Carol W Ramsey-Rice

2. MEADOWMERE DOUBLE TIME, Kenneth & Joan M Duchi 

 

Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV LADIES

1. SALVADOR, Equus Novus LLC 

2. LIV STAR WITNESS, Juris Morgans,  LLC 

3. LOOKAWAY'S VANESSA, Sarah Johnson

4. DO RE MI, Kendra Ann Trainor Robert Bryan Trainor

 

CL PL DRIV S/G

1. MEM TASER, Rachel Frazier

2. REFLECTION OF NIGHTWIND, Thomas C & Marla J Wisehart

 

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE

1. MEDOMAK FRENCH TRADITION, Mary Pugliese & Hilda Denham 

 

CL PL DRIV JR EXH

1. PONDVIEW E-Z SPIRIT, James Podesva

2. FRF ALL THAT GLITTERS, Lindsay Finniss

 

CL PL DRIV MARE

1. FRF ALL THAT GLITTERS, Lindsay Finniss

2. FURY'S FORTUNE, Loek & Robert Neimeth 

3. LOOKAWAY'S VANESSA, Sarah Johnson

4. LIV STAR WITNESS, Juris Morgans,  LLC 

 

CL PL DRIV CH JR EXH

1. FRF ALL THAT GLITTERS, Lindsay Finniss

2. PONDVIEW E-Z SPIRIT, James Podesva

 

CL PL DRIV CH OPEN

1. SALVADOR, Equus Novus LLC 

2. FURY'S FORTUNE, Loek & Robert Neimeth 

3. MEM TASER, Rachel Frazier

4. LOOKAWAY'S VANESSA, Sarah Johnson

 

Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER

1. SUCCESSIVE ENDEAVORS NKS, Emma Kate Flanagan

2. NOBLE VIKINGS ECHO, Nicole Kaufman

3. MANISTEE LE MISTRAL, Hannah Bornt

 

CL PL W/T 

1. HILLWOOD IRISH BELLE, Jean Botka

2. CONUNDRUM, Gabrielle & Michael Blackman  Molly Samson

 

CL PL JR HORSE

1. AMZ RAPHAEL, Lisa A & William R Bergeron 

 

CL PL JR EXH 14-17

1. CHERRYDALE MONTEREY BAY, Jackuelyn E Chase

2. PATCHWORK RHAPSODY, Jami L & Paige E Kitterman 

3. HOMEPORT CHARLESTON, Maple Landmark Homestead 

4. THAT'S MY MAN, Roxanne J Tubolino

 

CL PL LADIES

1. AMZ RAPHAEL, Lisa A & William R Bergeron 

2. SPR BLACK MAGIC, Maura A Sweeney-Reeve  Stephen Reeve

 

CL PL CH W/T

1. HILLWOOD IRISH BELLE, Jean Botka

2. CONUNDRUM, Gabrielle & Michael Blackman  Molly Samson

 

CL PL MARE

1. PATCHWORK RHAPSODY, Jami L & Paige E Kitterman 

 

CL PL S/G

1. MEM TASER, Rachel Frazier

2. STONECROFT VOODOO, Lynn Carothers

3. SPR BLACK MAGIC, Maura A Sweeney-Reeve  Stephen Reeve

4. HOMEPORT CHARLESTON, Maple Landmark Homestead 

 

CL PL CH JR EXH

1. SUCCESSIVE ENDEAVORS NKS, Emma Kate Flanagan

2. NOBLE VIKINGS ECHO, Nicole Kaufman

3. MANISTEE LE MISTRAL, Hannah Bornt

 

CL PL CH JR EXH

1. FRF ALL THAT GLITTERS, Lindsay Finniss

2. THAT'S MY MAN, Roxanne J Tubolino

3. CHERRYDALE MONTEREY BAY, Jackuelyn E Chase

4. PATCHWORK RHAPSODY, Jami L & Paige E Kitterman 

 

CL PL CH OPEN

1. MEM TASER, Rachel Frazier

2. SPR BLACK MAGIC, Maura A Sweeney-Reeve  Stephen Reeve

3. STONECROFT VOODOO, Lynn Carothers

4. AMZ RAPHAEL, Lisa A & William R Bergeron 

 

Dressage

USDF INTRO LVL TEST A

1. BATTERSEA SARATOGA, Regan Maggie Powers

 

USEF TRAIN LVL TEST I SR RIDER

1. CEDAR HILL'S JUST A JOY, Anita A & Robert P Hoynoski 

2. DJJJ STAR'S ACE, Celeste D Othmer Brown Timothy G Brown

3. ACADIA'S SECRET PROMISE, Sandra C Wooding

4. WHIPPOORWILL PERSEUS, Debra & Mark Pereira 

 

USEF TRAIN LVL TEST I JR RIDER

1. BATTERSEA SARATOGA, Regan Maggie Powers

2. BIDLACK'S GABRIEL, Christine M North

3. MOSES MEADOW, Kelly Pesek

4. PORT OF CALL, Kayla Perry

 

USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 3 SR RIDER

1. CEDAR HILL'S JUST A JOY, Anita A & Robert P Hoynoski 

2. DJJJ STAR'S ACE, Celeste D Othmer Brown Timothy G Brown

3. A STRIKING STAR, Elizabeth Ashton Milburn

4. ACADIA'S SECRET PROMISE, Sandra C Wooding

 

USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 3 JR RIDER

1. BATTERSEA SARATOGA, Regan Maggie Powers

2. BIDLACK'S GABRIEL, Christine M North

3. MOSES MEADOW, Kelly Pesek

 

USEF FIRST LVL TEST I SR RIDER

1. BIDLACK'S GABRIEL, Christine M North

2. DJJJ STAR'S ACE, Celeste D Othmer Brown Timothy G Brown

 

USEF FIRST LVL TEST I JR RIDER 

1. PORT OF CALL, Kayla Perry

 

USEF SECOND LVL TEST 1 SR RIDER

1. SAGAMORE DOMINO, Michaelana (Mikey) Richardson

 

USEF SECOND LVL TEST 1 JR RIDER

1. SENATOR BURNS, Morgan Matuszko

 

USEF SECOND LVL TEST 2 SR RIDER

1. SAGAMORE DOMINO, Michaelana (Mikey) Richardson

 

USEF SECOND LVL TEST 2 JR RIDER

1. SENATOR BURNS, Morgan Matuszko

 

USDF INTRO LVL TEST B

1. BATTERSEA SARATOGA, Regan Maggie Powers

 

USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 2 SR RIDER

1. CEDAR HILL'S JUST A JOY, Anita A & Robert P Hoynoski 

2. ACADIA'S SECRET PROMISE, Sandra C Wooding

3. DJJJ STAR'S ACE, Celeste D Othmer Brown Timothy G Brown

4. A STRIKING STAR, Elizabeth Ashton Milburn

 

USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 2 JR RIDER

1. WEST RIVER HOLLYHOCK, Alexandra Glover

2. BATTERSEA SARATOGA, Regan Maggie Powers

3. MOSES MEADOW, Kelly Pesek

 

USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 4 SR RIDER

1. DJJJ STAR'S ACE, Celeste D Othmer Brown Timothy G Brown

2. ACADIA'S SECRET PROMISE, Sandra C Wooding

3. CEDAR HILL'S JUST A JOY, Anita A & Robert P Hoynoski 

4. OAK CREEK REBEL SPIRIT, Kenneth & Joan M Duchi 

 

USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 4 JR RIDER

1. WEST RIVER HOLLYHOCK, Alexandra Glover

2. PORT OF CALL, Kayla Perry

3. MOSES MEADOW, Kelly Pesek

4. BIDLACK'S GABRIEL, Christine M North

 

USEF FIRST LVL TEST 2 SR RIDER

1. SAGAMORE DOMINO, Michaelana (Mikey) Richardson

2. DJJJ STAR'S ACE, Celeste D Othmer Brown Timothy G Brown

3. BIDLACK'S GABRIEL, Christine M North

 

USEF FIRST LVL TEST 4 SR RIDER

1. SAGAMORE DOMINO, Michaelana (Mikey) Richardson

2. BIDLACK'S GABRIEL, Christine M North

 

English Pleasure

ENG PL W/T

1. PACIFIC RIM TAKE AIM, Chloe Deeb

2. DONALDSONVILLE, William & Amy Johnson 

 

ENG PL NOVICE HORSE

1. INTREPID BEHOLD, Intrepid Living Trust 

2. WHISPERING MASQUERADE, Loek & Robert Neimeth 

3. SILVERSIDES SOPHIA, Talmadge H Silversides

4. MATTERS OF THE HEART, Joy St Ledger

 

ENG PL AM S/G

1. PARTRIDGE HILL PRIORITY, Elizabeth A K Webb

2. KGA ODYSSEY, Rita Lawler

3. BORN YESTERDAY, Emily Tarr

 

ENG PL S/G

1. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, The Gove Family Partnership 

2. MEM SAMBUCA, George Schott

3. GDT THE GODFATHER, Greg & Dawn Tatro 

 

ENG PL NOVICE RIDER

1. STONELEIGH FLAIR FOR LIFE, Jennifer Leah Shubitowski

2. ULTRAS SPECIAL KNIGHT, Stephen D Smith

 

ENG PL 3-YR

1. HILLWOOD IRISH BROGUE, Charles B Livingston

 

ENG PL MAIDEN

1. SILVERSIDES SOPHIA, Talmadge H Silversides

2. SWANBROOK HANG'EM HIGH, Kim O Anderson

3. MATTERS OF THE HEART, Joy St Ledger

4. STRAIGHT UP, Char-Mar LLC 

 

ENG PL YOUTH

1. SLB TRIPLE PLAY, Laura Poulin

2. MEM CASA-BLANCA, Connie & Quinn Mercier 

 

ENG PL 4-YR

1. MEM HAVE YOU EVER, Carolyn & Frank Gibbard 

 

ENG PL LADIES

1. MEET JOE BLACK, Edward & Jane Leonard 

2. PARTRIDGE HILL PRIORITY, Elizabeth A K Webb

3. MEM INDECENT PROPOSAL, Loek & Robert Neimeth 

4. PARADIGM TOKYO ROSE, Taylor River Farm 

 

ENG PL CH W/T

1. PACIFIC RIM TAKE AIM, Chloe Deeb

2. DONALDSONVILLE, William & Amy Johnson 

 

ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER

1. GDT THE GODFATHER, Greg & Dawn Tatro 

2. THINK ABOUT IT MEM, Alexandra Frangiosa

 

ENG PL JR EXH 14-17

1. HILLOCK RIENZI, Roxanne J Tubolino

2. MEM CASA-BLANCA, Connie & Quinn Mercier 

3. SPRINGMILL SOUVENIR, Amber Green

4. SKB CINCO DE MAYO, Jean De Gutis

 

ENG PL AM MARE

1. ONE AND ONLY, Kathryn Fraunfelder Kertscher

2. HILLWOOD IRISH CLADDAGH, Maura A Sweeney-Reeve  Stephen Reeve

 

ENG PL CH YOUTH

1. SLB TRIPLE PLAY, Laura Poulin

 

ENG PL CH JR HORSE

1. MEM HAVE YOU EVER, Carolyn & Frank Gibbard 

2. HILLWOOD IRISH BROGUE, Charles B Livingston

 

ENG PL CH

1. MEM SAMBUCA, George Schott

2. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, The Gove Family Partnership 

 

ENG PL CH NOVICE RIDER

1. STONELEIGH FLAIR FOR LIFE, Jennifer Leah Shubitowski

2. ULTRAS SPECIAL KNIGHT, Stephen D Smith

 

ENG PL CH JR EXH 13 & UNDER

1. GDT THE GODFATHER, Greg & Dawn Tatro 

2. THINK ABOUT IT MEM, Alexandra Frangiosa

 

ENG PL CH JR EXH 14-17

1. SPRINGMILL SOUVENIR, Amber Green

2. MEM CASA-BLANCA, Connie & Quinn Mercier 

3. HILLOCK RIENZI, Roxanne J Tubolino

 

ENG PL CH AM

1. ONE AND ONLY, Kathryn Fraunfelder Kertscher

2. PARADIGM TOKYO ROSE, Taylor River Farm 

3. KGA ODYSSEY, Rita Lawler

4. PARTRIDGE HILL PRIORITY, Elizabeth A K Webb

 

Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER

1. MERRIEHILL ISA BOO, Megan P & Katherine Vail 

2. EIRE CREST SPLENDID LADY, Marlene Holohan

3. ARBORIA SUREFIRE, Madeline E Harrison

4. EL-D-BARS HI LITE, Crystal Green

 

HUNT PL JR EXH 14 & 15

1. MEADOWAIR HIGH HOPES, Andrea Chickering Sawyer

2. SIGHT UNSEEN, Martha R Merrill

3. PONDVIEW PURE ELEGANCE, Alexandria Warner

4. MEADOWMERE CURIOSITY, Kyle Elizabeth Sewing

 

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE

1. CBMF CUTTING EDGE, Jerold & Mary Jane Nau 

2. KEY MOTION, Nancy Desrosiers

3. HYGREETS IVENA, Darcy Delaney

4. MEADOWMERE CURIOSITY, Kyle Elizabeth Sewing

 

HUNT PL JR EXH 16 & 17

1. JBK BUCK DAKOTA, Joseph McNamara

2. KH CHAPTER ONE, Hannah Locke

3. MEM SCAN-DAL-LESS, Michael & Sara Foy 

4. APOSTROPHE, Kenneth & Khaleah Robinson 

 

HUNT PL LADIES

1. GARLAND FLEUR DE LIS, Joyce C Thoma 1996 Revocable Trust

2. GARLAND HIGH LILLY, Denise Gingras-Sondak

3. ARBORIA BEN HUR, Katie J Hodges

4. MEADOWMERE CURIOSITY, Kyle Elizabeth Sewing

 

HUNT PL NOVICE RIDER

1. JBK BUCK DAKOTA, Joseph McNamara

2. RENAISSANCE ESPIONAGE, Susan Snow

3. HIGHOVER NARCOTIC, Valerie B Tobin  Revocable Trust

4. MEADOWAIRE JAMBOREE, Andrea Chickering Sawyer

 

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17 CH

1. MEM SCAN-DAL-LESS, Michael & Sara Foy 

2. SIGHT UNSEEN, Martha R Merrill

3. APOSTROPHE, Kenneth & Khaleah Robinson 

4. MEADOWAIR HIGH HOPES, Andrea Chickering Sawyer

 

HUNT PL MARE

1. GARLAND HIGH LILLY, Denise Gingras-Sondak

2. HYGREETS IVENA, Darcy Delaney

 

HUNT PL S/G

1. MEM BAILAMOS, Jerold Nau

2. CINGATE LUCKY STAR, Jacqueline Pelletier

3. CPM FIVEO'CLOCK SOMEWHERE, Cheryl P Marcelonis CPM Stables

4. BROADWAY RHYTHM IN BRASS, Kayla Candage

 

HUNT PL CH JR EXH 13 & UNDER

1. MERRIEHILL ISA BOO, Megan P & Katherine Vail 

2. EIRE CREST SPLENDID LADY, Marlene Holohan

3. ARBORIA SUREFIRE, Madeline E Harrison

4. BROADWAY RHYTHM IN BRASS, Kayla Candage

 

HUNT PL YOUTH

1. PEMBROKE ANNABELLA, Char-Mar LLC 

2. MEM SCAN-DAL-LESS, Michael & Sara Foy 

3. MEDOMAK CASSANOVA, Jennifer & Shawn Amazeen 

4. CPM FIVEO'CLOCK SOMEWHERE, Cheryl P Marcelonis CPM Stables

 

HUNT PL AM MARE

1. GARLAND FLEUR DE LIS, Joyce C Thoma 1996 Revocable Trust

2. CEDAR CREEK YOURS TRULY, Jeff Cabral

3. GARLAND HIGH LILLY, Denise Gingras-Sondak

4. UC SAMANTHA, Kara E Famularo

 

HUNT PL JR HORSE

1. UVM NESHOBE, University Of Vermont Morgan Horse Farm

2. MEADOWAIR LOOK AT ME, Andrea Chickering Sawyer

 

HUNT PL AM S/G

1. CBMF CUTTING EDGE, Jerold & Mary Jane Nau 

2. KEY MOTION, Nancy Desrosiers

3. MEADOWMERE CURIOSITY, Kyle Elizabeth Sewing

4. TOWNSEND CALL OF THE WILD, Katharine Robertson

 

HUNT PL CH OPEN

1. MEM BAILAMOS, Jerold Nau

2. CINGATE LUCKY STAR, Jacqueline Pelletier

3. FOOL'S CHALLENGE, Jessica Smeed

4. CPM FIVEO'CLOCK SOMEWHERE, Cheryl P Marcelonis CPM Stables

 

HUNT PL CH NOVICE RIDER

1. HIGHOVER NARCOTIC, Valerie B Tobin  Revocable Trust

2. JBK BUCK DAKOTA, Joseph McNamara

3. SARDE'S SAMURAI, Lauren Horlbogen

4. MEADOWAIRE JAMBOREE, Andrea Chickering Sawyer

 

HUNT PL CH JR HORSE

1. MEADOWAIR LOOK AT ME, Andrea Chickering Sawyer

2. UVM NESHOBE, University Of Vermont Morgan Horse Farm

 

HUNT PL CH YOUTH

1. PEMBROKE ANNABELLA, Char-Mar LLC 

2. CPM FIVEO'CLOCK SOMEWHERE, Cheryl P Marcelonis CPM Stables

3. ARBORIA BEN HUR, Katie J Hodges

4. CEDAR CREEK YOURS TRULY, Jeff Cabral

 

HUNT PL CH AM

1. KEY MOTION, Nancy Desrosiers

2. CBMF CUTTING EDGE, Jerold & Mary Jane Nau 

3. GARLAND FLEUR DE LIS, Joyce C Thoma 1996 Revocable Trust

4. GARLAND HIGH LILLY, Denise Gingras-Sondak

 

In-Hand

2-YR FILLY

1. SIMPLE ELEGANCE, Gay Gove

2. HAMILTON'S TWILIGHT, Maple Landmark Homestead 

3. DSG EVENING JOY, Bethany Towne

 

JR CH MARE

1. SIMPLE ELEGANCE, Gay Gove

2. HAMILTON'S TWILIGHT, Maple Landmark Homestead 

 

3-YR MARE

1. SCH CHEYENNE, Margaret J & Laura E Foley 

 

4-YR MARE

1. UVM NIGHTINGALE, University Of Vermont Morgan Horse Farm

 

5-YR MARE

1. MEM SHOCK & AWE, George Schott

2. WHISPERING WILD FLOWER, Juris Morgans,  LLC 

3. EMOTIONAL GIRL, Maple Landmark Homestead 

 

SR CH MARE

1. MEM SHOCK & AWE, George Schott

2. SCH CHEYENNE, Margaret J & Laura E Foley 

 

GR CH MARE

1. MEM SHOCK & AWE, George Schott

2. SIMPLE ELEGANCE, Gay Gove

 

YRLNG COLT

1. OWLWOOD WILD VALENTINE, Teri A Sullivan

2. TRIPLESWEET BELMONT, Edward D Sweet

 

JR CH STALLION

1. OWLWOOD WILD VALENTINE, Teri A Sullivan

2. TRIPLESWEET BELMONT, Edward D Sweet

 

5 & OVER STALLION

1. ANALYZE THAT, Playmor Farm LLC 

2. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, The Gove Family Partnership 

 

SR CH STALLION

1. ANALYZE THAT, Playmor Farm LLC 

2. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, The Gove Family Partnership 

 

GR CH STALLION

1. ANALYZE THAT, Playmor Farm LLC 

2. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, The Gove Family Partnership 

 

3- & 4-YR GELDING

1. CBMF ARBITRAGE, Carter Loftus

2. FREEZE FRAME, David J FitzGerald

3. HILLWOOD IRISH BROGUE, Charles B Livingston

 

5 & OVER GELDING

1. MEM BAD BOY, George Schott

 

GR CH GELDING

1. MEM BAD BOY, George Schott

2. MEET JOE BLACK, Edward & Jane Leonard 

 

SPORT HORSE IN-HAND

1. DJJJ STAR'S ACE, Celeste D Othmer Brown Timothy G Brown

 

Miscellaneous

HUNT/WEST W/T 

1. JBK BUCK DAKOTA, Joseph McNamara

2. SONATINA DOLCE, Kelly Simpson

 

ROAD HACK OPEN

1. MEADOWMERE AMBERLEY, Dale A & Joshua Merritt 

2. MTN RUN NOBLE CONTENDER, Amanda Porto

3. UC SAMANTHA, Kara E Famularo

4. SAGAMORE DOMINO, Michaelana (Mikey) Richardson

 

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE

1. EMOTIONAL GIRL, Maple Landmark Homestead 

 

HUNT/WEST PL CH W/T

1. JBK BUCK DAKOTA, Joseph McNamara

2. SONATINA DOLCE, Kelly Simpson

 

ROADSTER TO BIKE

1. BLKORCHID LIVE FROM NY, Linda & Clint Barber 

 

HUNTER HACK

1. WEST RIVER HOLLYHOCK, Alexandra Glover

 

PROSPECT CLASS HUNT/WEST

1. CBMF ENTITLED, Dennis O'Connell

 

ROAD HACK CH

1. MEADOWMERE AMBERLEY, Dale A & Joshua Merritt 

2. MTN RUN NOBLE CONTENDER, Amanda Porto

3. PORT OF CALL, Kayla Perry

4. UC SAMANTHA, Kara E Famularo

 

ROADSTER TO BIKE CH

1. BLKORCHID LIVE FROM NY, Linda & Clint Barber 

 

Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV YOUTH

1. UVM JILLIAN, University Of Vermont Morgan Horse Farm

 

PL DRIV JR EXH 14-17

1. CBMF GRAND ILLUSIONS, Kelsey Bornt

2. UVM JILLIAN, University Of Vermont Morgan Horse Farm

3. SPRINGMILL SOUVENIR, Amber Green

 

PL DRIV 3-YR

1. UVM ODYSSEY, University Of Vermont Morgan Horse Farm

2. SCANDIAS WILD ATTRACTION, Ericka D Chadbourne

3. ILLINOIS MTN'STARLIT NITE, Christine M Thorn

 

PL DRIV MARE

1. MEM SHOCK & AWE, George Schott

2. SBS SINCERELY, Equus Novus LLC 

3. KNOLLTOP'S DOUBLE DATE, Andrea S Scott  David A Turner

 

PL DRIV 4-YR

1. GABLE'S SMOKIN', Anne Clifford Brown

 

PL DRIV LADIES

1. CAN'T YOU SEE MEM, Phyllis Frechette

2. RJMF BARRYMORE, Nancy A & Louis E Andreano 

 

PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE

1. M E M BLUE CHIP, George Schott

2. SPIRIT OF THE HEART, Joanne Kieger

3. KNOLLTOP'S DOUBLE DATE, Andrea S Scott  David A Turner

 

PL DRIV JR EXH CH

1. CBMF GRAND ILLUSIONS, Kelsey Bornt

2. SPRINGMILL SOUVENIR, Amber Green

3. UVM JILLIAN, University Of Vermont Morgan Horse Farm

 

PL DRIV AM MARE

1. SBS SINCERELY, Equus Novus LLC 

 

PL DRIV AM S/G

1. INTREPID BEHOLD, Intrepid Living Trust 

2. CAN'T YOU SEE MEM, Phyllis Frechette

3. MEM MAIN STREET, Loek & Robert Neimeth 

4. RJMF BARRYMORE, Nancy A & Louis E Andreano 

 

PL DRIV S/G

1. FRF SEATTLE REIGN, Jeffrey Gove

2. MEM SAY MY NAME, George Schott

 

PL DRIV MAIDEN

1. MEM ABSOLUTE JOY, Debra M Lane

2. ILLINOIS MTN'STARLIT NITE, Christine M Thorn

 

PL DRIV NOVICE DRIVER

1. SBS SINCERELY, Equus Novus LLC 

 

PL DRIV 2-YR

1. MELBROOK MARQUIS, Melissa MacKenzie

 

PL DRIV CH OPEN

1. FRF SEATTLE REIGN, Jeffrey Gove

2. MEM SHOCK & AWE, George Schott

3. KNOLLTOP'S DOUBLE DATE, Andrea S Scott  David A Turner

 

PL DRIV CH AM

1. INTREPID BEHOLD, Intrepid Living Trust 

2. RJMF BARRYMORE, Nancy A & Louis E Andreano 

3. MEM MAIN STREET, Loek & Robert Neimeth 

4. CAN'T YOU SEE MEM, Phyllis Frechette

 

PL DRIV CH JR HORSE

1. SCANDIAS WILD ATTRACTION, Ericka D Chadbourne

2. GABLE'S SMOKIN', Anne Clifford Brown

 

Park Harness

PARK HARNESS LADIES

1. THE ALCHEMIST, Loek & Robert Neimeth 

 

PARK HARNESS OPEN

1. M E M CHILL FACTOR, George Schott

 

PARK HARNESS CH

1. M E M CHILL FACTOR, George Schott

 

PARK HARNESS CH AM

1. THE ALCHEMIST, Loek & Robert Neimeth 

 

Park Saddle

PARK SADDLE YOUTH

1. SET TO DANCE, Stevie Meder

 

PARK SADDLE AM

1. KEY BISCAYNE, Michael & Sara Foy 

2. STARBOARD'S BLITZ KRIEG, E L Waterman,  Inc 

 

PARK SADDLE NOVICE HORSE

1. STONECROFT SUDDEN IMPACT, Loek & Robert Neimeth 

2. MEM FOREVER YOURS, George Schott

 

PARK SADDLE NOVICE RIDER

1. ULTRAS DARK SHADOW, Lisa A DeNuzzo

 

PARK SADDLE LADIES

1. WHISPERING WILD FLOWER, Juris Morgans,  LLC 

 

PARK SADDLE CH YOUTH

1. SET TO DANCE, Stevie Meder

 

PARK SADDLE CH

1. STONECROFT SUDDEN IMPACT, Loek & Robert Neimeth 

 

PARK SADDLE CH AM

1. STARBOARD'S BLITZ KRIEG, E L Waterman,  Inc 

2. KEY BISCAYNE, Michael & Sara Foy 

3. ULTRAS DARK SHADOW, Lisa A DeNuzzo

 

Western Pleasure

WEST PL LADIES

1. F C F MONTEGO BAY, Joanne Kieger

2. K N CURIOUSITY, Christopher U Thoma 1996 Revocable Trust

3. DR BOMBAY, Michael & Sara Foy 

4. JW I'M OUTRAJUS TOO, Margot Apple

 

WEST PL AM S/G

1. PONDVIEW PICANTE, Amanda & Deborah Worth 

2. DR BOMBAY, Michael & Sara Foy 

3. WESTENFELD MUSICMASTER, Carl & Julianne Smith Jr 

4. CBMF JAMES DEAN, Cheryl Lupien

 

WEST PL AM MARE

1. K N CURIOUSITY, Christopher U Thoma 1996 Revocable Trust

2. JW I'M OUTRAJUS TOO, Margot Apple

 

WEST PL JR EXH

1. THE DEVILS IMAGE, Bethany Towne

2. KANE CREEK KRYPTONITE, Mary Flaherty

3. CIRCLE Z NOBLE SIGNATURE, Amber Bornt

4. CBMF JAMES DEAN, Cheryl Lupien

 

WEST PL JR HORSE

1. STRIKE ZONE, Char-Mar LLC 

 

WEST PL MARE

1. JW I'M OUTRAJUS TOO, Margot Apple

2. WAIT A SECOND, Erika H Mitchell

 

WEST PL S/G

1. F C F MONTEGO BAY, Joanne Kieger

2. WESTENFELD MUSICMASTER, Carl & Julianne Smith Jr 

3. THE DEVILS IMAGE, Bethany Towne

4. CBMF JAMES DEAN, Cheryl Lupien

 

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE

1. EQUINOX TOY SOLDIER, George E Brown Teri A Sullivan

2. CBMF JAMES DEAN, Cheryl Lupien

3. TOMF SERENGETI, Joanne Kieger

4. STRIKE ZONE, Char-Mar LLC 

 

WEST PL CH JR HORSE

1. STRIKE ZONE, Char-Mar LLC 

 

WEST PL CH OPEN

1. F C F MONTEGO BAY, Joanne Kieger

2. WESTENFELD MUSICMASTER, Carl & Julianne Smith Jr 

3. TOMF SERENGETI, Joanne Kieger

4. DR BOMBAY, Michael & Sara Foy 

 

WEST PL NOVICE RIDER

1. PONDVIEW PICANTE, Amanda & Deborah Worth 

2. BROADWAY RHYTHM IN BRASS, Kayla Candage

 

WEST PL CH JR EXH

1. KANE CREEK KRYPTONITE, Mary Flaherty

2. THE DEVILS IMAGE, Bethany Towne

3. CIRCLE Z NOBLE SIGNATURE, Amber Bornt

4. CBMF JAMES DEAN, Cheryl Lupien

 

WEST PL CH AM

1. WESTENFELD MUSICMASTER, Carl & Julianne Smith Jr 

2. DR BOMBAY, Michael & Sara Foy 

3. PONDVIEW PICANTE, Amanda & Deborah Worth 

4. K N CURIOUSITY, Christopher U Thoma 1996 Revocable Trust

 

Equitation

AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL

1. Alexandra Glover

 

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL

1. Morgan Zielinski

2. Hannah Locke

3. Skylar Robinson

4. Anna Kufs

 

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL

1. Hayley Porter

2. Jackuelyn E Chase

3. Victoria Brown

 

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL

1. Bethany Towne

2. Emily Kathleen Jones

3. Amber Bornt

 

CLASSIC SEAT 13 & UNDER

1. Emma Kate Flanagan

2. Hannah Bornt

3. Lauren White

 

CLASSIC SEAT 14-17

1. Hayley Porter

2. Jackuelyn E Chase

3. Victoria Brown

 

CLASSIC SEAT CH

1. Hayley Porter

2. Hannah Bornt

3. Emma Kate Flanagan

4. Jackuelyn E Chase

 

CLASSIC SEAT W/T

1. Sadie Ray

2. Charlotte Smith

 

CLASSIC W/T CH

1. Sadie Ray

2. Charlotte Smith

 

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER

1. Jenna Jarvis

2. McKenzie Snow

3. Kate Vail

4. Crystal Green

 

HUNTER SEAT 14 & 15

1. Alexandria Warner

2. Anna Kufs

3. Kyle Elizabeth Sewing

4. Amanda L Lashua

 

HUNTER SEAT 16 & 17

1. Hannah Locke

2. Katelyn C Tobin

3. Hillary Wiles-Lafayette

4. Skylar Robinson

 

HUNTER SEAT CH 13 & UNDER

1. Crystal Green

2. Katherine Vail

3. Jenna Costanzo

 

HUNTER SEAT CH 14-17

1. Alexandria Warner

2. Hannah Locke

3. Sara I Pizzuto

4. Anna Kufs

 

HUNTER/WESTERN W/T

1. Alyssa Glass

 

HUNTER/WESTERN W/T CH

1. Alyssa Glass

 

LEADLINE

1. Margert Thomas

2. Isabelle Scott

 

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER

1. Alexandra Frangiosa

 

SADDLE SEAT CH JR

1. Alexandra Frangiosa

 

SADDLE SEAT CH W/T

1. Chloe Deeb

2. Lindsey Johnson

 

SADDLE SEAT W/T

1. Chloe Deeb

2. Lindsey Johnson

 

UPHA JR CHALLENGE CUP

1. Alexandra Frangiosa

 

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER

1. Emily Kathleen Jones

2. Kayla Candage

 

WESTERN SEAT 14-17

1. Amber Bornt

2. Bethany Towne

 

WESTERN SEAT CH

1. Bethany Towne

2. Amber Bornt

3. Emily Kathleen Jones

  

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works