Show Results

Vermont Spring Classic

May 23rd, 2006

Dates: May 17-20, 2006
Location: West Springfield, Massachusetts
Judges: Terry Jones Brennan, John Hufferd, Marjorie Kittredge, Jean Kinsella


Carriage Driving


CARR DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2: 1. TOWNSHEND UP TEMPO, Jennifer Reardon; 2. MEADOWSONG DECIDEDLEIGH, Jerold & Mary Jane Nau


CARR DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3: 1. MEADOWSONG DECIDEDLEIGH, Jerold & Mary Jane Nau; 2. PAULA'S MAJOR, John Greenall; 3. TOWNSHEND UP TEMPO, Jennifer Reardon; 4. LR AMI TAJ, Linda & James Ashe Jr


CARR DRESS PRELIM LVL TEST 1: 1. GRAYWOOD'S LANCELOT, Gail Bodine Donahue; 2. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey


CARR DRESS PRELIM LVL TEST 2: 1. SBS RISKY BUSINESS, Jeffrey Morse; 2. GRAYWOOD'S LANCELOT, Gail Bodine Donahue; 3. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey; 4. UC MOONSHADOW, Barbara & Owen Richmond


CARR DRESS PRELIM LVL TEST 4: 1. HICKORYLEDGE ADVANTANNA, Susan E Morrall; 2. UC MOONSHADOW, Barbara & Owen Richmond; 3. EQUINOX SENSATION, Judith & Kenneth Fountain; 4. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey


CARR PL DRIV WORKING NOVICE HORSE: 1. MEADOWSONG DECIDEDLEIGH, Jerold & Mary Jane Nau; 2. PAULA'S MAJOR, John Greenall


CARR REINSMANSHIP NOVICE HORSE: 1. PAULA'S MAJOR, John Greenall; 2. MEADOWSONG DECIDEDLEIGH, Jerold & Mary Jane Nau


CARR PL DRIV WORKING OPEN: 1. GRAYWOOD'S LANCELOT, Gail Bodine Donahue; 2. UC MOONSHADOW, Barbara & Owen Richmond; 3. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey; 4. HICKORYLEDGE ADVANTANNA, Susan E Morrall


CARR REINS OPEN: 1. GRAYWOOD'S LANCELOT, Gail Bodine Donahue; 2. UC MOONSHADOW, Barbara & Owen Richmond; 3. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey; 4. HICKORYLEDGE ADVANTANNA, Susan E Morrall


REVERSE PSYCHOLOGY NOVICE HORSE: 1. PAULA'S MAJOR, John Greenall; 2. MEADOWSONG DECIDEDLEIGH, Jerold & Mary Jane Nau; 3. LR AMI TAJ, Linda & James Ashe Jr


REVERSE PSYCHOLOGY OPEN: 1. RIVER ECHO HAMILTON, Cheryl P & Richard H Rivers Ri; 2. DRF SEA WOLF, Carol W Ramsey-Rice; 3. GRAYWOOD'S LANCELOT, Gail Bodine Donahue; 4. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey



Classic Pleasure Driving


CL PL DRIV OPEN: 1. TUG HILL NORTHMARK, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 2. LOOKAWAY'S VANESSA, Michael & Sara Foy; 3. HILLWOOD WHO'S YOUR DADDY, Denise Dulude Timothy Pothier; 4. CBMF STRIKE ZONE, Patricia Lloyd


CL PL DRIV LADIES: 1. LOOKAWAY'S VANESSA, Michael & Sara Foy; 2. ESS FLEUR DE LIS, Ernestine S Smith; 3. NOBLE VIKINGS ECHO, Mary A Kuhn; 4. CBMF SIMPLE PLEASURES, Sharon & David Fuhs


CL PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. EQUINOX TOY SOLDIER, George E Brown Teri A Sullivan; 2. WHISPERING GATLING, Laura Spengler; 3. EQUINOX EMPRESS, Carol W Ramsey-Rice


CL PL DRIV JR EXH: 1. GDT LEGEND CROWN JEWEL, Daisy Beisler


CL PL DRIV JR EXH CH: 1. GDT LEGEND CROWN JEWEL, Daisy Beisler


CL PL DRIV CH: 1. ESS FLEUR DE LIS, Ernestine S Smith; 2. LOOKAWAY'S VANESSA, Michael & Sara Foy; 3. HILLWOOD WHO'S YOUR DADDY, Denise Dulude Timothy Pothier; 4. CBMF STRIKE ZONE, Patricia Lloyd



Classic Pleasure Saddle


CL PL JR HORSE: 1. BBY GLORIOUS COMMAND, Barbara Ray; 2. EQUINOX TOY SOLDIER, George E Brown Teri A Sullivan; 3. MONEY TO BURN, Norman D & Maria C Fredette


CL PL JR EXH: 1. BILZONE GQ MATERIAL, Siara Clemmey; 2. THE STERLING TOUCH, Lauren White; 3. THE LION KING, Kehle & Leea Osborne-Trussell; 4. JUST JACK FM, Chelsee Haber


CL PL LADIES: 1. SBS POWER PLAY, Richard & Donna Evans; 2. THE LION KING, Kehle & Leea Osborne-Trussell; 3. MED-E-OKA FRENCH MOROCCO, Grace Steere; 4. RUMOR HAS IT, Barbara L Irvine


CL PL MARE: 1. RUMOR HAS IT, Barbara L Irvine; 2. DIVINE COMEDY, Molly O'Brien; 3. WHISPERING DANCE WITH ME, Roberta W Knapp; 4. REBELLION, Joanne & Christopher Podles


CL PL JR EXH CH: 1. SALEM SHAZAM, Jordan Schucart; 2. JUST JACK FM, Chelsee Haber; 3. BILZONE GQ MATERIAL, Siara Clemmey; 4. THE LION KING, Kehle & Leea Osborne-Trussell


CL PL S/G: 1. MONEY TO BURN, Norman D & Maria C Fredette; 2. GS JOSIAH, Danielle Lopez; 3. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Robin & James Vergato , 34, FESTIVAL FLAMENCO, Laura Bowers


BEGIN CL PL 11 & UNDER: 1. MENOMIN INDEPENDNT YANKEE, Denise B Dulude; 2. WHISPERING DANCE WITH ME, Roberta W Knapp; 3. THE STERLING TOUCH, Lauren White; 4. SWEENEY'S MIDNIGHT SON, Marie Frank


CL PL CH: 1. SBS POWER PLAY, Richard & Donna Evans; 2. MONEY TO BURN, Norman D & Maria C Fredette; 3. RUMOR HAS IT, Barbara L Irvine; 4. FESTIVAL FLAMENCO, Laura Bowers



Dressage


USDF INTRO LVL TEST A: 1. N STAR NAVIGATOR, Michele North; 2. OAK CREEK REBEL SPIRIT, Kenneth & Joan M Duchi; 3. VVB ABSENCE OF MALICE, Kara Lynne Fidler; 4. CRESCENT LAKE BERRI WYNE, Michelle K Simons


USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 1 SR RIDER: 1. CRB HI-TECH VENTURE, Michele L Gougeon; 2. SAGAMORE DOMINO, Michaelana (Mikey) Richardson; 3. WBM'S FRANKLY MY DEAR, Stewart & Sherry Kahn; 4. HVK NOBLE PORTRAIT, Madeline Leone


USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 1 JR RIDER: 1. GRAHN'S MISS CELERETY, Kelly Pesek; 2. EQUINOX ENCORE, Dottie J Brittingham


USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 3 SR RIDER: 1. SAGAMORE DOMINO, Michaelana (Mikey) Richardson; 2. HVK NOBLE PORTRAIT, Madeline Leone; 3. SAVAGE GARDEN, Stewart & Sherry Kahn; 4. SILVERPARK FANCY LADY, Stewart & Sherry Kahn


USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 3 JR RIDER: 1. ASF MAGIC'S INCANTATION, Laurel Savage; 2. EQUINOX ENCORE, Dottie J Brittingham


USEF FIRST LVL TEST 1 SR RIDER: 1. SAGAMORE DOMINO, Michaelana (Mikey) Richardson; 2. ROSEVALE LEGGO, William & Nancy Broe


USEF FIRST LVL TEST 3 SR RIDER: 1. ROSEVALE LEGGO, William & Nancy Broe


USEF 2ND LVL TEST 1 SR RIDER: 1. HIGH BROOK STARLIGHT, Stewart & Sherry Kahn


USEF 2ND LVL TEST 2 SR RIDER: 1. HIGH BROOK STARLIGHT, Stewart & Sherry Kahn; 2. KSG ROC'N MIDNITE REBA, Stewart & Sherry Kahn


USDF INTRO LVL TEST B: 1. VVB ABSENCE OF MALICE, Kara Lynne Fidler; 2. OAK CREEK REBEL SPIRIT, Kenneth & Joan M Duchi; 3. N STAR NAVIGATOR, Michele North, 44, CRESCENT LAKE BERRI WYNE, Michelle K Simons


USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 2 SR RIDER: 1. HVK NOBLE PORTRAIT, Madeline Leone; 2. CRB HI-TECH VENTURE, Michele L Gougeon; 3. SILVERPARK FANCY LADY, Stewart & Sherry Kahn; 4. SAVAGE GARDEN, Stewart & Sherry Kahn


USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 2 JR RIDER: 1. GRAHN'S MISS CELERETY, Kelly Pesek; 2. EQUINOX ENCORE, Dottie J Brittingham; 3. LR AMI GRRREAT, Linda L & Heather L Ashe


USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 4 SR RIDER: 1. SAGAMORE DOMINO, Michaelana (Mikey) Richardson; 2. CRB HI-TECH VENTURE, Michele L Gougeon; 3. HVK NOBLE PORTRAIT, Madeline Leone; 4. SAVAGE GARDEN, Stewart & Sherry Kahn


USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 4 JR RIDER: 1. GRAHN'S MISS CELERETY, Kelly Pesek; 2. EQUINOX ENCORE, Dottie J Brittingham; 3. LR AMI GRRREAT, Linda L & Heather L Ashe


USEF 1ST LVL TEST 2 SR RIDER: 1. MAGIC FLUTE MAESTRO, Donna Abel; 2. ROSEVALE LEGGO, William & Nancy Broe


USEF 1ST LVL TEST 4 SR RIDER: 1. ROSEVALE LEGGO, William & Nancy Broe


USEF 2ND LVL TEST 3 SR RIDER: 1. HIGH BROOK STARLIGHT, Stewart & Sherry Kahn; 2. KSG ROC'N MIDNITE REBA, Stewart & Sherry Kahn


USEF 2ND LVL TEST 4 SR RIDER: 1. KSG ROC'N MIDNITE REBA, Stewart & Sherry Kahn; 2. HIGH BROOK STARLIGHT, Stewart & Sherry Kahn



English Pleasure


ENG PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. LIBERATION REALLY RED'Y, Kehle & Leea Osborne-Trussell; 2. HYLEE'S CHRISTMAS BEAU, Robin L Mills; 3. HVK BOLD COMMANDER, Queens River Farm Inc; 4. HARTLAND BEST MAN, Stephen Herz Christine Gelinea


ENG PL NOVICE 18 & OVER: 1. PATCHWORK RHAPSODY, Sarah M Sanchez; 2. HILLWOOD IRISH ROSE, Deborah Lukas John Lukas, Jr


ENG PL AM S & G: 1. HYLEE'S DANN OSGOOD, Richard & Donna Evans; 2. TREBLES LEGAL TENDER, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 3. QUEEN'S LOVERBOY, Queens River Farm Inc; 4. WSG WHAM-O, Alice E Welch


ENG PL LADIES M/G: 1. THINK ABOUT IT MEM, Alexandra Frangiosa; 2. SLB TRIPLE PLAY, Laura Poulin; 3. HAUTE COUTURE, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 4. MONNINGTON WISH , Elizabeth Hedlund-Poirier


ENG PL S/G: 1. AMHF ABSOLUT GRANDEUR, Raymond O Ramsey; 2. WINTERSET THYME ‘N AGIN, Clare L Simpson


BEGINNER ENG PL 9-11: 1. GRADELLS WILD REFLECTION, Max Liberty; 2. BORN YESTERDAY, Emily Tarr; 3. PONDVIEW PROMISES PROMISE, James & Laura Scott; 4. SUCCESSIVE ENDEAVORS NKS, Devon Delay


BEGINNER ENG PL 8 & UNDER: 1. BILZONE GQ MATERIAL, Siara Clemmey; 2. GLADGAY'S CIMARRON, Martha & Sadie Ray


ENG PL NOVICE 17 & UNDER: 1. FANTASIA PORCHE, Elizabeth C Pollin-Mendes; 2. MXM VALIDATION, Derek & Tammy Brown/Ashley Brown; 3. BENT APPLE LIBERTY, Erin Duffy Kelley


ENG PL 3-YR: 1. UVM LORENA, Robert S Davis Joseph R Dempse


ENG PL MAIDEN: 1. AMHF BELLE PEPPER, Jessica Fabian Gray; 2. B COMING ATTRACTION, Elizabeth Bertrand; 3. MENOMIN YANKEE MIDORA, Corine G Crossmon; 4. FARABEE, Maj David W & Jo Ann L Bush


ENG PL 4-YR: 1. STARBOARD'S RING MY BELL, South Bay Morgans; 2. TARA'S MOMENTO, Michele Lomba; 3. RESOUNDING OVATION, F Thomas Pogwizd; 4. UVM KESTREL, University Of Vermont Morgan H


ENG PL MARE: 1. MONNINGTON WISH , Elizabeth Hedlund-Poirier


ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. LOOKAWAY'S HOT TICKET, Raymond & Caitlynn Ramsey; 2. NOBLE VIKINGS ECHO, Mary A Kuhn; 3. UP HYRE FORTY SECOND ST, Scott Trainor; 4. SEASONS SUPREME CHALLENGE, Dianne Podesva


ENG PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. ULTRAS PROCLAIMATION, Adriana M & Gail M Liberty; 2. FCF COEUR DE LION, Gina Macari; 3. ROWENDA FRENCH TWIST, Shelley Anne Stevenson; 4. BENT APPLE LIBERTY, Erin Duffy Kelley


ENG PL AM MARE: 1. PENNCREST MIRA S, Michael & Sara Foy; 2. AMHF BELLE PEPPER, Jessica Fabian Gray; 3. MENOMIN YANKEE MIDORA, Corine G Crossmon


ENG PL JR CH: 1. STARBOARD'S RING MY BELL, South Bay Morgans; 2. TARA'S MOMENTO, Michele Lomba; 3. RESOUNDING OVATION, F Thomas Pogwizd; 4. CBMF SONG AND DANCE, Copper Beech LLC


ENG PL CH: 1. HAUTE COUTURE, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 2. HARTLAND BEST OF ALL, Stephen Herz Christine Gelinea; 3. SLB TRIPLE PLAY, Laura Poulin; 4. MEDOMAK FRENCH EXPRESSION, Sherrie A Essig


BEGINNER ENG PL CH: 1. GRADELLS WILD REFLECTION, Max Liberty; 2. CONUNDRUM, Gabrielle & Michael Blackman ; 3. PONDVIEW PROMISES PROMISE, James & Laura Scott; 4. SUCCESSIVE ENDEAVORS NKS, Devon Delay


ENG PL NOVICE RIDER CH: 1. PATCHWORK RHAPSODY, Sarah M Sanchez; 2. BENT APPLE LIBERTY, Erin Duffy Kelley; 3. HILLWOOD IRISH ROSE, Deborah Lukas John Lukas, Jr; 4. FANTASIA PORCHE, Elizabeth C Pollin-Mendes


ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER CH: 1. LOOKAWAY'S HOT TICKET, Raymond & Caitlynn Ramsey; 2. NOBLE VIKINGS ECHO, Mary A Kuhn; 3. SEASONS SUPREME CHALLENGE, Dianne Podesva


ENG PL JR EXH 14-17 CH: 1. ULTRAS PROCLAIMATION, Adriana M & Gail M Liberty; 2. FCF COEUR DE LION, Gina Macari; 3. SPRINGMILL INDEPENDENCE, The Britt Family; 4. ROWENDA FRENCH TWIST, Shelley Anne Stevenson


ENG PL AM CH: 1. MONNINGTON WISH , Elizabeth Hedlund-Poirier; 2. WSG WHAM-O, Alice E Welch; 3. HYLEE'S DANN OSGOOD, Richard & Donna Evans; 4. HVK BOLD COMMANDER, Queens River Farm Inc



Hunter Pleasure


HUNT PL LADIES: 1. ANDREA'S RADIANCE, Sara Heffernan; 2. GARLAND FLEUR DE LIS, Joyce C Thoma 1996 Revocable Trust; 3. APOSTROPHE, Elizabeth James; 4. MEM VIRTUAL INSANITY, Lauren M Booth


HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. HEYDAY RISING SUN, Stephen & Deborah Blackett; 2. SMS MOREDELAY, Laura Reed; 3. GRAYCLIFF CARAVAGGIO, Sara Pizzuto LLC; 4, TILL THERE WAS YOU, Joanne Kieger


HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. HEYDAY RISING SUN, Stephen & Deborah Blackett; 2. LASTING VIEW ROYAL DESIGN, Susan & Chelsey Abate; 3. RAM COLAIRE LEGACY, Maura B & Anna C Kufs; 4. MEADOWMERE DOUBLE TIME, Joshua Merritt


HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17 SEC. A: 1. STRADIVARIUS, Nicole Neville; 2. RGM VIKING'S ENCHANTMENT, Dorothy P Tongue; 3. MEM VIRTUAL INSANITY, Lauren M Booth; 4. FIREWIND BELLENIUM, Patricia Monroe


HUNT PL NOVICE RIDER: 1. SILVER LAKE IN TOUCH, Tricia A Jones; 2. TILL THERE WAS YOU, Joanne Kieger; 3. LASTING VIEW ROYAL DESIGN, Susan & Chelsey Abate; 4. SAGAMORE DOMINO, Michaelana (Mikey) Richardson


HUNT PL MARE: 1. INDIAN CREEK BELLE ISLE, Joanne & Julie Byrn; 2. SMS MOREDELAY, Laura Reed; 3. CLMB SWEET CREATION, Cheryl Lupien


HUNT PL S/G: 1. MEM VIRTUAL INSANITY, Lauren M Booth; 2. WILD ABANDON, A Elisabeth & Scott Jenkins; 3. FIT TO BE TIED GSF, Cheryl Lupien; 4. JMF IRISH BEAM , Elizabeth Adams


HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER CH: 1. HEYDAY RISING SUN, Stephen & Deborah Blackett; 2. KHF DANTE DE LION, Martha R Merrill; 3. RAM COLAIRE LEGACY, Maura B & Anna C Kufs; 4. HIGHOVER NARCOTIC, Valerie B Tobin Revocable Tru


HUNT PL YOUTH SEC. A: 1. MEADOWAIR CORPORATE IMAGE, Andrea Chickering Sawyer; 2. RGM VIKING'S ENCHANTMENT, Dorothy P Tongue; 3. CEDAR CREEK YOURS TRULY, Jeff Cabral; 4. JAX CHATTANOOGA, Lisa Larochelle


HUNT PL AM: 1. INDIAN CREEK BELLE ISLE, Joanne & Julie Byrn; 2. GRAYCLIFF CARAVAGGIO, Sara Pizzuto LLC; 3. ANDREA'S RADIANCE, Sara Heffernan; 4. SPRINGMILL PRIMARY COLORS, Martha W Simpson


HUNT PL JR HORSE: 1. MEM HOT SHOT, M L Bengtson & R M Hunzeker; 2. ANSWERS TO NO ONE, Jane Pimentel; 3. JNP SIMPLY DELOREAN, Jennifer L Keuhn/Nicole M Panek; 4. HOW SUITE IT IS, Alison Darby


HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17 CH SEC. A: 1. STRADIVARIUS, Nicole Neville; 2. MEADOWAIR HIGH HOPES, Andrea Chickering Sawyer; 3. SILVER LAKE IN TOUCH, Tricia A Jones; 4. RAINTREE VALJEAN, Stevie Meder


HUNT PL CH: 1. SMS MOREDELAY, Laura Reed; 2. TOWNSHEND OUT ON THE TOWN, Gloria Henry; 3. ARBORIA SUREFIRE, Caitlin Harrison; 4. WILD ABANDON, A Elisabeth & Scott Jenkins


HUNT PL YOUTH CH: 1. INDIAN CREEK FINAL TOUCH, The Brown/Klein Family; 2. CABOT COURAGE COMMAND, Allie Rowbottom; 3. EQUINOX AVERY, Jacqueline Pelletier; 4. JAX CHATTANOOGA, Lisa Larochelle


HUNT PL JR HORSE CH: 1. MEM HOT SHOT, M L Bengtson & R M Hunzeker; 2. ANSWERS TO NO ONE, Jane Pimentel; 3. HOW SUITE IT IS, Alison Darby


HUNT PL AM CH: 1. INDIAN CREEK BELLE ISLE, Joanne & Julie Byrn; 2. ANDREA'S RADIANCE, Sara Heffernan; 3. GRAYCLIFF CARAVAGGIO, Sara Pizzuto LLC; 4. SPRINGMILL PRIMARY COLORS, Martha W Simpson


HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17 SEC. B: 1. CEDAR CREEK YOURS TRULY, Jeff Cabral; 2. WILLOHAVEN IRISH MIST, Karen J Philhower; 3. SMITHFIELD'S SCOTSMAN, Anna Elizabeth Lencioni; 4. FIDDLER'S CAMEO, Lawrence & Kathryn Storniolo


HUNT PL YOUTH SEC. B: 1. INDIAN CREEK FINAL TOUCH, The Brown/Klein Family; 2. EQUINOX AVERY, Jacqueline Pelletier; 3. CABOT COURAGE COMMAND, Allie Rowbottom; 4. WILLOWICK NEON LITES, Robert & Cassandra LeDonne


YRLNG FILLY: 1. GRAYWOOD'S EPONA, Katrina L Wood; 2. GVB CHAMPAGNE WISHES, Chapel Hill Morgans LLC; 3. HAWK HAVEN'S MOONDANCE, Terri Schenk


In Hand


2-YR FILLY: 1. AMZ TIGER LILLY, Richard Boule


JR CH FILLY: 1. GRAYWOOD'S EPONA, Katrina L Wood; 2. AMZ TIGER LILLY, Richard Boule


3-YR MARE: 1. FAIR CATCH, Doug & Marlene Sluiter; 2. LSF SHE'S COME UNDONE, Alicia M Fraser; 3. MENOMIN CAMEO, Corine G Crossmon; 4. TOWNSHEND CALL HER BELLA, Alison Shemkovitz


4-YR MARE: 1. TARA'S MOMENT IN TIME, Stone Pine Farm LLC


5 & OVER MARE: 1. MI-A CASSIE, Nicholas L Williams Constance


SR CH MARE: 1. FAIR CATCH, Doug & Marlene Sluiter; 2. TARA'S MOMENT IN TIME, Stone Pine Farm LLC


GR CH MARE: 1. FAIR CATCH, Doug & Marlene Sluiter; 2. GRAYWOOD'S EPONA, Katrina L Wood


YRLNG COLT: 1. SALEM TRANSCONTINENTAL, Peggy & Philip Alderman; 2. UVM NIGEL, University Of Vermont Morgan H; 3. MENOMIN MONET, Corine G Crossmon


2-YR COLT: 1. UVM MONTANA, Millicent S Harris; 2. SMARTY JONES (RAF), Richard & Diane Morse; 3. GAMPRECE (RAF), Lynn Peeples


JR CH STALLION: 1. SALEM TRANSCONTINENTAL, Peggy & Philip Alderman; 2. UVM MONTANA, Millicent S Harris


3-YR STALLION: 1. HYLEE'S DANNATION, Francis H Crombie; 2. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, Dawn E Murphy


5 & OVER STALLION: 1. CARTIER, Gay Gove; 2. THE ALCHEMIST, Loek & Robert Neimeth


SR CH STALLION: 1. CARTIER, Gay Gove; 2. HYLEE'S DANNATION, Francis H Crombie; 3. THE ALCHEMIST, Loek & Robert Neimeth


GR CH STALLION: 1. CARTIER, Gay Gove; 2. SALEM TRANSCONTINENTAL, Peggy & Philip Alderman


2 & UNDER GELDING: 1. TOWNSHEND PEPPERJACK, William Mc Garrigle


3- & 4-YR GELDING: 1. KGA CABARET, Robin L Mills; 2. GRAYWOOD'S LEAR, Jared F Gove; 3. B SHARP MAJOR, Elizabeth Bertrand; 4. CBMF READY OR NOT, Jean De Gutis


5 & OVER GELDING: 1. HAUTE COUTURE, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 2. WHISPERING BELLAVANTE, Paula J & John F Macklin; 3. AMHF ABSOLUT GRANDEUR, Raymond O Ramsey; 4. GRAYWOOD'S CORIN, Cortney A Barber


GR CH GELDING: 1. HAUTE COUTURE, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 2. WHISPERING BELLAVANTE, Paula J & John F Macklin


SPORT HORSE IN-HAND: 1. CBMF COVER GIRL, Lisa C Keller; 2. ROSEVALE LEGGO, William & Nancy Broe; 3. WBM'S FRANKLY MY DEAR, Stewart & Sherry Kahn; 4. SILVERPARK FANCY LADY, Stewart & Sherry Kahn


 


Miscellaneous


ROAD HACK OPEN: 1. GRAYWOOD'S LANCELOT, Gail Bodine Donahue; 2. FIT TO BE TIED GSF, Cheryl Lupien; 3. OAK KNOLL ARMY BRAT, William & Susan Cote; 4. HYLEE'S SEVEN COME ELEVEN, Elizabeth Connolly


ROAD HACK YOUTH: 1. OAK KNOLL ARMY BRAT, William & Susan Cote; 2. JW ON CAMERA, Paula Duback; 3. MEADOWMERE AMBERLEY, Dale A & Joshua Merritt; 4. FIT TO BE TIED GSF, Cheryl Lupien


ROADSTER TO BIKE: 1. JW RAIRE REVIEW, Grace Steere; 2. CBMF SOLITAIRE, Copper Beech LLC; 3. SPRINGMILL PHENOMENON, Madeleine A Evans


HUNTER HACK: 1. THREE D RENEGADE, Hillary Wiles-Lafayette; 2. CLMB SWEET CREATION, Cheryl Lupien


BEGIN PL HUNT/WEST 9-11 CH: 1. TJB OPINIONATED, Cindy Mugnier & Andrea Clark; 2. SILVER LAKE IN TOUCH, Tricia A Jones; 3. MARIN ROYAL COMMAND, Barbara L Irvine; 4. MTN LAUREL MISTYMOONLIGHT, Amanda L Lashua


ROAD HACK CH: 1. OAK KNOLL ARMY BRAT, William & Susan Cote; 2. GRAYWOOD'S LANCELOT, Gail Bodine Donahue; 3. MEADOWMERE AMBERLEY, Dale A & Joshua Merritt; 4. JW ON CAMERA, Paula Duback


ROADSTER TO BIKE CH: 1. JW RAIRE REVIEW, Grace Steere; 2. CBMF SOLITAIRE, Copper Beech LLC



Pleasure Driving


PL DRIV JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. PONDVIEW PROMISES PROMISE, James & Laura Scott


PL DRIV YOUTH: 1. KING-LEHR'S BOB A LOO, Alex & Deborah Cojocar


PL DRIV 3-YR: 1. GRADELL RING MY BELL, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell; 2. GRAYWOOD'S LENNOX, Katrina L Wood; 3. ECP MCNAB, Judith J Voss; 4. UVM LOUISVILLE, Patrick H Elis


PL DRIV LADIES: 1. CAN'T YOU SEE MEM, Phyllis Frechette; 2. OH INSPIRATION, Lisa C Keller


PL DRIV 4-YR: 1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNAROS, Maggie Hood; 2. JELLICO COLORS & HONORS, Taylor River Farm; 3. ULTRAS SPECIAL DELIVERY, Deedee Ludlam


PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE: 1. WHISPERING BELLAVANTE, Paula J & John F Macklin; 2. CBMF RISING TIDE, Wayne & Sharon Clark; 3. ABSOLUTE ZOOM, Thomas & Janet Kennedy Yager; 4. FARABEE, Maj David W & Jo Ann L Bush


PL DRIV AM MARE: 1. FURY'S FORTUNE, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 2. HYLEE'S VANITY, Julie Rohrer; 3. ABSOLUTE ZOOM, Thomas & Janet Kennedy Yager


PL DRIV AM S/G: 1. OH INSPIRATION, Lisa C Keller; 2. WHISPERING BELLAVANTE, Paula J & John F Macklin


PL DRIV S/G: 1. RIVERDANCE, Cecily A Karle & David A Peter; 2. BLKORCHID BROADWAY JOE, Linda & Clint Barber


PL DRIV MAIDEN: 1. REALIZE, John Surprenant Charleen McCar; 2. UVM JILLIAN, University Of Vermont Morgan H


PL DRIV 2-YR: 1. SSLLC ON DEMAND, Kevin M Schengrund


VSC/UPHA 3-YR PL DRIV: 1. GRADELL RING MY BELL, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell; 2. ECP MCNAB, Judith J Voss; 3. LSF SHE'S COME UNDONE, Alicia M Fraser; 4. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, Dawn E Murphy


PL DRIV CH: 1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNAROS, Maggie Hood; 2. CAN'T YOU SEE MEM, Phyllis Frechette; 3. RIVERDANCE, Cecily A Karle & David A Peter; 4. CBMF RISING TIDE, Wayne & Sharon Clark


PL DRIV AM CH: 1. FURY'S FORTUNE, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 2. OH INSPIRATION, Lisa C Keller; 4. HYLEE'S VANITY, Julie Rohrer; 4. WHISPERING BELLAVANTE, Paula J & John F Macklin


PL DRIV JR CH: 1. JELLICO COLORS & HONORS, Taylor River Farm; 2. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, Dawn E Murphy


 


Park Harness


PARK HARNESS LIMIT: 1. QUABBIN OBSESSION, Donald J Girroir; 2. CRYSTALHILL BONNIE LASS, Lelita Hewitt Scrub Apple Farm


PARK HARNESS NOVICE DRIVER: 1. JW SPORTING VICTORY, Equus Novus LLC


PARK HARNESS LADIES: 1. STARDAVARI, Terry A Titus


PARK HARNESS JR EXH: 1. FZM ENCORE, The Brown/Klein Family


PARK HARNESS 4-YR: 1. WS COMMANDING SPIRIT, Patricia Lloyd


PARK HARNESS 3-YR: 1. QUEEN'S UPBEAT, Firewind Morgans


PARK HARNESS CH: 1. QUABBIN OBSESSION, Donald J Girroir; 2. CRYSTALHILL BONNIE LASS, Lelita Hewitt Scrub Apple Farm


PARK HARNESS JR CH: 1. QUEEN'S UPBEAT, Firewind Morgans; 2. WS COMMANDING SPIRIT, Patricia Lloyd


PARK HARNESS AM CH: 1. SILVERHEELS SYNERGY, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 2. STARDAVARI, Terry A Titus; 3. JW SPORTING VICTORY, Equus Novus LLC


 


Park Saddle


PARK SADDLE 3-YR: 1. TWIN PEAK LIMITLESS, Grace Steere


PARK SADDLE AM: 1. EYE SPY, Loek & Robert Neimeth


PARK SADDLE NOVICE: 1. PAF ECSTASY, Pixel Acres Farm Inc; 2. JNP LAREDO, Jennifer L Keuhn/Nicole M Panek


PARK SADDLE NOVICE RIDER: 1. RWF WALK IN THE PARK, Leeann Barton-Bradley


PARK SADDLE JR EXH: 1. NAS SIMPATICO, Nicole Neville


PARK SADDLE OPEN: 1. CPM SABRINA, Clare L Simpson


PARK SADDLE JR CH: 1. TWIN PEAK LIMITLESS, Grace Steere


PARK SADDLE CH: 1. CPM SABRINA, Clare L Simpson; 2. PAF ECSTASY, Pixel Acres Farm Inc; 3. JNP LAREDO, Jennifer L Keuhn/Nicole M Panek


PARK SADDLE JR EXH CH: 1. NAS SIMPATICO, Nicole Neville


PARK SADDLE AM CH: 1. EYE SPY, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 2. ONE AND ONLY, Kathryn Fraunfelder Kertscher


 


Western Pleasure


WEST PL LADIES: 1. HL MY-MY, Holly Marie Seavitt; 2. MEADOWSONG RHYTHM, Mary Jane Nau; 3. F C F MONTEGO BAY, Joanne Kieger; 4. SURF PT SALLY, Martha R Merrill


WEST PL JR EXH: 1. MEADOWAIR FIRE DANCE, Elizabeth W Chickering; 2. DFM POETIC JUSTICE, The Britt Family; 3. KANE CREEK KRYPTONITE, Ellen McQuade & Molly McQuade; 4. DARE YOU ALL, Guy & Maureen Russo


WEST PL JR HORSE: 1. TJB OPINIONATED, Cindy Mugnier & Andrea Clark; 2. SILVER LAKE IN TOUCH, Tricia A Jones; 3. MARIN ROYAL COMMAND, Barbara L Irvine; 4. MJL ALEXUS, Alan & Lisa & Aryelle Teixeira


WEST PL S/G: 1. SWANBROOK SAM I AM, Kim O Anderson; 2. F C F MONTEGO BAY, Joanne Kieger; 3. SAWMILL MONTEGO BAY, Gerry Basile & Lori Hoffman/Desaraye & Brenda Martin; 4. FOX RIDGE CRUSADER, John & Alison Peterman


WEST PL MARE: 1. HL MY-MY, Holly Marie Seavitt; 2. PLF RARE ELEGANCE, James & Natalie Maloof; 3. SURF PT SALLY, Martha R Merrill; 4. MENOMIN MADE TO ANSWER, Corine G Crossmon


WEST PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. MEADOWSONG RHYTHM, Mary Jane Nau; 2. SEAWAY AFTER SHOCK, Thomas Arnowitz; 3. MENOMIN MADE TO ANSWER, Corine G Crossmon; 4. WBM'S INTREPID, Isabell Lacrosse


WEST PL NOVICE RIDER: 1. SAWMILL MONTEGO BAY, Gerry Basile & Lori Hoffman/Desaraye & Brenda Martin; 2. EQUINOX CATALYST, John T Vieira Jr Puddingstone; 3. GREENTREE NIGHTOWL, Rocking TK Ranch; 4. HAVENWOODS LEGACY, Linda & Clint Barber


WEST PL AM: 1. EQUINOX CATALYST, John T Vieira Jr Puddingstone; 2. SAWMILL MONTEGO BAY, Gerry Basile & Lori Hoffman/Desaraye & Brenda Martin; 3. ECP THE SEVENTH STONE, Marion L Bengtson; 4. PLF RARE ELEGANCE, James & Natalie Maloof


WEST PL OPEN CH: 1. HL MY-MY, Holly Marie Seavitt; 2. MEADOWSONG RHYTHM, Mary Jane Nau; 3. SWANBROOK SAM I AM, Kim O Anderson; 4. FOX RIDGE CRUSADER, John & Alison Peterman


WEST PL JR EXH CH: 1. MEADOWAIR FIRE DANCE, Elizabeth W Chickering; 2. DFM POETIC JUSTICE, The Britt Family; 3. KANE CREEK KRYPTONITE, Ellen McQuade & Molly McQuade; 4. BLACK BERRY, Richard & Donna Evans


WEST PL AM CH: 1. FUTURITY'S ON YOUR MARK, Richard & Donna Evans; 2. EQUINOX CATALYST, John T Vieira Jr Puddingstone; 3. ECP THE SEVENTH STONE, Marion L Bengtson; 4. SAWMILL MONTEGO BAY, Gerry Basile & Lori Hoffman/Desaraye & Brenda Martin


 


Equitation


AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL: 1. Morgan Zielinski; 2. Sasha Klein; 3. Evelyn Villemaire; 4. Chelsea St Pierre


AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL: 1. Ellen Mc Quade; 2. Christine Harb


CL SADDLE SEAT 14-17: 1. Meghan E G Bradley; 2. Jordan Schucart; 3. Paige Lucas


CL SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Meghan E G Bradley; 2. Shannon Fuller


CLASSIC SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Shannon Fuller; 2. Hayley Porter


HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Katie Merrill; 2. Katelyn C Tobin; 3. Chelsey Abate; 4. Kelsey Trombley


HUNTER SEAT 14-17: 1. Stevie Meder; 2. Chelsea St Pierre; 3. Sasha Klein; 4. Morgan Zielinski


HUNTER SEAT CH: 1. Stevie Meder; 2. Sasha Klein; 3. Morgan Zielinski; 4. Chelsea St Pierre


JR SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Rachel C Menard; 2. Alexandra Lally; 3. Carolyn M Spinelli; 4. Amy Elizabeth Podesva


LEADLINE: 1. Genevieve Kerr; 2. Montanna Lambrecht; 3. Samantha VonHaugg; 4. Isabelle Shepard


SADDLE SEAT 12 & 13: 1. Alexandra Lally; 2. Rachel C Menard; 3. Carolyn M Spinelli


SADDLE SEAT 14 & 15: 1. Sarah Fredette


SADDLE SETA 16 & 17: 1. Marlo G Franco; 2. Brooke Gove; 3. Brittany Schilling; 4. Kate Foy


SR SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Marlo G Franco; 2. Brooke Gove; 3. Brittany Schilling; 4. Kate Foy


UPHA CHALLENGE CUP: 1. Marlo G Franco; 2. Brittany Schilling; 3. Kate Foy; 4. Stephanie A Quaranta


UPHA CHALLENGE CUP 13 & UNDER: 1. Alexandra Lally; 2. Rachel C Menard; 3. Carolyn M Spinelli; 4. Shannon Fuller


W/T CL SADDLE SEAT 11 & UNDER: 1. Brittany Pothier; 2. Lauren White; 3. Victoria Allen; 4. Haleigh Quigg


W/T CL SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Brittany Pothier; 2. Lauren White; 3. Victoria Allen; 4. Haleigh Quigg


W/T SADDLE SEAT 9-11: 1. Alexandra Frangiosa; 2. Emily Tarr; 3. Gabrielle Blackman; 4. Theresa Nicole Scott


W/T SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Emily Tarr; 2. Gabrielle Blackman; 3. Alexandra Frangiosa; 4. Addison Walkowiak


WEST/HUNT W/T/J 9-11: 1. Miller Young Fina; 2. Nicholas Roberts; 3. Sarah Rose Gallo; 4. Eliza Hine


WEST/HUNT W/T/J 9-11 CH: 1. Miller Young Fina; 2. Nicholas Roberts; 3. Eliza Hine; 4. Sarah Rose Gallo


WESTERN SEAT 14-17: 1. Ellen Mc Quade; 2. Brittany Russo; 3. Christine Harb


WESTERN SEAT CH: 1. Ellen Mc Quade; 2. Brittany Russo; 3. Christine Harb

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works