Show Results

Vermont Spring Classic

May 25th, 2005

Dates: May 18-21, 2005
Location: West Springfield, Massachusetts
Judges: Kurt Hufferd, Gail Lampe, Janet Briggs, John Greenall

Carriage Driving
GAMBLER’S CHOICE OPEN: 1. LCS DARK CRYSTAL, Marcy J Reed; 2. UC RIANNA, Victoria Surr Freedom Rider; 3. COMESPRING’SSYMPHONYBELLE, Jill Streeter; 4. EQUINOX SENSATION, Patricia Haviland,
CARR DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2: 1. DRF SEA WOLF, Carol W Ramsey-Rice; 2. ABSOLUTE REVERIE, Thomas & Janet Kennedy Yager; 3. COMESPRING’SSYMPHONYBELLE, Jill Streeter; 4. OAK CREEK REBEL SPIRIT, Kenneth & Joan M Duchi ,
CARR DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3: 1. UC MOONSHADOW, Barbara & Owen Richmond; 2. OAK CREEK REBEL SPIRIT, Kenneth & Joan M Duchi; 3. TELISHAN SANTIAM, Gail C Williamson; 4. UVM JERICHO, Susan N & Paul J Dougherty ,
CARR DRESS PRELIM LVL TEST 2: 1. UC RIANNA, Victoria Surr Freedom Rider; 2. HICKORYLEDGE ADVANTANNA, Susan E Morrall; 3. GRAYWOOD’S LANCELOT, Gail Bodine Donahue; 4. UVM BAYWATCH, BSF Inc/Bittersweet Farm ,
CARR DRESS PRELIM LVL TEST 3: 1. EQUINOX SENSATION, Patricia Haviland; 2. UC RIANNA, Victoria Surr Freedom Rider; 3. BLUEBIRD’S MOUNTAIN HYMN, Jennifer Reardon; 4. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey,
CARR PL DRIV WORKING MAID DRIVER: 1. COMESPRING’SSYMPHONYBELLE, Jill Streeter; 2. ABSOLUTE REVERIE, Thomas & Janet Kennedy Yager; 3. UC ENTERTAIN ME, Mary L Sprague
CARR PL DRIV WORKING NOV HORSE: 1. UC MOONSHADOW, Barbara & Owen Richmond; 2. DRF SEA WOLF, Carol W Ramsey-Rice; 3. RB AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Nora Johnson; 4. L&A-KNAPPS BOLD ACE, Marguerite Tomany
CARR PL DRIV WORKING OPEN: 1. PRINDLE’S PRETTY WOMAN, Elizabeth Ashton Milburn; 2. UC RIANNA, Victoria Surr Freedom Rider; 3. GRAYWOOD’S LANCELOT, Gail Bodine Donahue; 4. HICKORYLEDGE ADVANTANNA, Susan E Morrall
CARR REINSMANSHIP MAIDEN DR: 1. COMESPRING’SSYMPHONYBELLE, Jill Streeter; 2. ABSOLUTE REVERIE, Thomas & Janet Kennedy Yager; 3. UC ENTERTAIN ME, Mary L Sprague
CARR REINSMANSHIP NOV HORSE: 1. UC MOONSHADOW, Barbara & Owen Richmond; 2. DRF SEA WOLF, Carol W Ramsey-Rice; 3. RB AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Nora Johnson; 4. UVM JERICHO, Susan N & Paul J Dougherty ,
REINSMANSHIP OPEN CARR DRIV: 1. GRAYWOOD’S LANCELOT, Gail Bodine Donahue; 2. HICKORYLEDGE ADVANTANNA, Susan E Morrall; 3. UC RIANNA, Victoria Surr Freedom Rider; 4. BLUEBIRD’S MOUNTAIN HYMN, Jennifer Reardon,
CARR PICK YR RT MAIDEN DR: 1. ABSOLUTE REVERIE, Thomas & Janet Kennedy Yager
CARR PICK YR RT NOVICE HORSE: 1. DRF SEA WOLF, Carol W Ramsey-Rice; 2. UVM JERICHO, Susan N & Paul J Dougherty; 3. OAK CREEK REBEL SPIRIT, Kenneth & Joan M Duchi; 4. TELISHAN SANTIAM, Gail C Williamson,
CARR PICK YR RT OPEN: 1. UC RIANNA, Victoria Surr Freedom Rider; 2. GRAYWOOD’S LANCELOT, Gail Bodine Donahue; 3. BLUEBIRD’S MOUNTAIN HYMN, Jennifer Reardon; 4. EQUINOX SENSATION, Patricia Haviland,
CARR REVERSE PSYCHOLOGY MAID DR: 1. ABSOLUTE REVERIE, Thomas & Janet Kennedy Yager
CARR REVERSE PSYCHOLOGY NOV HORSE: 1. DRF SEA WOLF, Carol W Ramsey-Rice; 2. UC MOONSHADOW, Barbara & Owen Richmond; 3. UVM JERICHO, Susan N & Paul J Dougherty; 4. L&A-KNAPPS BOLD ACE, Marguerite Tomany,
CARR REVERSE PSYCHOLOGY OPEN: 1. UC RIANNA, Victoria Surr Freedom Rider; 2. EQUINOX SENSATION, Patricia Haviland; 3. GRAYWOOD’S LANCELOT, Gail Bodine Donahue; 4. BLUEBIRD’S MOUNTAIN HYMN, Jennifer Reardon,
CARR NOV HORSE CH: 1. UC MOONSHADOW, Barbara & Owen Richmond; 2. DRF SEA WOLF, Carol W Ramsey-Rice
CARR OPEN CH: 1. UC RIANNA, Victoria Surr Freedom Rider; 2. GRAYWOOD’S LANCELOT, Gail Bodine Donahue

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV OPEN: 1. STONELEDGE STEP ASIDE, Loek & Robert Neimeth
CL PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. HILLWOOD WHO’S YOUR DADDY, Denise Dulude Timothy Pothier; 2. ABSOLUTE ZOOM, Thomas & Janet Kennedy Yager; 3. UVM KINSHIP, Rick Campeau
CL PL DRIV JR EXH: 1. HERMITAGE AVATAR, Steven T Handy; 2. B SPECIAL ATTRACTION, Michael & Sara Foy; 3. STONECROFT CHANTILLY, Deidre & John Ventura III; 4. MAPLE CORNER PASSION, Abby Raucher,
CL PL DRIV JR EXH CH: 1. HERMITAGE AVATAR, Steven T Handy; 2. B SPECIAL ATTRACTION, Michael & Sara Foy; 3. STONECROFT CHANTILLY, Deidre & John Ventura III; 4. MAPLE CORNER PASSION, Abby Raucher,
CL PL DRIV CH: 1. MED-E-OKA FRENCH MOROCCO, Grace Steere; 2. RAINTREE VALEDICTORIAN, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 3. STONELEDGE STEP ASIDE, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 4. WRS STATUS QUO, Elizabeth W Chickering

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL JR HORSE: 1. SILVER LAKE IN TOUCH, Susan & Shane Oliver; 2. UVM KINSHIP, Rick Campeau
CL PL JR EXH: 1. SBS POWER PLAY, Richard & Donna Evans; 2. HIGHOVER ALL THE RAGE, Sarah Esther Miner; 3. WHISPERING ON THE ROCKS, Kelli-Ann Monroe; 4. SALEM SHAZAM, Jordan Schucart,
CL PL LADIES: 1. GS JOSIAH, Danielle Lopez; 2. RUMOR HAS IT, Barbara L Irvine; 3. DIVINE COMEDY, Molly O’Brien; 4. NOBLE VIKINGS ECHO, Mary A Kuhn,
CL PL MARE: 1. RUMOR HAS IT, Barbara L Irvine; 2. QUEEN’S EARTH ANGEL, Queens River Farm Inc; 3. HILLWOOD IRISH BELLE, Jo Ann Currie; 4. NOBLE VIKINGS ECHO, Mary A Kuhn
CL PL S/G: 1. GS JOSIAH, Danielle Lopez; 2. BEAM TIME, Juris Morgans, LLC; 3. MANHATTEN DESIGN, Caitlin Harrison; 4. MINION CROSSFIRE, Loek Neimeth,
CL PL JR EXH CH: 1. SBS POWER PLAY, Richard & Donna Evans; 2. WHISPERING ON THE ROCKS, Kelli-Ann Monroe; 3. HIGHOVER ALL THE RAGE, Sarah Esther Miner; 4. SALEM SHAZAM, Jordan Schucart,
BEGINNER CL PL 11 & UNDER: 1. MANISTEE LE MISTRAL, Karen Abel; 2. RUM BROOK MORTAL SORCERER, Gabrielle & Michael Blackman; 3. MAR JO’S NIGHTFLITE, Equitation Unlimited, Inc; 4. CAVU COMMAND, Nancy Austin,
CL PL CH: 1. GS JOSIAH, Danielle Lopez; 2. RUMOR HAS IT, Barbara L Irvine; 3. NOBLE VIKINGS ECHO, Mary A Kuhn; 4. MANHATTEN DESIGN, Caitlin Harrison

Dressage
USDF INTRO LVL TEST A: 1. BRO ROCK TIPPIN IN, Bobbi & Mark Sistrunk; 2. GRAHN’S MISS CELERETY, Kelly Pesek; 3. EQUINOX ENCORE, Dottie J Brittingham; 4. NBN DIAMONDS ’N PEARLS, Christine M North,
USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 1 SR RIDER: 1. PRINDLE’S SAMMY DAVIS JR, Lisa Patterson; 2. SAGAMORE DOMINO, Michaelana (Mikey) Richardson; 3. GRAHN’S MISS CELERETY, Kelly Pesek; 4. CRB HI-TECH VENTURE, Michele L Gougeon,
USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 1 JR: 1. NATION’S DANCER, Deirdre R Craven; 2. COULEE BEND HIGH VELOCITY, Kathryn Ann Murphy; 3. ROWENDA HALLELUJAH, Tammy L Lamson Alyson L Byron
USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 3 SR RIDER: 1. PRINDLE’S SAMMY DAVIS JR, Lisa Patterson; 2. WBM’S FRANKLY MY DEAR, Stewart & Sherry Kahn; 3. SAGAMORE DOMINO, Michaelana (Mikey) Richardson; 4. KSG ROC’N MIDNITE REBA, Stewart & Sherry Kahn ,
USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 3 JR RIDER: 1. NATION’S DANCER, Deirdre R Craven; 2. COULEE BEND HIGH VELOCITY, Kathryn Ann Murphy; 3. ROWENDA HALLELUJAH, Tammy L Lamson Alyson L Byron
USEF 1ST LVL TEST 1 SR RIDER: 1. BITTERSWEET BEAU JANGLES, Mary L Zeigler; 2. HIGH BROOK STARLIGHT, Stewart & Sherry Kahn; 3. SAGAMORE DOMINO, Michaelana (Mikey) Richardson; 4. MAGIC FLUTE MAESTRO, Donna Abel,
USEF 1ST LVL TEST 1 JR RIDER: 1. WINTERGREEN SULTANA, Jill Countryman Kate Podell; 2. COULEE BEND HIGH VELOCITY, Kathryn Ann Murphy; 3. IMPERIAL MAJOR, Amanda J & Kelly A Mastine; 4. TAPROOT OLD GLORY, Alyssa P Fletcher,
USEF 1ST LVL TEST 3 SR RIDER: 1. BITTERSWEET BEAU JANGLES, Mary L Zeigler; 2. HIGH BROOK STARLIGHT, Stewart & Sherry Kahn
USEF 1ST LVL TEST 3 JR RIDER: 1. CADUCEUS KAZAN, Elizabeth Conner; 2. TAPROOT OLD GLORY, Alyssa P Fletcher
USDF INTRO LVL TEST B: 1. EQUINOX ENCORE, Dottie J Brittingham
USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 2 SR RIDER: 1. PRINDLE’S SAMMY DAVIS JR, Lisa Patterson; 2. SAGAMORE DOMINO, Michaelana (Mikey) Richardson; 3. GRAHN’S MISS CELERETY, Kelly Pesek; 4. CRB HI-TECH VENTURE, Michele L Gougeon,
USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 2 JR RIDER: 1. COULEE BEND HIGH VELOCITY, Kathryn Ann Murphy; 2. NATION’S DANCER, Deirdre R Craven
USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 4 SR RIDER: 1. PRINDLE’S SAMMY DAVIS JR, Lisa Patterson; 2. SAGAMORE DOMINO, Michaelana (Mikey) Richardson; 3. KSG ROC’N MIDNITE REBA, Stewart & Sherry Kahn; 4. ROSEVALE LEGGO, William & Nancy Broe ,
USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 4 JR RIDER: 1. COULEE BEND HIGH VELOCITY, Kathryn Ann Murphy; 2. NATION’S DANCER, Deirdre R Craven
USEF 1ST LVL TEST 2 SR RIDER: 1. BITTERSWEET BEAU JANGLES, Mary L Zeigler; 2. MENOMIN MAINE YANKEE, Jana M Rychlik; 3. TAPROOT OLD GLORY, Alyssa P Fletcher; 4. SAGAMORE DOMINO, Michaelana (Mikey) Richardson,
USEF 1ST LVL TEST 2 JR RIDER: 1. CADUCEUS KAZAN, Elizabeth Conner; 2. IMPERIAL MAJOR, Amanda J & Kelly A Mastine; 3. LONE OAK CHANCE, Kara Norton
USEF 1ST LVL TEST 4 SR RIDER: 1. MENOMIN MAINE YANKEE, Jana M Rychlik; 2. TAPROOT OLD GLORY, Alyssa P Fletcher; 3. HIGH BROOK STARLIGHT, Stewart & Sherry Kahn; 4. BOB MORO, Audrey LaMothe,
USEF 1ST LVL TEST 4 JR RIDER: 1. WINTERGREEN SULTANA, Jill Countryman Kate Podell; 2. LONE OAK CHANCE, Kara Norton; 3. COULEE BEND HIGH VELOCITY, Kathryn Ann Murphy; 4. IMPERIAL MAJOR, Amanda J & Kelly A Mastine ,
USEF 2ND LVL TEST 1: 1. PENDRAGON, Elise M Diemand
USEF TRAIN LVL JR CH: 1. COULEE BEND HIGH VELOCITY, Kathryn Ann Murphy; 2. NATION’S DANCER, Deirdre R Craven
USEF TRAIN LVL SR RIDER CH: 1. PRINDLE’S SAMMY DAVIS JR, Lisa Patterson; 2. SAGAMORE DOMINO, Michaelana (Mikey) Richardson
USEF 1ST LVL JR RIDER CH: 1. WINTERGREEN SULTANA, Jill Countryman Kate Podell; 2. COULEE BEND HIGH VELOCITY, Kathryn Ann Murphy
USEF 1ST LVL SR RIDER CH: 1. MENOMIN MAINE YANKEE, Jana M Rychlik; 2. HIGH BROOK STARLIGHT, Stewart & Sherry Kahn
USEF 2ND LVL CH: 1. PENDRAGON, Elise M Diemand
USEF HIGH-PT JR RIDER TRAIN LVL: 1. CADUCEUS KAZAN, Elizabeth Conner
USEF HIGH-PT R RIDER TRAIN LVL: 1. PRINDLE’S SAMMY DAVIS JR, Lisa Patterson
USEF HIGH-PT JR RIDER 1ST LVL: 1. WINTERGREEN SULTANA, Jill Countryman Kate Podell
USEF HIGH-PT SR RIDER 1ST LVL: 1. BITTERSWEET BEAU JANGLES, Mary L Zeigler
USEF HIGH-PT SR RIDER 2ND LVL: 1. PENDRAGON, Elise M Diemand
USEF 2ND LVL TEST 2: 1. PENDRAGON, Elise M Diemand

English Pleasure
ENG PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. RTS TIS HIMSELF, Robert Severino; 2. HEYDAY BELLS N WHISTLES, Nina R & Polly S Quinn Heyday; 3. BURKLAND FRENCH TRADITION, Carolyn & Frank Gibbard; 4. EIRE CREST RAYMOND, Robert L Tait,
ENG PL NOVICE RIDER 18 & OVER: 1. BURKLAND CADET, Elaine V Rohaly Elizabeth F Ma; 2. CEZANNE, Emma Kate & Molly Flanagan; 3. TREBLES LEGAL TENDER, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 4. HYLEE’S SEVEN COME ELEVEN, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Ste,
ENG PL AM S/G: 1. HAUTE COUTURE, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 2. READY TO RUMBLE, Queens River Farm Inc; 3. OH INDEPENDENCE HALL, Missy Ayers; 4. FESTIVAL FLAMENCO, Laura Bowers,
ENG PL S/G: 1. THINK ABOUT IT MEM, Alexandra Frangiosa; 2. QUEEN’S LOVERBOY, Queens River Farm Inc; 3. WINTERSET THYME ’N AGIN, Clare L Simpson; 4. REMEMBER WHEN, Jill Chiecko,
BEGINNER ENG PL 9-11: 1. THINK ABOUT IT MEM, Alexandra Frangiosa; 2. RRG REIGN MAN, Carolyn M Spinelli
BEGINNER ENG PL 8 & UNDER: 1. RGM CHEVELIER, Margaret Delay; 2. CEZANNE, Emma Kate & Molly Flanagan; 3. HOMEWARD ANGUS MCGINTY, Andrea Pianka
ENG PL NOVICE RIDER 17 & UNDER: 1. LIBERATION REALLY RED’Y, Kehle & Leea Osborne-Trussell; 2. BLKORCHID SHOCK WAVE, Brenda & Bridgette Barna; 3. NOTEWORTHY, Norman D & Maria C Fredette
ENG PL LADIES M/G: 1. ULTRAS PROCLAIMATION, Adriana M & Gail M Liberty; 2. GRAYWOOD’S ARTHUR, Sarah Gove; 3. RARE OBSESSION, Shirley & William Haas; 4. MLF GLORY BOUND, Lisa Cole Nelsen,
ENG PL 3-YR: 1. STARBOARD’S RING MY BELL, South Bay Morgans; 2. CBMF WINNING COLORS, Copper Beech LLC
ENG PL MAIDEN: 1. HEYDAY BELLS N WHISTLES, Nina R & Polly S Quinn Heyday; 2. GABLE HIT THE ROAD JACK, Peggy & Philip Alderman; 3. BURKLAND FRENCH TRADITION, Carolyn & Frank Gibbard; 4. NWF EVENING BREEZE, Linda & Clint Barber ,
ENG PL YOUTH: 1. EIRE CREST RAYMOND, Robert L Tait; 2. TUGHILL SLIGHT INDULGENCE, Livingston Morgans LLC; 3. PAPARAZZI, Cheryl P Marcelonis CPM Stable
ENG PL 4-YR: 1. MONNINGTON WISH (GB), Raymond & Erika Ramsey; 2. FRONTGATE JABEZ, Cindy Sheldon
ENG PL MARE: 1. PKW JUST ONE LOOK, Kathleen Ellen Wentworth; 2. HOLLYBROOK SABRINA, Susan & Bernard Macko; 3. IB TALENTS XCELLENCE, Shelly Farr
ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. LIMERICK PEPPER DON, Peggy & Philip Alderman; 2. LIBERATION REALLY RED’Y, Kehle & Leea Osborne-Trussell; 3. LIBERATION MADISON SQUARE, Douglas & Geraldine Raucher
ENG PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. FCF COEUR DE LION, Elisabeth Henry; 2. SILVERHEELS CIMMARON, Brynne Cummings; 3. ROWENDA FRENCH TWIST, Shelley Anne Stevenson; 4. SPRINGMILL INDEPENDENCE, Joanne Kieger,
ENG PL AM MARE: 1. SOUTHERN RHYTHM, Firewind Morgans; 2. FURY’S FORTUNE, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 3. FCF TATIANA, Sally Ann Lyle
ENG PL YOUTH CH: 1. TUGHILL SLIGHT INDULGENCE, Livingston Morgans LLC; 2. EIRE CREST RAYMOND, Robert L Tait; 3. PAPARAZZI, Cheryl P Marcelonis CPM Stable
ENG PL JR CH: 1. STARBOARD’S RING MY BELL, South Bay Morgans; 2. MONNINGTON WISH (GB), Raymond & Erika Ramsey; 3. CBMF WINNING COLORS, Copper Beech LLC
JACKPOT ENG PL OPEN: 1. WINTERSET THYME ’N AGIN, Clare L Simpson; 2. QUEEN’S LOVERBOY, Queens River Farm Inc; 3. RTS TIS HIMSELF, Robert Severino; 4. PKW JUST ONE LOOK, Kathleen Ellen Wentworth,
BEGINNER ENG PL CH: 1. RRG REIGN MAN, Carolyn M Spinelli; 2. RGM CHEVELIER, Margaret Delay; 3. CEZANNE, Emma Kate & Molly Flanagan; 4. THINK ABOUT IT MEM, Alexandra Frangiosa,
ENG PL AM CH: 1. BURKLAND CADET, Elaine V Rohaly Elizabeth F Ma; 2. CEZANNE, Emma Kate & Molly Flanagan; 3. NOTEWORTHY, Norman D & Maria C Fredette; 4. WINDWATCH SUPREME, William & Satin Bartle ,
ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER CH: 1. LIMERICK PEPPER DON, Peggy & Philip Alderman; 2. LIBERATION REALLY RED’Y, Kehle & Leea Osborne-Trussell; 3. LIBERATION MADISON SQUARE, Douglas & Geraldine Raucher
ENG PL JR EXH 14-17 CH: 1. FCF COEUR DE LION, Elisabeth Henry; 2. SPRINGMILL INDEPENDENCE, Joanne Kieger; 3. RIVERDANCE, Michael E & Ann C Whitman; 4. SILVERHEELS CIMMARON, Brynne Cummings,
ENG PL AM CH: 1. SOUTHERN RHYTHM, Firewind Morgans; 2. READY TO RUMBLE, Queens River Farm Inc; 3. HAUTE COUTURE, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 4. ULTRAS PROCLAIMATION, Adriana M & Gail M Liberty

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL LADIES: 1. DRAGONSMEADE CRESCENDO, Dragonsmeade; 2. SMS MOREDELAY, Laura Reed; 3. HEYDAY SOLAR FLARE, John R Harris Susan M Harris; 4. GRAYWOOD’S LANCELOT, Gail Bodine Donahue,
HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. CEDAR CREEK YOURS TRULY, Jeff Cabral; 2. DM IRRESISTA-BELL, Joan & Michael Travers; 3. SVF MIDNITE RAVEN, Ashley Fleck; 4. GRAYWOOD’S MAERIC, Cynthia Pierce,
HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. RGM VIKING’S ENCHANTMENT, Dorothy P Tongue; 2. MOSES MEADOW, Donald Hubbard; 3. HCK VICTORY STAR, Mimi Delaney; 4. RAINTREE RESURRECTION, Julie-Ann Costello,
HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17 SEC. A: 1. MEADOWAIR DEAL ME ACES, Nadine L Bechle; 2. EQUINOX ADAGIO, Diane & Jessica Kaiser; 3. RAINTREE VALJEAN, Stevie Meder; 4. STRADIVARIUS, Nicole Neville,
HUNT PL NOVICE RIDER: 1. CEDAR CREEK YOURS TRULY, Jeff Cabral; 2. HIGHOVER SCANDALOUS, Earl S Nobles Jr Gretchen L No; 3. SONATINA DOLCE, Billie Chapman-Rooney; 4. LASTING VIEW ROYAL DESIGN, Susan & Chelsey Abate ,
HUNT PL MARE: 1. INDIAN CREEK BELLE ISLE, Joanne & Julie Byrn; 2. SONATINA DOLCE, Billie Chapman-Rooney; 3. SMS MOREDELAY, Laura Reed; 4. LPN JUST MY STYLE, Cassandra Clarkson,
HUNT PL S/G: 1. RGM VIKINGS LIBERATOR, Daine Kaiser; 2. MEDOMAK CASSANOVA, Jennifer Martel; 3. GRAYWOOD’S LANCELOT, Gail Bodine Donahue; 4. FIT TO BE TIED GSF, Cheryl Lupien,
HUNT PL JR EXH CH 13 & UNDER: 1. FIREWIND SANDRA DEE, Barbara & Toria Koutras; 2. POT LUCK, Michael & Sara Foy; 3. MEADOWMERE AMBERLEY, Dale A & Joshua Merritt; 4. RGM VIKING’S ENCHANTMENT, Dorothy P Tongue,
HUNT PL YOUTH: 1. HIGHOVER SCANDALOUS, Earl S Nobles Jr Gretchen L No; 2. HVK FLAIRE TIME, Jill Becker Luma Douglas R Lum; 3. MEADOWAIR DEAL ME ACES, Nadine L Bechle; 4. SMITHFIELD’S SCOTSMAN, Anna Elizabeth Lencioni,
HUNT PL AM: 1. APOSTROPHE, Elizabeth James; 2. A SHARPER IMAGE, Christopher U Thoma 1996 Revoc; 3. CBMF MIND GAMES, Jodi C Calhoun; 4. CBMF COVER GIRL, Lisa C Keller,
HUNT PL JR HORSE: 1. MEADOWAIR HIGH HOPES, Andrea Chickering Sawyer; 2. DM IRRESISTA-BELL, Joan & Michael Travers; 3. HIGHOVER OAKLYN STARFIRE, Gabrielle & Michael Blackman; 4. DUBONNET WITH A TWIST, Morgan Zielinski Lambrecht,
HUNT PL JR EXH CH 14-17: 1. MEADOWAIR DEAL ME ACES, Nadine L Bechle; 2. HEYDAY SOLAR FLARE, John R Harris Susan M Harris; 3. MEDOMAK CASSANOVA, Jennifer Martel; 4. EQUINOX ADAGIO, Diane & Jessica Kaiser ,
HUNT PL CH: 1. INDIAN CREEK BELLE ISLE, Joanne & Julie Byrn; 2. MEDOMAK CASSANOVA, Jennifer Martel; 3. RGM VIKINGS LIBERATOR, Daine Kaiser; 4. SMS MOREDELAY, Laura Reed,
HUNT PL YOUTH CH: 1. HIGHOVER SCANDALOUS, Earl S Nobles Jr Gretchen L No; 2. HEYDAY SOLAR FLARE, John R Harris Susan M Harris; 3. LASTING VIEW ROYAL DESIGN, Susan & Chelsey Abate; 4. SMITHFIELD’S SCOTSMAN, Anna Elizabeth Lencioni,
HUNT PL JR HORSE CH: 1. MEADOWAIR HIGH HOPES, Andrea Chickering Sawyer; 2. HIGHOVER OAKLYN STARFIRE, Gabrielle & Michael Blackman; 3. DM IRRESISTA-BELL, Joan & Michael Travers; 4. DUBONNET WITH A TWIST, Morgan Zielinski Lambrecht,
HUNT PL AM CH: 1. KENTUCKY CAPURR BHF, Lauren L Shawah; 2. CBMF COVER GIRL, Lisa C Keller; 3. A SHARPER IMAGE, Christopher U Thoma 1996 Revoc; 4. CEDAR CREEK YOURS TRULY, Jeff Cabral,
HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17 SEC. B: 1. ESS HARLEQUIN’S PROMISE, Patricia Spinelli; 2. MEADOWAIR CORPORATE IMAGE, Andrea Chickering Sawyer; 3. SMITHFIELD’S SCOTSMAN, Anna Elizabeth Lencioni; 4. HEYDAY SOLAR FLARE, John R Harris Susan M Harris

In-Hand
YRLNG FILLY: 1. PRECOCIOUS, Joan B Pink
2-YR FILLY: 1. CHRISTINIA DELLAROSE, Linda Lee Langlois; 2. UVM LORENA, Robert S Davis Joseph R Dempse; 3. MENOMIN CAMEO, Corine G Crossmon; 4. TOWNSHEND CALL HER BELLA, Alison Shemkovitz,
JR CH MARE: 1. CHRISTINIA DELLAROSE, Linda Lee Langlois; 2. UVM LORENA, Robert S Davis Joseph R Dempse
3-YR MARE: 1. UVM KINSHIP, Rick Campeau
5 & OVER MARE: 1. UVM INTEGRITY, University Of Vermont Morgan H
SR CH MARE: 1. UVM KINSHIP, Rick Campeau; 2. UVM INTEGRITY, University Of Vermont Morgan H
GR CH MARE: 1. CHRISTINIA DELLAROSE, Linda Lee Langlois; 2. UVM KINSHIP, Rick Campeau
YRLNG COLT: 1. COAL MINER’S GEM STONE, Corine G Crossmon; 2. DRF IMMORTAL MASTERPIECE, Joanne Galvin; 3. ORCUTT MTN SKYY, Lori J Moran Gary Moran; 4. LEGGO’S WHO’S YOUR DADDY, William & Nancy Broe ,
2-YR COLT: 1. PARTRIDGE HILL PASSPORT, Gregory F & Carol A Fleck
JR CH STALLION: 1. PARTRIDGE HILL PASSPORT, Gregory F & Carol A Fleck; 2. DRF IMMORTAL MASTERPIECE, Joanne Galvin
4-YR STALLION: 1. UVM JUBILANT, University Of Vermont Morgan H
5-YR STALLION: 1. MENOMIN YANKEE D DANDY, Corine G Crossmon
SR CH STALLION: 1. UVM JUBILANT, University Of Vermont Morgan H; 2. MENOMIN YANKEE D DANDY, Corine G Crossmon
GR CH STALLION: 1. UVM JUBILANT, University Of Vermont Morgan H; 2. MENOMIN YANKEE D DANDY, Corine G Crossmon
2 & UNDER GELDING: 1. HEF EXCALIBUR’S COMMAND, Ethel Nye; 2. TOWNSHEND CALL HIMROBERTO, Lynda Thomas & James Bobbi; 3. LSF STOP THE MUSIC, Pamela Moriarty
3- & 4-YR GELDING: 1. EQUINOX GREEN MTN BOY, Karen M & Wade L Harvey
5 & OVER GELDING: 1. STONECROFT SUDDEN IMPACT, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 2. GRAYWOOD’S CORIN, Cortney A Barber; 3. EQUINOX ADAGIO, Diane & Jessica Kaiser
GR CH GELDING: 1. STONECROFT SUDDEN IMPACT, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 2. GRAYWOOD’S CORIN, Cortney A Barber
SPORT HORSE IN-HAND: 1. CBMF COVER GIRL, Lisa C Keller; 2. BITTERSWEET BEAU JANGLES, Mary L Zeigler; 3. ABSOLUTE REVERIE, Thomas & Janet Kennedy Yager; 4. BURGUNDY HILL’S HOT TOTTY, Duane & Monique Shapleigh

Miscellaneous
BEGINNER PL HUNT/WEST: 1. IRISH JUSTINIAN, Valeri & Julia Reynolds; 2. MARIN ROYAL COMMAND, Barbara L Irvine; 3. GREYSTONE HIGH NOTE, Cindy Poitras Mugnier; 4. VIGILMAR THOMAS, Charles O’Brien,
OPEN ROAD HACK: 1. IRISH JUSTINIAN, Valeri & Julia Reynolds; 2. FIT TO BE TIED GSF, Cheryl Lupien; 3. OAK KNOLL ARMY BRAT, William & Susan Cote; 4. WHISPERING ON THE ROCKS, Kelli-Ann Monroe,
BEGINNER PL HUNT/WEST: 1. HEYDAY RISING SUN, Stephen & Deborah Blackett; 2. MEY-LENA’S NIGHT RHYTHM, Martha R Merrill; 3. ROF NOBLEKNIGHT, Susan & Bernard J Friday; 4. KHF DANTE DE LION, Martha R Merrill,
ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE: 1. DIAL WILD, Jennifer Roberts; 2. HARRY CARAY, Walt & Jaye Alles; 3. CEDAR CREEK PAZAZZ, Grace Steere
ROAD HACK YOUTH: 1. HYLEE’S SEVEN COME ELEVEN, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Ste; 2. OAK KNOLL ARMY BRAT, William & Susan Cote; 3. FIT TO BE TIED GSF, Cheryl Lupien; 4. CLMB SWEET CREATION, Cheryl Lupien,
BEGINNER HUNT/WEST PL CH 8 & UNDER: 1. GREYSTONE HIGH NOTE, Cindy Poitras Mugnier; 2. IRISH JUSTINIAN, Valeri & Julia Reynolds; 3. MARIN ROYAL COMMAND, Barbara L Irvine; 4. VIGILMAR THOMAS, Charles O’Brien,
VSC/UPHA CLASSIC 3-YR: 1. FANCY SCHMANCY, Peggy & Philip Alderman; 2. DRAGONSMEADE CARNAROS, Dragonsmeade
ROADSTER TO BIKE: 1. BLKORCHID LIVE FROM NY, Linda & Clint Barber; 2. CEDAR CREEK PAZAZZ, Grace Steere; 3. DIAL WILD, Jennifer Roberts; 4. HARRY CARAY, Walt & Jaye Alles ,
HUNTER HACK: 1. CLMB SWEET CREATION, Cheryl Lupien; 2. ROWENDA HALLELUJAH, Tammy L Lamson Alyson L Byron; 3. LASTING VIEW ROYAL DESIGN, Susan & Chelsey Abate
BEGINNER HUNT/WEST PL CH 9-11: 1. HEYDAY RISING SUN, Stephen & Deborah Blackett; 2. KHF DANTE DE LION, Martha R Merrill; 3. GRAYCLIFF CARAVAGGIO, Robert & Debra McClarren; 4. ROF NOBLEKNIGHT, Susan & Bernard J Friday ,
ROAD HACK CH: 1. IB TALENTS XCELLENCE, Shelly Farr; 2. OAK KNOLL ARMY BRAT, William & Susan Cote; 3. WHISPERING ON THE ROCKS, Kelli-Ann Monroe; 4. IRISH JUSTINIAN, Valeri & Julia Reynolds ,
ROADSTER TO BIKE CH: 1. BLKORCHID LIVE FROM NY, Linda & Clint Barber; 2. CEDAR CREEK PAZAZZ, Grace Steere; 3. HARRY CARAY, Walt & Jaye Alles

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. AFF LEROY BROWN, Philip Alderman
PL DRIV YOUTH: 1. LOOKAWAY’S VANESSA, Michael & Sara Foy
PL DRIV JR EXH 14-17: 1. STONECROFT EDWARDIAN, Leigh Fitzgerald
PL DRIV 3-YR: 1. EQUINOX TOY SOLDIER, George E Brown Teri A Sullivan; 2. FAYRE ULTRAFIRE, Carol E Dunsmore; 3. MONEY TO BURN, Norman D & Maria C Fredette
PL DRIV LADIES: 1. OH INSPIRATION, Lisa C Keller; 2. HILLOCK RIENZI, Nancy Bitters; 3. MW ABOVE AND BEYOND, Kenneth & Christine Delude
PL DRIV 4-YR: 1. UVM JUBILANT, University Of Vermont Morgan H; 2. BLKORCHID PALM PILOT, Linda & Clint Barber
PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE: 1. UVM INTEGRITY, University Of Vermont Morgan Horse Farm
PL DRIV JR EXH CH: 1. AFF LEROY BROWN, Philip Alderman; 2. STONECROFT EDWARDIAN, Leigh Fitzgerald
PL DRIV AM MARE: 1. HYLEE’S VANITY, Julie Rohrer; 2. LOOKAWAY’S VANESSA, Michael & Sara Foy
PL DRIV AM S/G: 1. HILLOCK RIENZI, Nancy Bitters; 2. OH INSPIRATION, Lisa C Keller; 3. FRF SEATTLE REIGN, Jeffrey Gove; 4. HVK BOLD COMMANDER, Queens River Farm Inc ,
PL DRIV S/G: 1. NWF EVENING BREEZE, Linda & Clint Barber
PL DRIV MAIDEN: 1. GRAYWOOD’S CORIN, Cortney A Barber
PL DRIV 2-YR: 1. FINAL JUDGEMENT, William A Filosi
JACKPOT PL DRIV OPEN: 1. MW ABOVE AND BEYOND, Kenneth & Christine Delude; 2. UVM INTEGRITY, University Of Vermont Morgan H
PL DRIV NOVICE DRIVER: 1. RTS TIS HIMSELF, Robert Severino
PL DRIV AM: 1. HILLOCK RIENZI, Nancy Bitters; 2. OH INSPIRATION, Lisa C Keller; 3. HYLEE’S VANITY, Julie Rohrer; 4. FRF SEATTLE REIGN, Jeffrey Gove,
PL DRIV JR CH: 1. UVM JUBILANT, University Of Vermont Morgan H; 2. EQUINOX TOY SOLDIER, George E Brown Teri A Sullivan; 3. BLKORCHID PALM PILOT, Linda & Clint Barber

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS LIMIT: 1. CRYSTALHILL BONNIE LASS, Lelita Hewitt Scrub Apple Farm
PARK HARNESS JR EXH: 1. RFF STARS N STRIPES, Steven T Handy
PARK HARNESS 3-YR: 1. ULTRAS SPECIAL DELIVERY, Deedee Ludlam
PARK HARNESS OPEN CH: 1. CRYSTALHILL BONNIE LASS, Lelita Hewitt Scrub Apple Farm
PARK HARNESS JR CH: 1. ULTRAS SPECIAL DELIVERY, Deedee Ludlam
PARK HARNESS AM CH: 1. RFF STARS N STRIPES, Steven T Handy

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE YOUTH: 1. WSG MYSTIQUE OVATION, Cristy J Coleman Revocable Tru; 2. SOMETHING WICKED, Grace Steere
PARK SADDLE AM: 1. QUEEN’S VICTORIAN LADY, Queens River Farm Inc; 2. SILVERHEELS SYNERGY, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 3. TOWNSHEND RISE AND RULE, Jennifer H Martin; 4. RELENTLESS FLAIRE, Jennie Wadhams,
PARK SADDLE NOVICE: 1. BADA BING, Peggy & Philip Alderman
PARK SADDLE NOVICE RIDER: 1. TOWNSHEND RISE AND RULE, Jennifer H Martin
PARK SADDLE LADIES: 1. SOMETHING WICKED, Grace Steere
PARK SADDLE JR EXH: 1. CEDAR CREEK SAMURAI, Michael & Sara Foy; 2. HVK MAN OF DISTINCTION, Kristin Curreri
PARK SADDLE YOUTH CH: 1. SOMETHING WICKED, Grace Steere; 2. WSG MYSTIQUE OVATION, Cristy J Coleman Revocable Tru
JACKPOT PARK SADDLE OPEN: 1. RELENTLESS FLAIRE, Jennie Wadhams
PARK SADDLE JR EXH CH: 1. HVK MAN OF DISTINCTION, Kristin Curreri; 2. CEDAR CREEK SAMURAI, Michael & Sara Foy
PARK SADDLE AM CH: 1. QUEEN’S VICTORIAN LADY, Queens River Farm Inc; 2. SILVERHEELS SYNERGY, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 3. TOWNSHEND RISE AND RULE, Jennifer H Martin

Western Pleasure
WEST PL LADIES: 1. BEARS BRAVEHEART, Joyce C Thoma 1996 Revocable Trust; 2. ACADIA’S ODYSSEY, Sandra C Wooding; 3. SAWMILL MONTEGO BAY, Gerry Basile & Lori Hoffman De; 4. CARBIDE SMOKE, Amanda Worth,
WEST PL JR EXH: 1. DFM POETIC JUSTICE, The Britt Family; 2. KANE CREEK KRYPTONITE, Ellen McQuade & Molly McQuade; 3. MEADOWAIR FIRE DANCE, Elizabeth W Chickering; 4. CARLYLE COVERT, Kelly Howe,
WEST PL JR HORSE: 1. GULFWIND TRIPLE DARE, William & Alice Nazzaro; 2. UVM JUST IN TIME, Josh & Megan Merritt
WEST PL S/G: 1. TREBLE’S TANQUERAY, Gregory F & Carol A Fleck; 2. SAWMILL MONTEGO BAY, Gerry Basile & Lori Hoffman De; 3. FIF CELTIC STAR, Elayne M Dent Douglas D Dent; 4. DOUBLE DUTCH, Elizabeth James,
WEST PL MARE: 1. RAINTREE TREASURE, Amy & Debra Becroft; 2. PLF WILD AT HEART, James & Natalie Maloof
WEST PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. JNS IN LIKE FLYNN, Com-O-Shun Morgans; 2. EQUINOX CATALYST, John T Vieira Jr Puddingstone; 3. UVM JUST IN TIME, Josh & Megan Merritt; 4. SWANBROOK SAM I AM, Kim O Anderson,
WEST PL NOVICE RIDER: 1. SUNNY ACRES KALEIDOSCOPE, Cindy K Harb; 2. GREENTREE NIGHTOWL, Rocking TK Ranch
WEST PL AM: 1. CARBIDE SMOKE, Amanda Worth; 2. JNS IN LIKE FLYNN, Com-O-Shun Morgans; 3. FUTURITY’S ON YOUR MARK, Richard & Donna Evans; 4. ACADIA’S ODYSSEY, Sandra C Wooding,
WEST PL CH: 1. TREBLE’S TANQUERAY, Gregory F & Carol A Fleck; 2. SAWMILL MONTEGO BAY, Gerry Basile & Lori Hoffman De; 3. EQUINOX CATALYST, John T Vieira Jr Puddingstone; 4. BEARS BRAVEHEART, Joyce C Thoma 1996 Revocable T,
WEST PL JR EXH CH: 1. KANE CREEK KRYPTONITE, Ellen McQuade & Molly McQuade; 2. DFM POETIC JUSTICE, The Britt Family; 3. BLACKTIE AFFAIR, Amanda Worth; 4. BLACK BERRY, Richard & Donna Evans ,
WEST PL AM CH: 1. JNS IN LIKE FLYNN, Com-O-Shun Morgans; 2. FUTURITY’S ON YOUR MARK, Richard & Donna Evans; 3. CARBIDE SMOKE, Amanda Worth; 4. ACADIA’S ODYSSEY, Sandra C Wooding

Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE MEDAL: 1. Elizabeth Conner; 2. Deirdre R Craven; 3. Kara Norton; 4. Amanda J Mastine
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL: 1. Stevie Meder; 2. Marilyn Zielinski; 3. Bianca Abella; 4. Jorden Lupien
AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL: 1. Ellen Mc Quade; 2. Amy Elizabeth Podesva
CL SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Katie Coney; 2. Brittany Schilling; 3. Rachael Menaro; 4. Kate Foy
CLASSIC SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Rachael Menaro; 2. Kelsey Bornt
CLASSIC SADDLE SEAT 14-17: 1. Kate Foy; 2. Katie Coney; 3. Brittany Schilling
HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Morgan Zielinski; 2. Evelyn Villamere; 3. Darcy Delaney; 4. Molly Selvidio
HUNTER SEAT 14-17: 1. Kate MacLeod; 2. Kalyn Bechle; 3. Kate Podell; 4. Stevie Meder
HUNTER SEAT CH: 1. Kate Podell; 2. Morgan Zielinski; 3. Stevie Meder; 4. Nicole Morrison
JR SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Meghan E G Bradley; 2. Abby Raucher
LEADLINE: 1. Paris Walkowiak; 2. Nicole Kaufman; 3. Genivieve Kerr; 4. Kailey Rentas
SADDLE SEAT 11 & UNDER: 1. Abby Raucher,
SADDLE SEAT 12-13: 1. Meghan E G Bradley,
SADDLE SEAT 14-15: 1. Brynne Cummings,
SADDLE SEAT 16-17: 1. Marlo G Franco,
SR SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Shelley Anne Stevenson; 2. Marlo G Franco
UPHA CHALLENGE CUP 13 & UNDER: 1. Meghan E G Bradley; 2. Kelsey Bornt
UPHA CHALLENGE CUP 14-17: 1. Brynne Cummings; 2. Marlo G Franco; 3. Shelley Anne Stevenson
W/T CL SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Hannah Bornt; 2. Shannon Fuller; 3. Gabrielle Blackman; 4. Devin Fahey
W/T CLASSIC SADDLE SEAT 11 & UNDER: 1. Hannah Bornt; 2. Shannon Fuller; 3. Ellana Hayes; 4. Devin Fahey
W/T SADDLE SEAT 8 & UNDER: 1. Addison Walkowiak; 2. Siara Clemmey; 3. Emma Kate Flanagan
W/T SADDLE SEAT 9-11: 1. Carolyn M Spinelli; 2. Alexandra Frangiosa; 3. Olivia Prentiss
W/T SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Carolyn M Spinelli; 2. Alexandra Frangiosa; 3. Olivia Prentiss; 4. Addison Walkowiak
WEST/HUNT W/T 8 & UNDER: 1. Miller Young Fina; 2. Julia Reynolds; 3. Emily Kathleen Jones; 4. Elizabeth Zahradnik
WEST/HUNT W/T 9-11: 1. Madison McClarren; 2. Ariel Blackett; 3. Aryelle Texena; 4. Holly Wright
WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Amy Elizabeth Podesva,
WESTERN SEAT 14-17: 1. Ellen Mc Quade; 2. Matthew Mazza; 3. Christine Harb
WESTERN SEAT CH: 1. Ellen Mc Quade; 2. Amy Elizabeth Podesva
WESTERN/HUNT W/T 9-11 CH: 1. Ariel Blackett; 2. Madison McClarren; 3. Erin Del Grego; 4. Eliza Hine
WESTERN/HUNTER W/T 8 & UNDER CH: 1. Julia Reynolds; 2. Miller Young Fina; 3. Nicholas Roberts; 4. Emily Kathleen Jones

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works