Show Results

Vermont Spring Classic

May 21st, 2007

Dates: May 16-19, 2007
Location: West Springfield, Massachusetts
Judges: Phil Fountain, Shirley O'Gorman, Janet Black, Billie Hill


Carriage Driving

CARR DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2:
1. FR FREEDOM FIRST, Victoria Surr Freedom Rider
2. ORCLAND SUPREME ECHO, Elsie S Rodney
3. OAK VALLEY BRAVADO, Amy Severino
4. TOWNSHEND UP TEMPO, Jennifer Reardon

CARR DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3:
1. FR FREEDOM FIRST, Victoria Surr Freedom Rider
2. ORCLAND SUPREME ECHO, Elsie S Rodney
3. SHALAKO, Lyn Howard
4. LEGGO'S WHO'S YOUR DADDY, William & Nancy Broe

CARR DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4:
1. FR FREEDOM FIRST, Victoria Surr Freedom Rider

CARR DRESS PRELIM LVL TEST 1:
1. FR FREEDOM FIRST, Victoria Surr Freedom Rider
2. PRINDLE'S PRETTY WOMAN, Elizabeth Ashton Milburn
3. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey

CARR DRESS PRELIM LVL TEST 2:
1. FR FREEDOM FIRST, Victoria Surr Freedom Rider
2. DRF SEA WOLF, Carol W Ramsey-Rice
3. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey
4. OAK VALLEY BRAVADO, Amy Severino

CARR DRESS PRELIM LVL TEST 4:
1. PRINDLE'S PRETTY WOMAN, Elizabeth Ashton Milburn
2. HICKORYLEDGE ADVANTANNA, Susan E Morrall
3. BETA B PROVOCATIVE, BSF Inc/Bittersweet Farm
4. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey

CARR PL DRIV WORKING NOVICE RIDER:
1. SHALAKO, Lyn Howard

CARR REINSMANSHIP NOVICE DRIVER:
1. SHALAKO, Lyn Howard

CARR PL DRIV WORKING NOV HORSE:
1. FR FREEDOM FIRST, Victoria Surr Freedom Rider
2. EQUINOX EMPRESS, Carol W Ramsey-Rice
3. HAI STORMY EDITION, Elva B Hutchinson
4. TOWNSHEND UP TEMPO, Jennifer Reardon

CARR REINS NOV HORSE:
1. FR FREEDOM FIRST, Victoria Surr Freedom Rider
2. TOWNSHEND UP TEMPO, Jennifer Reardon
3. HAI STORMY EDITION, Elva B Hutchinson

CARR PL DRIV WORKING OPEN:
1. DRF SEA WOLF, Carol W Ramsey-Rice
2. HICKORYLEDGE ADVANTANNA, Susan E Morrall
3. BETA B PROVOCATIVE, BSF Inc/Bittersweet Farm
4. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey

CARR REINS OPEN:
1. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey
2. DRF SEA WOLF, Carol W Ramsey-Rice
3. HICKORYLEDGE ADVANTANNA, Susan E Morrall
4. BETA B PROVOCATIVE, BSF Inc/Bittersweet Farm

REVERSE PSYCHOLOGY NOV DRIVER:
1. ORCLAND SUPREME ECHO, Elsie S Rodney
2. SHALAKO, Lyn Howard

REVERSE PSYCHOLOGY NOV HORSE:
1. EQUINOX EMPRESS, Carol W Ramsey-Rice
2. FR FREEDOM FIRST, Victoria Surr Freedom Rider
3. TOWNSHEND UP TEMPO, Jennifer Reardon

REVERSE PSYCHOLOGY OPEN:
1. DRF SEA WOLF, Carol W Ramsey-Rice
2. BETA B PROVOCATIVE, BSF Inc/Bittersweet Farm
3. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey
4. HICKORYLEDGE ADVANTANNA, Susan E Morrall

CARR NOV DRIV CH:
1. SHALAKO, Lyn Howard
2. ORCLAND SUPREME ECHO, Elsie S Rodney

CARR NOVICE HORSE CH:
1. FR FREEDOM FIRST, Victoria Surr Freedom Rider
2. TOWNSHEND UP TEMPO, Jennifer Reardon

CARR OPEN CH:
1. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey
2. DRF SEA WOLF, Carol W Ramsey-Rice

BILL WARD HI-PT CARR CH:
1. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey


Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV OPEN:
1. SAY A LITTLE PRAYER, Frederick J & Christine Nava T
2. JELLICO COLORS & HONORS, Taylor River Farm
3. LOOKAWAY'S VANESSA, Sarah Johnson
4. DRF IMMORTAL MAE, Judith Cherry

CL PL DRIV LADIES:
1. ESS FLEUR DE LIS, Ernestine S Smith
2. DRF IMMORTAL MAE, Judith Cherry
3. LIV STAR WITNESS, Juris Morgans, LLC
4. LOOKAWAY'S VANESSA, Sarah Johnson

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE:
1. FINAL JUDGEMENT, William A Filosi/William W Wilbur
2. LNT JACK BE NIMBLE, Grande L Farms LLC
3. EQUINOX JACQUARD, Barbara Wight Darby
4. SARDE'S SAMURAI, Roxanne Lee Sardelli

CL PL DRIV JR EXH:
1. ROWENDA REGAL HEIR, Judith Raitt
2. CONTAGIOUS, Copper Beech LLC
3. FSM THE PROMISE KEEPER, Rebecca Titcomb & Gladys Felch

CL PL DRIV JR EXH CH:
1. ROWENDA REGAL HEIR, Judith Raitt
2. FSM THE PROMISE KEEPER, Rebecca Titcomb & Gladys Felch

CL PL DRIV CH:
1. ESS FLEUR DE LIS, Ernestine S Smith
2. CONTAGIOUS, Copper Beech LLC
3. LNT JACK BE NIMBLE, Grande L Farms LLC
4. FINAL JUDGEMENT, William A Filosi/William W Wilbur


Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL JR HORSE:
1. KGA CABARET, Robin L Mills
2. HILLWOOD IRISH HOOLIGAN, Deborah Lukas John Lukas, Jr

CL PL JR EXH:
1. LILACHILL UNDER FIRE, Michael E & Ann C Whitman
2. ABSOLUT APPEAL, The Wiles-Haffner Family
3. THE STERLING TOUCH, Lauren White
4. AUHL TURNED OUT, Maggie Smith

CL PL LADIES:
1. SBS POWER PLAY, Richard & Donna Evans
2. BURKLAND FRENCH TRADITION, Carla Ferro
3. KGA CABARET, Robin L Mills
4. MASTER MERLYN, Lisa C Keller

CL PL MARE:
1. DCS IRRESISTIBLE, Brenda Varney

CL PL JR EXH CH:
1. LILACHILL UNDER FIRE, Michael E & Ann C Whitman
2. THE STERLING TOUCH, Lauren White
3. AUHL TURNED OUT, Maggie Smith
4. MTN BROOK FELDSPAR, Hailey Perlee

CL PL S/G:
1. BURKLAND FRENCH TRADITION, Carla Ferro
2. BEAM TIME, Juris Morgans, LLC
3. LIBERATION YANKEE SPIRIT, Joanne Kieger
4. LSF NEVERMORETAL, David A & Beth A Grella

BEGINNER CL PL 11 & UNDER:
1. MANISTEE LE MISTRAL, Hannah Bornt
2. ANSWER THE CALL, Cindy Poitras Mugnier
3. GRADELL'S PANDORA, Jean De Gutis
4. HEARSAY, Corinne Messenger

CL PL CH:
1. SBS POWER PLAY, Richard & Donna Evans
2. DCS IRRESISTIBLE, Brenda Varney
3. BURKLAND FRENCH TRADITION, Carla Ferro
4. BEAM TIME, Juris Morgans, LLC


Dressage

USDF INTRO LVL TEST A:
1. SMITHFIELDS' FOREVER MINE, Anna M & William H Smith
2. HERRING RUN RAGAN, Kathleen & Mallory Hayes Shawn
3. VVB ABSENCE OF MALICE, Kara Lynne Fidler
4. BELCREST LYRIC, January L Arkle

USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 1 SR RIDER:
1. BIDLACK'S GABRIEL, Christine M North
2. ORCLAND SUPREME ECHO, Elsie S Rodney
3. SMITHFIELDS' FOREVER MINE, Anna M & William H Smith
4. HVK NOBLE PORTRAIT, Madeline Leone

USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 1 JR RIDER:
1. CRESCENT LAKE BERRI WYNE, Michelle K Simons
2. GRAHN'S MISS CELERETY, Kelly Pesek
3. VVB ABSENCE OF MALICE, Kara Lynne Fidler
4. RADIANT JEWEL, Christopher & Angela Watt

USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 3 SR RIDER:
1. BIDLACK'S GABRIEL, Christine M North
2. SAGAMORE DOMINO, Michaelana (Mikey) Richardson
3. HICKORYLEDGE MERANTAGE, Lonna Joseph
4. SMITHFIELDS FOREVER YOURS, Anna M & William H Smith

USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 3 JR RIDER:
1. VVB ABSENCE OF MALICE, Kara Lynne Fidler
2. GRAHN'S MISS CELERETY, Kelly Pesek
3. RADIANT JEWEL, Christopher & Angela Watt

USEF 1ST LVL TEST 1 SR RIDER:
1. SAGAMORE DOMINO, Michaelana (Mikey) Richardson
2. SMITHFIELDS FOREVER YOURS, Anna M & William H Smith
3. GRANITE HILL'S ROCKETEER, Catherine E Butland

USEF 1ST LVL TEST 2 SR RIDER:
1. GRANITE HILL'S ROCKETEER, Catherine E Butland
2. SAGAMORE DOMINO, Michaelana (Mikey) Richardson

USEF SECOND LVL TESTE 1 SR RIDER:
1. ROSEVALE LEGGO, William & Nancy Broe

USEF SECOND LVL TEST 2 SR RIDER:
1. ROSEVALE LEGGO, William & Nancy Broe

USDF INTRO LVL TEST B:
1. SMITHFIELDS' FOREVER MINE, Anna M & William H Smith
2. CRESCENT LAKE BERRI WYNE, Michelle K Simons
3. OAK CREEK REBEL SPIRIT, Kenneth & Joan M Duchi
4. BELCREST LYRIC, January L Arkle

USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 2 SR RIDER:
1. ORCLAND SUPREME ECHO, Elsie S Rodney
2. BIDLACK'S GABRIEL, Christine M North
3. SMITHFIELDS' FOREVER MINE, Anna M & William H Smith
4. HVK NOBLE PORTRAIT, Madeline Leone

USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 2 JR RIDER:
1. SENATOR BURNS, Morgan Matuszko
2. GRAHN'S MISS CELERETY, Kelly Pesek
3. CRESCENT LAKE BERRI WYNE, Michelle K Simons
4. VVB ABSENCE OF MALICE, Kara Lynne Fidler

USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 4 SR RIDER:
1. SMITHFIELDS FOREVER YOURS, Anna M & William H Smith
2. SAGAMORE DOMINO, Michaelana (Mikey) Richardson
3. BIDLACK'S GABRIEL, Christine M North
4. ORCLAND SUPREME ECHO, Elsie S Rodney

USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 4 JR RIDER:
1. SENATOR BURNS, Morgan Matuszko
2. GRAHN'S MISS CELERETY, Kelly Pesek
3. VVB ABSENCE OF MALICE, Kara Lynne Fidler

USEF FIRST LVL TEST 2 SR RIDER:
1. SAGAMORE DOMINO, Michaelana (Mikey) Richardson
2. SMITHFIELDS FOREVER YOURS, Anna M & William H Smith
3. GRANITE HILL'S ROCKETEER, Catherine E Butland
4. KENNEBEC FIELDFLOWER, Jeanne Normandeau

USEF FIRST LVL TEST 4 SR RIDER:
1. SAGAMORE DOMINO, Michaelana (Mikey) Richardson
2. GRANITE HILL'S ROCKETEER, Catherine E Butland
3. KENNEBEC FIELDFLOWER, Jeanne Normandeau

TRAINING SR RIDER CH:
1. SAGAMORE DOMINO, Michaelana (Mikey) Richardson
2. BIDLACK'S GABRIEL, Christine M North
3. SMITHFIELDS FOREVER YOURS, Anna M & William H Smith

TRAINING JR RIDER CH:
1. SENATOR BURNS, Morgan Matuszko
2. GRAHN'S MISS CELERETY, Kelly Pesek

FIRST LVL SR RIDER CH:
1. SAGAMORE DOMINO, Michaelana (Mikey) Richardson
2. GRANITE HILL'S ROCKETEER, Catherine E Butland

SECOND LVL SR RIDER CH:
1. ROSEVALE LEGGO, William & Nancy Broe


English Pleasure

ENG PL NOVICE HORSE:
1. CBMF STRIKE ZONE, Patricia Lloyd
2. HIGHOVER OAKLYN STARFIRE, Gabrielle & Michael Blackman
3. QUEEN'S COCOA PUFF, Amanda Poirier
4. HOMEPORT CHARLESTON, Dorrice & Erica Hammer

ENG PL NOVICE RIDER:
1. STELLA BLUE, Melissa A Curtis

ENG PL AM S/G:
1. HYLEE'S DANN OSGOOD, Richard & Donna Evans
2. HYLEE'S CHRISTMAS BEAU, Robin L Mills
3. L'CIMA EXCLUSIVE, Sean & Terri Travers
4. STONECROFT VOODOO, Lynn Carothers

ENG PL LADIES M/G:
1. QUEEN'S PROUD MARY, Queens River Farm Inc
2. NARRAGANSETT SPIRIT, Hobby Horse Enterprises Inc
3. TARA'S MOMENTO, Michele Lomba
4. PENNCREST MIRA S, Michael & Sara Foy

ENG PL S/G:
1. BADA BING, Peggy & Philip Alderman
2. PWF GOOD WILL HUNTING, Firewind Morgans
3. CKH RETURN TO ACTION, Jennifer & Kathryn Domijan

BEGINNERS ENG PL 9-11:
1. THINK ABOUT IT MEM, Alexandra Frangiosa
2. BORN YESTERDAY, Emily Tarr
3. BECK'S MARQUIS, Jennifer & Kathryn Domijan
4. KJM HEIR OF CONFESSION, Melinda & Haleigh Quigg

BEGINNERS ENG PL 8 & UNDER:
1. MORELAND WAR DANCE, Timothy & Jane Morrell
2. SHINE ON ME, Helen J Vier Resong Kinnickinn

ENG PL NOVICE RIDER 17 & UNDER:
1. SYNDICAT EMERALD, Shawn P Hennigan
2. AMHF GRANDELUSION, Michaele C Gansz

ENG PL 3-YR:
1. GRAYCLIFF TONY, Graycliff LLC Lynn & Jeff Yelt
2. AMZ TIGER LILLY, Richard Boule

ENG PL MAIDEN:
1. CBMF STRIKE ZONE, Patricia Lloyd
2. QUEEN'S COCOA PUFF, Amanda Poirier
3. STONECROFT VOODOO, Lynn Carothers
4. HIGHOVER OAKLYN STARFIRE, Gabrielle & Michael Blackman

ENG PL YOUTH:
1. WSG WHAM-O, Alexandra Frangiosa
2. SLB TRIPLE PLAY, Laura Poulin
3. ROSELYN SUPERMAN, Lisa F Sargent
4. CHANGE OF HEART, Marilyn & Andy Wienckowski

ENG PL 4-YR:
1. UVM LOUISVILLE, Patrick H Elis
2. PEACE TREATY, Helen M Herold

ENG PL MARE:
1. PAF ECSTASY, Copper Beech LLC

ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER:
1. PONDVIEW PROMISES PROMISE, James & Laura Scott
2. ACHERON, Cedar Creek Farm Larry A Bolen
3. RGM VIKINGS CRUSADER, Paige Goodman Joanne McCauley

ENG PL JR EXH 14-17:
1. FCF COEUR DE LION, Gina Macari
2. ROSELYN SUPERMAN, Lisa F Sargent
3. MEDOMAK FRENCH INVASION, Richard & Donna Evans
4. SPRINGMILL INDEPENDENCE, The Britt Family

ENG PL AM MARE:
1. ROWENDA BELLEEK, Alice E Welch
2. HILLWOOD IRISH CLADDAGH, Maura A Sweeney-Reeve Stephen
3. MOTIVATED MS, Alex & Deborah Cojocar
4. STARBOARD'S RING MY BELL, South Bay Morgans

ENG PL YOUTH CH:
1. WSG WHAM-O, Alexandra Frangiosa
2. SLB TRIPLE PLAY, Laura Poulin
3. ROSELYN SUPERMAN, Lisa F Sargent
4. CHANGE OF HEART, Marilyn & Andy Wienckowski

ENG PL JR CH:
1. GRAYCLIFF TONY, Graycliff LLC Lynn & Jeff Yelt
2. PEACE TREATY, Helen M Herold

ENG PL CH:
1. NARRAGANSETT SPIRIT, Hobby Horse Enterprises Inc
2. PAF ECSTASY, Copper Beech LLC
3. PWF GOOD WILL HUNTING, Firewind Morgans
4. CKH RETURN TO ACTION, Jennifer & Kathryn Domijan

BEGINNER ENG PL CH:
1. THINK ABOUT IT MEM, Alexandra Frangiosa
2. BORN YESTERDAY, Emily Tarr
3. BECK'S MARQUIS, Jennifer & Kathryn Domijan
4. WRS STATUS QUO, Donna Carkin

ENG PL JR EXH CH 13 & UNDER:
1. PONDVIEW PROMISES PROMISE, James & Laura Scott
2. RGM VIKINGS CRUSADER, Paige Goodman Joanne McCauley
3. ACHERON, Cedar Creek Farm Larry A Bolen

ENG PL JR EXH CH 14-17:
1. FCF COEUR DE LION, Gina Macari
2. SPRINGMILL INDEPENDENCE, The Britt Family
3. ROSELYN SUPERMAN, Lisa F Sargent
4. GABLE HIT THE ROAD JACK, Peggy & Philip Alderman

ENG PL AM CH:
1. HYLEE'S DANN OSGOOD, Richard & Donna Evans
2. HYLEE'S CHRISTMAS BEAU, Robin L Mills
3. ROWENDA BELLEEK, Alice E Welch
4. HILLWOOD IRISH CLADDAGH, Maura A Sweeney-Reeve Stephen


Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL LADIES:
1. GARLAND FLEUR DE LIS, Joyce C Thoma 1996 Revocable T
2. MEM VIRTUAL INSANITY, Lauren M Booth
3. TILL THERE WAS YOU, Joanne Kieger
4. MEM HOT SHOT, M L Bengtson & R M Hunzeker

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE:
1. NARRAGANSETT BAY, Nancy Desrosiers
2. TTMF PALOMAR OBSERVER, Theresa Martineau
3. CAPES HP COMMAND, Lisa M Foley
4. KENMAR TROUBADOUR, Ashley D Jones

HUNT PL JR EXH 12 & UNDER:
1. THE LION KING, Martha R Merrill
2. MATTINA'S SPLENDITION, Eliza Hine
3. TTMF PALOMAR OBSERVER, Theresa Martineau
4. MTN LAUREL MISTYMOONLIGHT, Amanda L Lashua

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17 SEC. A:
1. MANCHESTER IN DEMAND, Stevie Meder
2. UNDER FIRE, Bianca Abella
3. GARLAND HIGH LILLY, Denise Gingras-Sondak
4. RGM VIKING'S ENCHANTMENT, Dorothy P Tongue

HUNT PL NOVICE RIDER:
1. NARRAGANSETT BAY, Nancy Desrosiers
2. CAPES HP COMMAND, Lisa M Foley
3. HVK FLAIRE TIME, Kate Kosma
4. HIGHOVER NARCOTIC, Valerie B Tobin Revocable Trust

HUNT PL MARE:
1. NO KIDDING, Heidi E Kunkel
2. ANSWERS TO NO ONE, Jane Pimentel

HUNT PL S/G:
1. MEM HOT SHOT, M L Bengtson & R M Hunzeker
2. MEM VIRTUAL INSANITY, Lauren M Booth
3. JMF IRISH BEAM , Elizabeth Adams

HUNT PL JR EXH CH 13 & UNDER:
1. THE LION KING, Martha R Merrill
2. TTMF PALOMAR OBSERVER, Theresa Martineau
3. SUNNY ACRES KALEIDOSCOPE, Cindy K Harb
4. MATTINA'S SPLENDITION, Eliza Hine

HUNT PL YOUTH:
1. ATTN POSTMASTER, Wynter Thyme Manor
2. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, Susan & Chelsey Abate
3. UNDER FIRE, Bianca Abella
4. MEM VIRTUAL REALITY, Anna C Weeks

HUNT PL AM:
1. WILLOWICK NEON LITES, Robert & Cassandra LeDonne
2. CEDAR CREEK YOURS TRULY, Jeff Cabral
3. HVK FLAIRE TIME, Kate Kosma
4. K N CURIOUSITY, Christopher U Thoma 1996 Revoc

HUNT PL JR HORSE:
1. GRADELL RING MY BELL, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
2. UVM MIDDLEBURY, University Of Vermont Morgan H
3. GARLAND'S MOVADO, Chelsea Miller

HUNT PL JR EXH CH 14-17: 1. ATTN POSTMASTER, Wynter Thyme Manor 2. MANCHESTER IN DEMAND, Stevie Meder 3. UNDER FIRE, Bianca Abella 4. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, Susan & Chelsey Abate

HUNT PL CH:
1. GARLAND FLEUR DE LIS, Joyce C Thoma 1996 Revocable T
2. NO KIDDING, Heidi E Kunkel
3. MEM HOT SHOT, M L Bengtson & R M Hunzeker
4. MEM VIRTUAL INSANITY, Lauren M Booth

HUNT PL YOUTH CH:
1. UNDER FIRE, Bianca Abella
2. ATTN POSTMASTER, Wynter Thyme Manor
3. ARBORIA SUREFIRE, Caitlin Harrison
4. CEDAR CREEK YOURS TRULY, Jeff Cabral

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH:
1. GRADELL RING MY BELL, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
2. GARLAND'S MOVADO, Chelsea Miller

HUNT PL AM CH:
1. NARRAGANSETT BAY, Nancy Desrosiers
2. CEDAR CREEK YOURS TRULY, Jeff Cabral
3. K N CURIOUSITY, Christopher U Thoma 1996 Revoc
4. CAPES HP COMMAND, Lisa M Foley

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17 SEC. B:
1. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, Susan & Chelsey Abate
2. SIGHT UNSEEN, Stephanie Ann Slater
3. DOUBLE OR NOTHING, Noelle Thabault
4. MXM VALIDATION, Derek & Tammy Brown Ashley Bro


In-Hand

YRLNG FILLY:
1. DRF LADIES NIGHT OUT, Joanne Galvin

2-YR FILLY:
1. UVM SALLY, Patrick H Elis

3-YR MARE:
1. TREBLE'S POMP AND BYZAZZ, Treble's Morgan Manor Trust
2. KGA MONTEGO BAY, Maggie Hood
3. INTEL, Barbara Wight Darby
4. BOBCAT'S WONDERFUL TONITE, Catherine LaBarre Robert Armstrong

4-YR MARE:
1. FAIR CATCH, Doug & Marlene Sluiter

5 & OVER MARE:
1. MEM SO EMOTIONAL, Copper Beech LLC
2. MEM LOVE AFFAIR, David Lantz

GR CH MARE:
1. MEM SO EMOTIONAL, Copper Beech LLC
2. FAIR CATCH, Doug & Marlene Sluiter

YRLNG COLT:
1. NEWBURY STREET, Barbara Wight Darby
2. MENOMIN MARQUIS, Yogi Morgan Farm

2-YR COLT:
1. MCS BANDINI, George Schott

JR CH STALLION:
1. MCS BANDINI, George Schott
2. NEWBURY STREET, Barbara Wight Darby

3-YR STALLION:
1. REFLECTION OF NIGHTWIND, Thomas C & Marla J Wisehart

5 & OVER STALLION: 1
. WAY BEYOND REASON, Chris & Andrea Kelley
2. UVM JUBILANT, University Of Vermont Morgan H
3. TOWNSHEND HOLLY'S MAN, Anna D Ela

SR CH STALLION:
1. WAY BEYOND REASON, Chris & Andrea Kelley
2. UVM JUBILANT, University Of Vermont Morgan

GR CH STALLION:
1. MCS BANDINI, George Schott
2. UVM JUBILANT, University Of Vermont Morgan H

3- & 4-YR GELDING:
1. UVM LOUISVILLE, Patrick H Elis

5 & OVER GELDING:
1. SARDE'S MANISTIQUE, Deedee Ludlam
2. MXM MYSTERE, Linda Barber & Percy McDaniel
3. CBMF MOZAMBIQUE, Patricia Lloyd
4. KJM HEIR OF CONFESSION, Melinda & Haleigh Quigg

GR CH GELDING:
1. MXM MYSTERE, Linda Barber & Percy McDaniel
2. SARDE'S MANISTIQUE, Deedee Ludlam

SPORT HORSE IN-HAND:
1. BITTERSWEET BEAU JANGLES, Mary L Zeigler
2. ROSEVALE LEGGO, William & Nancy Broe
3. LEGGO'S WHO'S YOUR DADDY, William & Nancy Broe
4. FLIGHT TIME SUITESTAR, Dakota L Gainer


Miscellaneous

ROADSTER TO BIKE:
1. DRAGONSMEADE MAXMARA, Dragonsmeade
2. BLKORCHID LIVE FROM NY, Linda & Clint Barber
3. KBK SUPREME FOLLY, Michael & Sara Foy
4. MEM FEEL THE HEAT, Maggie Hood

BEGINNERS PL HUNT/WEST 8 & UNDER:
1. UVM ALLEGRO, Wynter Thyme Manor
2. ULTRAS LEGAL ADVANTAGE, Richard & Brittany Lee

BEGINNER PL HUNT/WEST 9-11:
1. EIRE CREST SPLENDID LADY, Marlene Holohan
2. RGM CHEVELIER, Megan P Vail
3. TJB OPINIONATED, Cindy Poitras Mugnier
4. WARLOCK'S TIME TRAX, Lisa Chase

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE:
1. CPM ATHENA, Cheryl P Marcelonis CPM Stable

ROAD HACK YOUTH:
1. KENMAR TROUBADOUR, Ashley D Jones
2. HIGHOVER AUDACIOUS, Lisa Larochelle
3. PERFECTA PARADISE PARADE, Scott & Kelley Perlee

BEGINNER HUNT/WEST CH:
1. UVM ALLEGRO, Wynter Thyme Manor
2. ULTRAS LEGAL ADVANTAGE, Richard & Brittany Lee

HUNTER HACK:
1. UC SAMANTHA, Kara E Famularo

BEGINNER HUNT/WEST 9-11:
1. TJB OPINIONATED, Cindy Poitras Mugnier
2. RGM CHEVELIER, Megan P Vail
3. EIRE CREST SPLENDID LADY, Marlene Holohan
4. LASTING VIEW ROYAL DESIGN, Susan & Chelsey Abate

ROAD HACK CH:
1. KENMAR TROUBADOUR, Ashley D Jones
2. HIGHOVER AUDACIOUS, Lisa Larochelle

ROADSTER TO BIKE CH:
1. BLKORCHID LIVE FROM NY, Linda & Clint Barber
2. DRAGONSMEADE MAXMARA, Dragonsmeade
3. KBK SUPREME FOLLY, Michael & Sara Foy


Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV YOUTH:
1. PARTRIDGE HILL PRIORITY, Steven T Handy

PL DRIV JR EXH 14-17:
1. THE BACHELOR MEM, Stephanie Ann Slater

PL DRIV 3-YR:
1. SILVER LAKE IN LINE, Susan & Shane Oliver

PL DRIV LADIES:
1. CAN'T YOU SEE MEM, Phyllis Frechette
2. OH INSPIRATION, Lisa C Keller
3. CBMF MOZAMBIQUE, Patricia Lloyd

PL DRIV MARE:
1. PARADIGM HOT CHOCOLATE, Copper Beech LLC

PL DRIV JR EXH CH:
1. THE BACHELOR MEM, Stephanie Ann Slater

PL DRIV AM S/G:
1. STONECROFT BYZANTINE, Heidi E Kunkel
2. HILLOCK RIENZI, Nancy Bitters
3. RJMF BARRYMORE, Nancy A & Louis E Andreano
4. WINTERSET THYME 'N AGIN, Clare L Simpson

PL DRIV S/G:
1. BADA BING, Peggy & Philip Alderman

PL DRIV MAIDEN:
1. LEE-EL'S THUNDERBAY, Christine Thorn
2. HARTLAND BEST MAN, Stephen Herz Christine Gelinea

PL DRIV CH:
1. PARADIGM HOT CHOCOLATE, Copper Beech LLC

PL DRIV NOVICE DRIVER:
1. HARTLAND BEST MAN, Stephen Herz Christine Gelinea

PL DRIV AM CH:
1. STONECROFT BYZANTINE, Heidi E Kunkel
2. HILLOCK RIENZI, Nancy Bitters
3. RJMF BARRYMORE, Nancy A & Louis E Andreano
4. OH INSPIRATION, Lisa C Keller


Park Harness

PARK HARNESS NOVICE DRIVER: 1
. ONSTAR, Robert & Taylor Severino

PARK HARNESS LADIES:
1. WS COMMANDING SPIRIT, Patricia Lloyd

PARK HARNESS 4-YR:
1. ECP MCNAB, Jill & Steven Tassinari

PARK HARNESS AM:
1. JW SPORTING VICTORY, Equus Novus LLC

PARK HARNESS CH:
1. WS COMMANDING SPIRIT, Patricia Lloyd

PARK HARNESS JR CH:
1. ECP MCNAB, Jill & Steven Tassinari

PARK HARNESS AM CH:
1. JW SPORTING VICTORY, Equus Novus LLC


Park Saddle

PARK SADDLE YOUTH:
1. CEDAR CREEK UPROAR, Alicia M Fraser
2. JMF ACE, Lorna & Michael Kelley

PARK SADDLE 4-YR:
1. MW CODE OF HONOR, Kenneth & Christine Delude

PARK SADDLE AM :
1. QUEEN'S VICTORIAN LADY, Queens River Farm Inc

PARK SADDLE LADIES:
1. ONE AND ONLY, Kathryn Fraunfelder Kertscher
2. SOMETHING WICKED, Copper Beech LLC

PARK SADDLE JR EXH:
1. SET TO DANCE, Stevie Meder
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL DELIVERY, Deedee Ludlam

PARK SADDLE OPEN:
1. KD HOT TO TROT, Heidi E Kunkel

PARK SADDLE YOUTH CH:
1. CEDAR CREEK UPROAR, Alicia M Fraser
2. JMF ACE, Lorna & Michael Kelley

PARK SADDLE JR CH:
1. MW CODE OF HONOR, Kenneth & Christine Delude

PARK SADDLE CH:
1. SOMETHING WICKED, Copper Beech LLC
2. KD HOT TO TROT, Heidi E Kunkel

PARK SADDLE JR EXH CH:
1. SET TO DANCE, Stevie Meder
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL DELIVERY, Deedee Ludlam

PARK SADDLE AM CH:
1. QUEEN'S VICTORIAN LADY, Queens River Farm Inc
2. ONE AND ONLY, Kathryn Fraunfelder Kertscher


Western Pleasure

WEST PL LADIES:
1. F C F MONTEGO BAY, Joanne Kieger
2. MEADOWSONG RHYTHM, Mary Jane Nau
3. ACADIA'S SECRET PROMISE, Sandra C Wooding
4. BLACK BERRY, Richard & Donna Evans

WEST PL JR EXH:
1. MCA SEAWIND SERENADE, Jill & Steven Tassinari
2. DFM POETIC JUSTICE, The Britt Family
3. FUTURITY'S ON YOUR MARK, Richard & Donna Evans
4. SILVER LAKE IN TOUCH, Tricia A Jones

WEST PL JR HORSE:
1. GARLAND FRENCH AUTHORITY, Richard & Donna Evans
2. PARTRIDGE HILL PASSPORT, Lindsey King
3. EKL EXOTIC VISION, Elizabeth Poirier Linda McDona

WEST PL S/G:
1. F C F MONTEGO BAY, Joanne Kieger
2. RNP BARON VON BRONZE, April Smithell

WEST PL MARE:
1. WELLSPRING IMMORTAL STARR, Grahame N Clark, Jr Nancy Came
2. ACADIA'S SECRET PROMISE, Sandra C Wooding

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE:
1. WELLSPRING IMMORTAL STARR, Grahame N Clark, Jr Nancy Came
2. GARLAND FRENCH AUTHORITY, Richard & Donna Evans
3. EKL EXOTIC VISION, Elizabeth Poirier Linda McDona
4. ACADIA'S SECRET PROMISE, Sandra C Wooding

WEST PL NOVICE RIDER:
1. GREENTREE NIGHTOWL, Rocking TK Ranch
2. RNP BARON VON BRONZE, April Smithell
3. MEADOWSONG RHYTHM, Mary Jane Nau

WEST PL AM:
1. ECP PRETTY WOMAN, Erika L Ramsey
2. GREENTREE NIGHTOWL, Rocking TK Ranch
3. ACADIA'S SECRET PROMISE, Sandra C Wooding
4. CARBIDE SMOKE, Amanda Worth

WEST PL CH:
1. F C F MONTEGO BAY, Joanne Kieger

WEST PL JR EXH CH:
1. DFM POETIC JUSTICE, The Britt Family
2. FUTURITY'S ON YOUR MARK, Richard & Donna Evans
3. MCA SEAWIND SERENADE, Jill & Steven Tassinari
4. SILVER LAKE IN TOUCH, Tricia A Jones

WEST PL AM CH:
1. ECP PRETTY WOMAN, Erika L Ramsey
2. GREENTREE NIGHTOWL, Rocking TK Ranch
3. ACADIA'S SECRET PROMISE, Sandra C Wooding
4. BLACK BERRY, Richard & Donna Evans


Equitation

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL:
1. Morgan Zielinski
2. Caitlin Wolfe
3. Bianca Abella
4. Melanie Guerin

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL:
1. Rachel C Menard
2. Kate Foy
3. Nena C Marlin

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL:
1. Nicole Evans
2. Christine Harb
3. Amber Bornt
4. Emily Kathleen Jones

CLASSIC 13 & UNDER:
1. Quinn Mercier
2. Victoria Rose Allen
3. Hailey Perlee

CLASSIC 14-17:
1. Amy Elizabeth Podesva
2. Victoria Brown

CLASSIC CH:
1. Quinn Mercier
2. Amy Elizabeth Podesva
3. Victoria Rose Allen
4. Victoria Brown

HUNT SEAT 13 & UNDER:
1. Katie Merrill
2. Amanda L Lashua
3. Alexandria Warner
4. Theresa Martineau

HUNTER SEAT 14-17:
1. Stevie Meder
2. Bianca Abella
3. Chelsey Abate
4. Tricia Morrison

HUNTER SEAT CH SEC. A:
1. Stevie Meder
2. Bianca Abella
3. Tricia Morrison
3. Melanie Guerin

HUNTER SEAT CH SEC. B:
1. Katie Merrill
2. Sarah Harb
3. Eliza Hine
4. Alexandria Warner

JR SADDLE SEAT CH:
1. Nason Lee Bustarache
2. Kate Kielceski
3. Rachel C Menard

LEADLINE:
1. Jordyn Shepard
2. Jesse Meder
3. Abigail Goncalves
4. Grace Snyder

SADDLE SEAT 11 & UNDER:
1. Theresa Nicole Scott

SADDLE SEAT 12 & 13:
1. Nason Lee Bustarache
2. Kate Kielceski
3. Gabrielle Blackman
4. Elizabeth L Wyllie

SADDLE SEAT 14-15:
1. Brittany Leigh Davis
2. Karen A Marlin
3. Lisa Larochelle

SADDLE SEAT 16-17:
1. Kate Foy

SR SADDLE SEAT CH:
1. Rachel C Menard
2. Kate Foy
3. Nena C Marlin

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP 13 & UNDER:
1. Nason Lee Bustarache
2. Theresa Nicole Scott
3. Gabrielle Blackman
4. Victoria Rose Allen

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP 14-17:
1. Rachel C Menard
2. Kate Foy
3. Stephanie Marcelonis
4. Nena C Marlin

W/T CLASSIC 11 & UNDER:
. Hannah Bornt
2. Nicholas Roberts
3. Siara Clemmey
4. Lauren White

W/T CLASSIC CH:
1. Hannah Bornt
2. Nicholas Roberts
3. Kate Ranaldo
4. Lauren White

W/T SADDLE SEAT 8 & UNDER:
1. Anne Kelley
2. Isabelle Shepard

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH:
1. Alexandra Frangiosa
2. Haliegh Quigg
3. Kathryn Domijan
4. Andrea Kelley

W/T SADDLE SETA 9-11:
1. Alexandra Frangiosa
2. Emily Tarr
3. Haliegh Quigg
4. Kathryn Domijan

WEST/HUNT W/T/J 8 & UNDER:
1. Montanna Lambrecht
2. Katie Howe

WEST/HUNT W/T/J 9-11:
1. Nicholas Roberts
2. Kaleene Beeman
3. Katherine Vail
4. Sadie Reynolds

WEST/HUNT W/T/J CH:
1. Montanna Lambrecht
2. Katie Howe

WEST/HUNT W/T/J CH:
1. Nicholas Roberts
2. Katherine Vail
3. Sadie Reynolds
4. Angelina Ditta

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER:
1. Tricia A Jones
2. Amber Bornt
3. Emily Kathleen Jones

WESTERN SEAT 14-17:
1. Jenna Britt
2. Christine Harb

WESTERN SEAT CH:
1. Nicole Evans
2. Jenna Britt
3. Christine Harb
4. Amber Bornt

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works