Show Results

Wheat State Regional

June 17th, 2008

Dates: June 11-15, 2008
Location: Hutchinson, Kansas
Judges: Lyle Wick, Page Hinds-Athan


Carriage Driving
CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. BWR ENCHANTING MELODY, Patricia Hartell
2. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
3. LPV TOWN FLIRT, James & Rosemary Loyacono
4. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy

CARR PL DRIV SCURRY
1. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy
2. LPV TOWN FLIRT, James & Rosemary Loyacono
3. BWR ENCHANTING MELODY, Patricia Hartell
4. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

CARR PL DRIV WORKING
1. BWR ENCHANTING MELODY, Patricia Hartell
2. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
3. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy
4. LPV TOWN FLIRT, James & Rosemary Loyacono

CARR PL DRIV TURNOUT
1. BWR ENCHANTING MELODY, Patricia Hartell
2. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy
3. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
4. LPV TOWN FLIRT, James & Rosemary Loyacono

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV OPEN
1. MORIAH TAKE A MO-MINT, Valerie Beck Francis

CL PL DRIV CH
1. MORIAH TAKE A MO-MINT, Valerie Beck Francis

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL JR HORSE
1. LPV CENTER STAGE, Carol & Earl Miller

CL PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. FUTURITY'S FLAMBOYANT, Patranell Lewis
2. HIGH MEADOW BRITANNIA, Sandra M Julien
3. MLF GLORY BOUND, Hunter Wade

CL PL JR EXH 14-17
1. BACK STREET RHYTHM, Taylor & Meredith Long
2. ROADSHOW TOOTSIE POP, Melanie McDonald
3. PROMISE TO COMMAND, Christine Bartley

CL PL OPEN
1. AKM ARMAGEDDON, Allie Townsley
2. MLF GLORY BOUND, Hunter Wade
3. ROADSHOW TOOTSIE POP, Melanie McDonald
4. LA FUTURA'S EPISODE ONE, Donald, Delores & Michelle Biggers

CL PL LADIES
1. LA FUTURA'S EPISODE ONE, Donald, Delores & Michelle Biggers
2. AKM ARMAGEDDON, Allie Townsley
3. WILOSA IM EXQUISITE, Carolyn S Fleming

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. HIGH MEADOW BRITANNIA, Sandra M Julien
2. FUTURITY'S FLAMBOYANT, Patranell Lewis
3. BACK STREET RHYTHM, Taylor & Meredith Long
4. ROADSHOW TOOTSIE POP, Melanie McDonald

CL PL CH
1. AKM ARMAGEDDON, Allie Townsley
2. ROADSHOW TOOTSIE POP, Melanie McDonald

Dressage
USDF INTRO LVL TEST A W/T
1. DVF KINGSWAY, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik
2. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
3. BACK STREET RHYTHM, Taylor & Meredith Long

USDF INTRO LVL TEST B W/T
1. DVF KINGSWAY, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik
2. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
3. BACK STREET RHYTHM, Taylor & Meredith Long

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. LPV HOT SHOT, Luan-i & Jeff Jackson
2. DVF KINGSWAY, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. LSR JACK DANIELS, John R & Helen L Swope
2. DVF KINGSWAY, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik
3. LPV HOT SHOT, Luan-i & Jeff Jackson

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. LSR JACK DANIELS, John R & Helen L Swope

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4
1. LSR JACK DANIELS, John R & Helen L Swope
2. AJA, Catherine Sconzo-Blackburn

DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 2
1. MISTY GREEN CIM MARON, Misty Green Farm Inc

DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 3
1. MISTY GREEN CIM MARON, Misty Green Farm Inc

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 4
1. MISTY GREEN CIM MARON, Misty Green Farm Inc

English Pleasure
ENG PL AOTS
1. LPV CENTER STAGE, Carol & Earl Miller
2. LA FUTURA'S EPISODE ONE, Donald, Delores & Michelle Biggers

ENG PL AM
1. ROADSHOW STEPPIN OUT, 10 Star Ranch
2. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Robin & Dale Becklin
3. WILOSA IM EXQUISITE, Carolyn S Fleming

ENG PL JR EXH 14-17
1. BACCARAT'S TOUCHA GLITTER, Cheryl Manahan
2. KHF BLEEDING HEART, Annie Kate McLain Joye Hopkins

ENG PL 4-YR
1. AMHF MISTER GATES, Lauren C Fischer

ENG PL S/G
1. STA DANCE ABOUT TOWN, Richard & Nancy Allen

ENG PL MARE
1. MISSYS APRIL STORM, Cheryl Manahan

AM ENG PL CH
1. ROADSHOW STEPPIN OUT, 10 Star Ranch
2. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Robin & Dale Becklin

JR EXH ENG PL CH
1. KHF BLEEDING HEART, Annie Kate McLain Joye Hopkins
2. BACCARAT'S TOUCHA GLITTER, Cheryl Manahan

W/T ENG PL JR EXH
1. HVK REVERBERATION, Molly Remondino
2. ABENDLIED ARISTOCRAT, Gwen Niemann
3. MISSYS APRIL STORM, Cheryl Manahan
4. HIGH MEADOW BRITANNIA, Sandra M Julien

JR HORSE ENG PL CH
1. AMHF MISTER GATES, Lauren C Fischer

ENG PL CH
1. STA DANCE ABOUT TOWN, Richard & Nancy Allen
2. MISSYS APRIL STORM, Cheryl Manahan

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL 4-YR
1. MORIAH KEEP THE FAITH, Valerie Beck Francis

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. POWERPOINT, Patricia Hartell
2. NKS GENTLE PERSUASION, Rachel Emmons
3. BACK STREET RHYTHM, Taylor & Meredith Long
4. WOODGATE SHAWMEE, Robin T Gifford

W/T HUNT PL JR EXH SEC. A
1. DVF KINGSWAY, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik
2. AJA, Catherine Sconzo-Blackburn
3. WOODGATE SHAWMEE, Robin T Gifford
4. TOTALLY IN COMMAND, Companion Animal Hospital

HUNT PL AOTS
1. SPR PATRIOT, Laura & Robert Vunovich
2. LPV HOT SHOT, Luan-i & Jeff Jackson
3. FASHIONABLY TO A TE, David R & Michelle D Beach/Donald & Dolores Biggers
4. TROPIC B BRAZEN, Morgan K Elliott

HUNT PL 3-YR
1. BUSH CREEK LUC, Gayle & Jonalyn Gwinup
2. FLAIMING FLAIR, Lon & Virginia Frieden

HUNT PL AM 39 & UNDER
1. ROADSHOW JESSE JAMES, Bonnie J Olsen
2. LORENZO DE CLARIDGE, David Jensen
3. LPV HOT SHOT, Luan-i & Jeff Jackson
4. GAITS OF GOLD, Randi Wightman

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. ULTRAS MY GUY, Sascha Mills
2. HVK PROUD NOBILITY, Stevie D Watson Sue J Lowrey
3. DELAWARES SHADOW DANCER, Lon & Virginia Frieden
4. KJM MOULIN ROUGE, Brianna Berg

HUNT PL AM 40 & OVER
1. BOLD ALLANTE, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
2. WINTERGREEN COLORADO, Roberta L Brown
3. AZKACHINA SPIRIT, Bonnie Lang

HUNT PL MARE
1. BOLD ALLANTE, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
2. FASHIONABLY TO A TE, David R & Michelle D Beach/Donald & Dolores Biggers
3. GATES LIGHT RAIN, Daniel J & Cheryl R Phillippi
4. STA GRACEFUL DANCER, Richard & Nancy Allen

HUNT PL S/G
1. UVM DELANEY, William E Julien
2. GAITS OF GOLD, Randi Wightman
3. KN FRENCH COMMANDANTE, Playmor Farm LLC
4. FCF VALMONT, Debra Spencer Conklin

HUNT PL LADIES GELDING
1. ROADSHOW JESSE JAMES, Bonnie J Olsen
2. GAITS OF GOLD, Randi Wightman
3. SPR PATRIOT, Laura & Robert Vunovich
4. LPV HOT SHOT, Luan-i & Jeff Jackson

HUNT PL LADIES MARE
1. KJM MOULIN ROUGE, Brianna Berg
2. MISSYS APRIL STORM, Cheryl Manahan

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1. LORENZO DE CLARIDGE, David Jensen
2. FASHIONABLY TO A TE, David R & Michelle D Beach/Donald & Dolores Biggers
3. WOODGATE SHAWMEE, Robin T Gifford
4. AJA, Catherine Sconzo-Blackburn

JR EXH HUNT PL CH
1. KJM MOULIN ROUGE, Brianna Berg
2. NKS GENTLE PERSUASION, Rachel Emmons
3. DELAWARES SHADOW DANCER, Lon & Virginia Frieden
4. ULTRAS MY GUY, Sascha Mills

JR HORSE HUNT PL CH
1. FLAIMING FLAIR, Lon & Virginia Frieden
2. BUSH CREEK LUC, Gayle & Jonalyn Gwinup
3. MORIAH KEEP THE FAITH, Valerie Beck Francis

AM HUNT PL CH
1. ROADSHOW JESSE JAMES, Bonnie J Olsen
2. BOLD ALLANTE, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
3. GAITS OF GOLD, Randi Wightman
4. SPR PATRIOT, Laura & Robert Vunovich

HUNT PL CH
1. KJM MOULIN ROUGE, Brianna Berg
2. GAITS OF GOLD, Randi Wightman
3. ROADSHOW JESSE JAMES, Bonnie J Olsen
4. UVM DELANEY, William E Julien

W/T HUNT PL JR EXH SEC. B
1. KERN'S ENDEAVOR, Kelly Kraegel Varner
2. HA-HO WINDSTAR, Jacqueline & Stanley Mills
3. ROADSHOW ANNIE OAKLEY, 10 Star Ranch
4. HIGH-Y SUMMER STORM, William Woods University

In-Hand
YRLNG & UNDER FILLY
1. WOODGATE HOT TOPIC, Robin T Gifford

5 & OVER MARE
1. STA GRACEFUL DANCER, Richard & Nancy Allen
2. WILOSA IM EXQUISITE, Carolyn S Fleming

SR CH MARE
1. STA GRACEFUL DANCER, Richard & Nancy Allen
2. WILOSA IM EXQUISITE, Carolyn S Fleming

GR CH MARE
1. WOODGATE HOT TOPIC, Robin T Gifford
2. STA GRACEFUL DANCER, Richard & Nancy Allen

3- & 4-YR GELDING
1. LPV CENTER STAGE, Carol & Earl Miller

5 & OLDER GELDING
1. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Robin & Dale Becklin
2. LIV GRAND SLAM, Eden F Greer
3. LPV HOT SHOT, Luan-i & Jeff Jackson

GR CH GELDING
1. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Robin & Dale Becklin
2. LIV GRAND SLAM, Eden F Greer

YLNG & UNDER COLT
1. HDNDRGN FIRE FROM THE SKY, Luan-i & Jeff Jackson

2-YR COLT
1. FIGHT SONG, Brett & Patti Bartley
2. AMHF JOHNNY B GOODE, Mark Diersen

JR CH STALLION
1. FIGHT SONG, Brett & Patti Bartley
2. AMHF JOHNNY B GOODE, Mark Diersen

5 & OLDER STALLION
1. STA DANCE ABOUT TOWN, Richard & Nancy Allen

SR CH STALLION
1. STA DANCE ABOUT TOWN, Richard & Nancy Allen

GR CH STALLION
1. STA DANCE ABOUT TOWN, Richard & Nancy Allen
2. FIGHT SONG, Brett & Patti Bartley

WESTERN HORSE HALTER
1. SNR HIGHLAND PRINCESS, Barb Hess-Losik Living Trust
2. GULFWIND WILD FINALE, Sheree K Elliott
3. WILOSA IM EXQUISITE, Carolyn S Fleming
4. R-TWO SIRINGO, Emerald Morgans

JUSTIN MORGAN STANDARD
1. R-TWO SIRINGO, Emerald Morgans
2. GRANDLEE MR FANTASTIC, Anya Pierson
3. BACK STREET RHYTHM, Taylor & Meredith Long

Miscellaneous
FIT & SHOW
1. HA-HO WINDSTAR, Jacqueline & Stanley Mills
2. KERN'S ENDEAVOR, Kelly Kraege Varner
3. PROMISE TO COMMAND, Christine Bartley
4. LSR JACK DANIELS, John R & Helen L Swope

COMMAND CLASS
1. ROADSHOW TOOTSIE POP, Melanie McDonald
2. COAL CREEK TIMMY, Bob & Judi McCoy
3. LPV HOT SHOT, Luan-i & Jeff Jackson
4. BACK STREET RHYTHM, Taylor & Meredith Long

ROAD HACK
1. ROADSHOW TOOTSIE POP, Melanie McDonald
2. PROMISE TO COMMAND, Christine Bartley
3. BACK STREET RHYTHM, Taylor & Meredith Long

WALK PL
1. MISSYS APRIL STORM, Cheryl Manahan

EGG MARATHON
1. BACK STREET RHYTHM, Taylor & Meredith Long
2. ROY-ELS QUEEN OF HEARTS, 10 Star Ranch
3. LA FUTURA'S EPISODE ONE, Donald, Delores & Michelle Biggers
4. HIGH-Y SUMMER STORM, William Woods University

REINING NON-PRO
1. ARAPAHO JERRY, Megan Chasek
2. WINTER MOON ENLIGHTENMENT, Douglas & Jeanne Gallagher

REINING SNAFFLE BIT/HACKAMORE
1. WINTER MOON PHENOMENON, Walt & Jaye Alles

REINING YOUTH
1. WINTER MOON PHENOMENON, Walt & Jaye Alles
2. ARAPAHO JERRY, Megan Chasek

REINING OPEN
1. WINTER MOON ENLIGHTENMENT, Douglas & Jeanne Gallagher

HUNTER HACK
1. STA ZEPHYRIUS, Richard & Nancy Allen
2. GATES LIGHT RAIN, Daniel J & Cheryl R Phillippi
3. TRS LONGFELLOW SARANADE, Julie & Margaret Pickering

W/T CH
1. HI BRIDGE REGAL NIGHT, Paige S Crowley
2. HVK REVERBERATION, Molly Remondino
3. HA-HO WINDSTAR, Jacqueline & Stanley Mills
4. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY
1. HDNDRGN FIRE FROM THE SKY, Luan-i & Jeff Jackson
2. SNR HIGHLAND PRINCESS, Barb Hess-Losik Living Trust

TRAIL ENG
1. STA ZEPHYRIUS, Richard & Nancy Allen

TRAIL WESTERN
1. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom
2. COAL CREEK TIMMY, Bob & Judi McCoy

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV AM
1. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Robin & Dale Becklin

PL DRIV 2-YR
1. AMHF JOHNNY B GOODE, Mark Diersen

JR HORSE PL DRIV CH
1. AMHF JOHNNY B GOODE, Mark Diersen

AM PL DRIV CH
1. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Robin & Dale Becklin

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. JW FAIRE PLAY, Anya Pierson
2. LIV GRAND SLAM, Eden F Greer

PARK SADDLE CH
1. JW FAIRE PLAY, Anya Pierson

Western Pleasure
WEST PL S/G
1. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Richard & Janet Lindeberg Mega
2. HVK SPECIAL BEAT, Herbert V Kohler
3. RBF ROYAL NAVIGATOR, Laurie & Mark Revard
4. GRAND CRU MAKER'S MARK, Debora Collard Kindsfater

WEST PL MARE
1. TRACEMARK TAPESTRY, Kristie Strom
2. TKV FASHION DESIGN, Robin & Dale Becklin
3. RFF WILD FLOWER, Kristin K Safanie
4. CLEARVIEW TIMELESS DANCER, Richard & Nancy Allen

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17
1. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Lon & Virginia Frieden
2. SPR FRENCH TWIST, Sascha Mills

WEST PL LADIES GELDING
1. ANCAN RAINDANCE, Amie Van Dorn
2. GRAND CRU MAKER'S MARK, Debora Collard Kindsfater
3. RBF ROYAL NAVIGATOR, Laurie & Mark Revard
4. AZKACHINA SMOKI, Roberta L Brown

WEST PL GENTS
1. AZKACHINA SMOKI, Roberta L Brown
2. TROIKA'S MICKEY MIDNIGHT, Kimberly Bradford
3. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom
4. TKV FASHION DESIGN, Robin & Dale Becklin

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE
1. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. TKV FASHION DESIGN, Robin & Dale Becklin
3. TROIKA'S MICKEY MIDNIGHT, Kimberly Bradford
4. EQUINOX COURAGE UNDERFIRE, Mina Marie Cox

WEST PL AOTS
1. TROPIC B BRAZEN, Morgan K Elliott
2. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Nicola Smith
3. GULFWIND WILD FINALE, Sheree K Elliott

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. MERRIEHILL RYTHEM NATION, Mary Holloway
2. FMF WILD HEIRESS, Taylor B Woods
3. LSR JACK DANIELS, John R & Helen L Swope
4. RADIANCE IN THE KNIGHT, Laurie & Mark Revard

WEST PL LADIES MARE
1. RFF WILD FLOWER, Kristin K Safanie
2. TRULY DIVINE, Lauren Sachen
3. WOODGATE SHAWMEE, Robin T Gifford

WEST PL AM 39 & UNDER
1. ANCAN RAINDANCE, Amie Van Dorn
2. TRULY DIVINE, Lauren Sachen
3. TROPIC B BRAZEN, Morgan K Elliott

WEST PL AM 40 & OVER
1. HVK SPECIAL BEAT, Herbert V Kohler
2. RBF ROYAL NAVIGATOR, Laurie & Mark Revard
3. GULFWIND WILD FINALE, Sheree K Elliott
4. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom

WEST PL 4-YR
1. HYLEE'S SEVENTH HEAVEN, Stone House Stable, LLC
2. EQUINOX COURAGE UNDERFIRE, Mina Marie Cox
3. SPR FRENCH TWIST, Sascha Mills
4. ANCAN RUMORS IN THE AIRE, Amie Van Dorn

WEST PL CH
1. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Richard & Janet Lindeberg Mega
2. TRACEMARK TAPESTRY, Kristie Strom
3. RFF WILD FLOWER, Kristin K Safanie
4. TROIKA'S MICKEY MIDNIGHT, Kimberly Bradford

JR HORSE WEST PL CH
1. SPR FRENCH TWIST, Sascha Mills
2. EQUINOX COURAGE UNDERFIRE, Mina Marie Cox
3. HYLEE'S SEVENTH HEAVEN, Stone House Stable, LLC
4. HVK CUSTOM LOOK, Kohler Stables

JR EXH WEST PL CH
1. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Lon & Virginia Frieden
2. RADIANCE IN THE KNIGHT, Laurie & Mark Revard
3. SPR FRENCH TWIST, Sascha Mills
4. FMF WILD HEIRESS, Taylor B Woods

W/J WEST PL JR EXH
1. HI BRIDGE REGAL NIGHT, Paige S Crowley
2. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
3. KERN'S ENDEAVOR, Kelly Kraegel Varner
4. EV CONQUISTADOR, Fawn Mc Daniel

AM WEST PL CH
1. HVK SPECIAL BEAT, Herbert V Kohler
2. ANCAN RAINDANCE, Amie Van Dorn
3. RBF ROYAL NAVIGATOR, Laurie & Mark Revard
4. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom

Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL
1. Ryne Swope

AMHA REINING SEAT MEDAL
1. Sidnee Pavel

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Taylor Long
2. Mattie Willard

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Mary Kris Revard
2. Ryenn Nicole Johns
3. Brianna Berg
4. Ryne Swope

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Kate Brightwell
2. Elizabeth Hartell
3. Ryne Swope
4. Sophie Nonweiler

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Sascha Mills
2. Alana Little
3. Brianna Berg
4. Kelsey Robinson

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Sascha Mills
2. Kate Brightwell
3. Alana Little
4. Brianna Berg

LEADLINE
1. Molly Pruetz
2. Kelsey Avila
3. Kendal Tipton

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Ryenn Nicole Johns
2. Mattie Willard
3. Mary Kris Revard

SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Taylor Long
2. Anya Pierson
3. Christine Bartley

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Mattie Willard
2. Ryenn Nicole Johns
3. Anya Pierson
4. Gabriella Stewart

UPHA MORGAN CHALLENGE CUP
1. Taylor Long
2. Ryenn Nicole Johns
3. Mattie Willard
4. Christine Bartley

W/J WESTERN SEAT
1. Paige S Crowley
2. Mallory Stacy
3. Austin Oplotnik
4. Emma Brightwell

W/T CH ANY SEAT
1. Molly Remondino
2. Lauren Bailee Osborne
3. Ashley Wingate
4. Taylor Gruenberg

W/T HUNTER SEAT SEC. A
1. Austin Oplotnik
2. Lauren Bailee Osborne
3. Mallory Stacy
4. Layne Rebecca Mays

W/T HUNTER SEAT SEC. B
1. Ashley Wingate
2. Riley Roe
3. Sarah Pruetz
4. Rachel Jones

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Avery Niemann
2. Taylor Gruenberg
3. Molly Remondino
4. Cori Elizabeth Tipton

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Mary Kris Revard
2. Ryenn Nicole Johns
3. Taylor B Woods
4. Ryne Swope

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Brianna Berg
2. Lauren Little
3. Maggie Shaughnessy
4. Kelsey Robinson

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Brianna Berg
2. Lauren Little
3. Mary Kris Revard
4. Maggie Shaughnessy

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works