Show Results

Wisconsin Morgan and Lippitt Show

June 26th, 2008

Dates: June 14-15, 2008
Location: Jefferson, Wisconsin

Carriage Driving
CARR NOVICE HORSE/DRIVER

1. MAN OF DISTINCTION, Barbara Knopf

Hunter Pleasure
HUNTER PL W/T

1. SHOOK'S ACCENT ZIPPER, Whitney A Pittman
2. CMA TAXX RETURN, Susan & Sarah Ackermann
3. KA'NONNEE JUST A JEWEL, Claudia & Gary Shipshock
4. PATOKA CHARLOTTE, Mary Beth Weber

HUNT PL NOVICE EXH
1. WACHUSET SHERMAN, Neil R & Jane A Lewis
2. TRUMOR ETHAN ALLEN, Patricia & Ross Olsen

HUNT PL SR EXH
1. WACHUSET BLACK KNIGHT, Lorena Harrold
2. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba
3. TRUMOR ETHAN ALLEN, Patricia & Ross Olsen

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1. WACHUSET BLACK KNIGHT, Lorena Harrold
2. TRUMOR ETHAN ALLEN, Patricia & Ross Olsen
3. WACHUSET SHERMAN, Neil R & Jane A Lewis

HUNT PL CH
1. WACHUSET BLACK KNIGHT, Lorena Harrold
2. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba

In-Hand
DAM WITH 2008 FOAL

1. LUVS CAPTIVE HEART (RAF), Barbara Knopf

LIPPITT YRLNG & UNDER ALL SEXES
1. LAZY CREEK MATINEE KNIGHT, Claudia & Gary Shipshock

YRLNG & UNDER ALL SEXES
1. MIRABELLAS MAXIMUS, Michael Kirscht Hillarie Carte
2. LUVS CAPTIVE HEART (RAF), Barbara Knopf

SWEEPSTAKES YRLNG & UNDER ALL SEXES
1. MIRABELLAS MAXIMUS, Michael Kirscht Hillarie Carte
2. LUVS CAPTIVE HEART (RAF), Barbara Knopf

LIPPITT 2- & 3-YR FILLY/GELDING
1. LAZY CREEK AIRAMUS KNIGHT, Jody Sadowske

2- & 3-YR FILLY/GELDING
1. LUVS SWEET OLIVIA (RAF), Barbara Knopf
2. ROSEWATER MONTGOMERY T, Julie Heise

SWEEPSTAKES FILLY/GELDING 3-YR
1. LUVS SWEET OLIVIA (RAF), Barbara Knopf

LIPPITT 2- 3-YR COLT
1. KINGS CROSS VICTORY, Patricia & Ross Olsen

2- & 3-YR COLT
1. THAT BEAR ACCENT, Rebecca M Baldwin

SWEEPSTAKES 2-YR
1. ROSEWATER MONTGOMERY T, Julie Heise
2. KINGS CROSS VICTORY, Patricia & Ross Olsen
3. THAT BEAR ACCENT, Rebecca M Baldwin

LIPPITT MARE/GELDING 4- & 5-YR
1. KA'NONNEE JUST A JEWEL, Claudia & Gary Shipshock
2. ROSEWATER ALERT EBONIE, Julie Heise

MARE/GELDING 4 & 5-YR
1. CMA TAXX RETURN, Susan & Sarah Ackermann

STALLION 4 & 5-YR
1. WILDHAVEN LEXINGTON, Barbara Knopf

LIPPITT JR CH MARE/GELDING
1. LAZY CREEK MATINEE KNIGHT, Claudia & Gary Shipshock
2. KA'NONNEE JUST A JEWEL, Claudia & Gary Shipshock

JR CH MARE/GELDING
1. LUVS SWEET OLIVIA (RAF), Barbara Knopf
2. ROSEWATER MONTGOMERY T, Julie Heise

LIPPITT JR CH STALLION
1. KINGS CROSS VICTORY, Patricia & Ross Olsen

MORGAN JR CH STALLION
1. WILDHAVEN LEXINGTON, Barbara Knopf
2. THAT BEAR ACCENT, Rebecca M Baldwin

LIPPITT M/G 6-14
1. WOOD RUN COSTMARY, Patricia & Ross Olsen
2. KINGS CROSS MARINER, Leon J Stutzman

M/G 6-14
1. LIGNITE'S EMRYS, Claudia & Gary Shipshock
2. SHOOK'S ACCENT ZIPPER, Whitney A Pittman
3. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba
4. OAK GROVE NIGHT'S DREAM, Barbara Knopf

LIPPITT M/G 15 & OVER
1. PATOKA CHARLOTTE, Mary Beth Weber

PRODUCE WITHOUT DAM
1. THAT BEAR ACCENT, Rebecca M Baldwin
1. SHOOK'S ACCENT ZIPPER, Whitney A Pittman
2. LAZY CREEK MATINEE KNIGHT, Claudia & Gary Shipshock
2. LAZY CREEK PORTHOS KNIGHT, Claudia & Gary Shipshock
2. LAZY CREEK AIRAMUS KNIGHT, Jody Sadowske

PRODUCE/GET OF GRANDDAM OR GRSIRE
1. WACHUSET SHERMAN, Neil R & Jane A Lewis
1. WACHUSET BLACK KNIGHT, Lorena Harrold
2. THAT BEAR ACCENT, Rebecca M Baldwin
2. SHOOK'S ACCENT ZIPPER, Whitney A Pittman

LIPPITT SR STALLION 6-14
1. WACHUSET BLACK KNIGHT, Lorena Harrold
2. WACHUSET SHERMAN, Neil R & Jane A Lewis

SR STALLION 6-14
1. MAN OF DISTINCTION, Barbara Knopf

LIPPITT SR STALLION 15 & OVER
1. TRUMOR ETHAN ALLEN, Patricia & Ross Olsen

GET WITHOUT SIRE
1. WACHUSET SHERMAN, Neil R & Jane A Lewis
1. WACHUSET BLACK KNIGHT, Lorena Harrold
2. LAZY CREEK MATINEE KNIGHT, Claudia & Gary Shipshock
2. LAZY CREEK PORTHOS KNIGHT, Claudia & Gary Shipshock
2. LAZY CREEK AIRAMUS KNIGHT, Jody Sadowske

LIPPITT SR CH M/G
1. WOOD RUN COSTMARY, Patricia & Ross Olsen
2. KINGS CROSS MARINER, Leon J Stutzman

MORGAN SR CH STALLION
1. LIGNITE'S EMRYS, Claudia & Gary Shipshock
2. SHOOK'S ACCENT ZIPPER, Whitney A Pittman

LIPPITT SR STALLION CH
1. WACHUSET BLACK KNIGHT, Lorena Harrold
2. WACHUSET SHERMAN, Neil R & Jane A Lewis

SR STALLION CH
1. MAN OF DISTINCTION, Barbara Knopf

LIPPITT GR CH M/G
1. KA'NONNEE JUST A JEWEL, Claudia & Gary Shipshock
2. WOOD RUN COSTMARY, Patricia & Ross Olsen

GR CH MARE/GELDING
1. LIGNITE'S EMRYS, Claudia & Gary Shipshock
2. ROSEWATER MONTGOMERY T, Julie Heise

LIPPITT GR CH STALLION
1. WACHUSET BLACK KNIGHT, Lorena Harrold
2. WACHUSET SHERMAN, Neil R & Jane A Lewis

GR CH STALLION
1. WILDHAVEN LEXINGTON, Barbara Knopf
2. THAT BEAR ACCENT, Rebecca M Baldwin

JUSTIN MORGAN STANDARD
1. SHOOK'S ACCENT ZIPPER, Whitney A Pittman

IN-HAND SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY
1. CMA TAXX RETURN, Susan & Sarah Ackermann
2. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba
3. WACHUSET SHERMAN, Neil R & Jane A Lewis
4. WACHUSET BLACK KNIGHT, Lorena Harrold

IN-HAND TRAIL JR HORSE
1. THAT BEAR ACCENT, Rebecca M Baldwin
2. LAZY CREEK AIRAMUS KNIGHT, Jody Sadowske
3. KINGS CROSS VICTORY, Patricia & Ross Olsen
4. CMA TAXX RETURN, Susan & Sarah Ackermann

IN-HAND TRAIL SR HORSE
1. KA'NONNEE JUST A JEWEL, Claudia & Gary Shipshock
2. LIGNITE'S EMRYS, Claudia & Gary Shipshock
3. WACHUSET SHERMAN, Neil R & Jane A Lewis
4. SHOOK'S ACCENT ZIPPER, Whitney A Pittman

Miscellaneous
JR EXH FIT & SHOW

1. SHOOK'S ACCENT ZIPPER, Whitney A Pittman
2. PATOKA CHARLOTTE, Mary Beth Weber

SR EXH FIT & SHOW
1. KA'NONNEE JUST A JEWEL, Claudia & Gary Shipshock
2. LIGNITE'S EMRYS, Claudia & Gary Shipshock
3. ROSEWATER ALERT EBONIE, Julie Heise

SWEEPSTAKES 4-YR W/T PL ALL SEATS
1. CMA TAXX RETURN, Susan & Sarah Ackermann

TRAIL UNDER SADDLE
1. TRUMOR ETHAN ALLEN, Patricia & Ross Olsen

OVERALL DRIVING CH
1. LUVS SWEET OLIVIA (RAF), Barbara Knopf
2. MAN OF DISTINCTION, Barbara Knopf

JACK BENNY W/T
1. LIGNITE'S EMRYS, Claudia & Gary Shipshock
2. KA'NONNEE JUST A JEWEL, Claudia & Gary Shipshock
3. PATOKA CHARLOTTE, Mary Beth Weber
4. WACHUSET SHERMAN, Neil R & Jane A Lewis

W/T PL NOV RIDER 17 & UNDER
1. PATOKA CHARLOTTE, Mary Beth Weber

W/T PL NOV RIDER 18 & UNDER
1. KA'NONNEE JUST A JEWEL, Claudia & Gary Shipshock
2. WACHUSET SHERMAN, Neil R & Jane A Lewis
3. FLYHAWKS PERTIE (RAF), Pam Laur
4. LAZY CREEK AIRAMUS KNIGHT, Jody Sadowske

W/T PL NOV HORSE
1. CMA TAXX RETURN, Susan & Sarah Ackermann
2. ROSEWATER ALERT EBONIE, Julie Heise
3. KA'NONNEE JUST A JEWEL, Claudia & Gary Shipshock
4. WACHUSET SHERMAN, Neil R & Jane A Lewis

GROOMS W/T
1. LIGNITE'S EMRYS, Claudia & Gary Shipshock

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY
1. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba
2. WACHUSET BLACK KNIGHT, Lorena Harrold
3. WACHUSET SHERMAN, Neil R & Jane A Lewis

HALF-MILE TIMED TROT
1. WACHUSET BLACK KNIGHT, Lorena Harrold
2. WACHUSET SHERMAN, Neil R & Jane A Lewis

LOG PULL
1. WACHUSET SHERMAN, Neil R & Jane A Lewis
2. WACHUSET BLACK KNIGHT, Lorena Harrold

SADDLE SEAT W/T
1. PATOKA CHARLOTTE, Mary Beth Weber

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV OPEN

1. LUVS SWEET OLIVIA (RAF), Barbara Knopf

PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. LUVS SWEET OLIVIA (RAF), Barbara Knopf

PL DRIV NOV HORSE/DRIVER
1. LUVS SWEET OLIVIA (RAF), Barbara Knopf

Western Pleasure
WEST PL W/T

1. LIGNITE'S EMRYS, Claudia & Gary Shipshock
2. ROSEWATER ALERT EBONIE, Julie Heise
3. KA'NONNEE JUST A JEWEL, Claudia & Gary Shipshock
4. PATOKA CHARLOTTE, Mary Beth Weber

WEST PL SR EXH
1. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba
2. TRUMOR ETHAN ALLEN, Patricia & Ross Olsen

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE
1. TRUMOR ETHAN ALLEN, Patricia & Ross Olsen

WEST PL CH
1. TRUMOR ETHAN ALLEN, Patricia & Ross Olsen

Equitation
HUNTER SEAT ALL AGES

1. Lynne M Dzuba

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works