Show Results

Wisconsin Morgan & Lippitt Show

August 3rd, 2006

2006 Wisconsin Morgan & Lippitt Show

Dates: June 17-18, 2006

Location: Jefferson, Wisconsin

Judge: Debby Cain



Carriage Driving

CARR TURNOUT: 1. TORGER'S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover; 2. SCMF ZEPHYROS, T-Time Enterprises: 3. WILLO POND KNIGHT REMEDY, Jo Ann M Anderson

CARR WORKING SINGLE: 1. TORGER'S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover; 2. SCMF ZEPHYROS, T-Time Enterprises: 3. EDGEWOOD GABRIELLYN, Sandra De Master

OBSTACLE DRIVING: 1. FCF LORD OF THE DANCE, T-Time Enterprises; 2. SCMF ZEPHYROS, T-Time Enterprises: 3. BETHESDA CELESTE, Mary Wilke

CARR NOVICE HORSE/DRIVER: 1. SCMF ZEPHYROS, T-Time Enterprises; 2. EDGEWOOD GABRIELLYN, Sandra De Master; 3. WILLO POND KNIGHT REMEDY, Jo Ann M Anderson



Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV OPEN: 1. KERRY PRIDE â??N JOY, James & Diane Griedl

CL PL NOVICE HORSE/DRIVER: 1. KERRY PRIDE â??N JOY, James & Diane Griedl



English Pleasure

SADDLE SEAT PL JR HORSE: 1. ULTRAS SWEET ADDICTION, Ronald Possell; 2. M S RAVEN MYSTERY, Alexander & Mary Jean Irvine

SADDLE SEAT PL JR EXH: 1. CINGATE NICK OF TIME, Eastwich Morgans; 2. CLAREDY PARADOX, Tami Paycer; 3. MS TORNADO, James & Diane Griedl; 4. LM'S WINDSONG BAY, James & Diane Griedl

SADDLE SEAT PL SR EXH: 1. LM'S WINDSONG BAY, James & Diane Griedl; 2. KERRY PRIDE â??N JOY, James & Diane Griedl

SADDLE SEAT PL NOV EXH: 1. KEW DEVERELL, James & Diane Griedl; 2. KERRY PRIDE â??N JOY, James & Diane Griedl: 3. M S MARIAH, Alexander & Mary Jean Irvine; 4. M S CHINOOK, Alexander & Mary Jean Irvine

SADDLE SEAT PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. KERRY PRIDE â??N JOY, James & Diane Griedl; 2. M S RAVEN MYSTERY, Alexander & Mary Jean Irvine

SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. CINGATE NICK OF TIME, Eastwich Morgans; 2. CLAREDY PARADOX, Tami Paycer



Hunter Pleasure

HUNT W/T PL: 1. KA'NONNEE JUST A JEWEL (CN), Claudia & Gary Shipshock; 2. EDGEWOOD GENEVA, Jane Myers; 3. ROSEWATER DIANA DARLING, Julie Heise; 4. EDGEWOOD GABRIELLYN, Sandra De Master

HUNT PL JR HORSE: 1. MSV FLIGHT TIME, Garry Glover; 2. BONNER RIVER BELLA DIVA, Denise Alban-Kern

HUNT PL JR EXH: 1. M S DRY MARTINI, Alexander & Mary Jean Irvine; 2. WILLO POND HAWK'S FINALE, Katherine A Bichler; 3. WILDHAVEN CLASS ACT, Eastwich Morgans

HUNT PL SR EXH: 1. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba; 2. MSV FLIGHT TIME, Garry Glover; 3. MAYKING ALAMO, Susie Clapper; 4. HYLEE'S GRACELAND, Cheryl Schneller

HUNT PL NOV EXH: 1. M S DRY MARTINI, Alexander & Mary Jean Irvine; 2. ROHAN TITANIA, Mary Wilke; 3. WILLO POND HAWK'S FINALE, Katherine A Bichler

HUNT PL NOV HORSE: 1. MAYKING ALAMO, Susie Clapper; 2. RMW AIRBORNE, Cheryl L Gaszak; 3. M S DRY MARTINI, Alexander & Mary Jean Irvine; 4. ROHAN TITANIA, Mary Wilke

HUNT PL CH: 1. MSV FLIGHT TIME, Garry Glover; 2. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba



In-Hand

DAM WITH 2006 FOAL: 1. MOREEDA STARGAZE, Adrienne Gage

SUCKLING SWEEPSTAKES ALL SEXES: 1. GF MOREEDA STAR'S MARAUDER (RAF), Glad Farms; 2. LUVS SECRET TREASURE (RAF), LUVS Morgans

MORGAN SUCKLINGS & WNLGNS: 1. LUVS SECRET TREASURE (RAF), LUVS Morgans

FULL LIPPITT SUCKING/WNLNG: 1. GF MOREEDA STAR'S MARAUDER (RAF), Glad Farms

FULL LIPPITT YRLG & 2-YR FILLY/GELD: 1. BARONCREST MALLORY MORO, Lorena Harrold; 2. LAZY CREEK AIRAMUS KNIGHT, Jody Sadowske; 3. SOUTHOLD ASHE-MORE, Carl J Muia

MORGAN YRLNG & 2-YR FILLY/GELDING: 1. LUVS SWEET THUNDER (RAF), LUVS Morgans; 2. DRC MEMORY LANE, Jennifer Bonnike

FULL LIPPITT YRLNG & 2-YR COLT: 1. WILLO POND KNIGHT ADONIS, Lorena Harrold; 2. GF MOREEDA COMMANDER, Adrienne Gage

MORGAN YRLNG & 2-YR COLT: 1. GGG KILKELLY NEWS FLASH, Garry Glover; 2. THI GRAN SEQUOYAH, Wendy Konichek

MORGAN SWEEPSTAKES YEARLING: 1. GGG RED SON BY DAWN, Garry Glover; 2. LUVS SWEET THUNDER (RAF), LUVS Morgans; 3. DRC MEMORY LANE, Jennifer Bonnike; 4. WILLO POND KNIGHT ADONIS, Lorena Harrold

MORGAN SWEEPSTAKES 2-YR ALL SEXES: 1. GGG KILKELLY NEWS FLASH, Garry Glover; 2. THI GRAN SEQUOYAH, Wendy Konichek; 3. GF MOREEDA COMMANDER, Adrienne Gage; 4. SOUTHOLD ASHE-MORE, Carl J Muia

FULL LIPPITT M/G 3- & 4-YR: 1. WILLO POND KNIGHT JOURNEY, Lorena Harrold; 2. EDGEWOOD GENEVA, Jane Myers; 3. KA'NONNEE JUST A JEWEL (CN), Claudia & Gary Shipshock; 4. ROSEWATER ALERT DARLENE, Julie Heise

MORGAN M/G 3- & 4-YR: 1. ULTRAS SWEET ADDICTION, Ronald Possell; 2. FURYLANE'S IRISH CREAM, Furylane Farms: 3. WINDRISE T-N-T LEGACY, Sherri A Albrecht

MORGAN STALLION 3- & 4-YR: 1. SPIRIT OF PEPPER BAY, Marcia W Reiff; 2. SILVERSTONE PEPPER ASH, Sharon Lee Keller; 3. GF QUINTESSENTIAL KNIGHT, Adrienne Gage

REGISTERED MORGAN M/G SWEEPS 3-YR: 1. ULTRAS SWEET ADDICTION, Ronald Possell; 2. WILLO POND KNIGHT JOURNEY, Lorena Harrold; 3. EDGEWOOD GENEVA, Jane Myers; 4. ROSEWATER ALERT DARLENE, Julie Heise

REG MORGAN SWEEPS STALLION 3-YR: 1. GF QUINTESSENTIAL KNIGHT, Adrienne Gage

FULL LIPPITT JR CH M/G: 1. WILLO POND KNIGHT JOURNEY, Lorena Harrold; 2. EDGEWOOD GENEVA, Jane Myers

MORGAN JR CH M/G: 1. FURYLANE'S IRISH CREAM, Furylane Farms , 12, LUVS SWEET THUNDER (RAF), LUVS Morgans

FULL LIPPITT JR CH STALLION: 1. GF MOREEDA STAR'S MARAUDER (RAF), Glad Farms; 2. WILLO POND KNIGHT ADONIS, Lorena Harrold

MORGAN JR CH STALLION: 1. GGG KILKELLY NEWS FLASH, Garry Glover; 2. SPIRIT OF PEPPER BAY, Marcia W Reiff

FULL LIPPITT M/G 5-14 YRS: 1. ROHAN TELPERIEN, Mary Wilke; 2. ROHAN TITANIA, Mary Wilke; 3. MAYKING ALAMO, Susie Clapper; 4. EASTBROOK QUEENSRYCHE, Mary Wilke

MORGAN M/G 5-14 YR: 1. TORGER'S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover; 2. RMW AIRBORNE, Cheryl L Gaszak; 3. HI-MIST POLLY PEPPER, Marcia W Reiff; 4. LIGNITE'S EMRYS, Claudia & Gary Shipshock

FULL LIPPITT MORGAN M/G 15 & OVER: 1. SFG TANSY ALAN, Mary Wilke

MORGAN M/G 15 & OVER: 1. HOBNOB'S ADAM, Bruce Hagerty; 2. FANTAC CHARTBREAKER, Jennifer Bonnike, 33, BETHESDA CELESTE, Mary Wilke

PRODUCE W/O DAM: 1. CRISMAN'S HAZY DAWN, Garry Glover; 2. KARENZA JILLY ASH (CN), Ronald N & Barbara Loos

PRODUCE/GET OF GRAND DAM/SIRE: 1. COVENANT KNIGHT HEIR, Lorena Harrold

FULL LIPPITT STALLION 5-14: 1. WILLO POND KNIGHT REMEDY, Jo Ann M Anderson; 2. WACHUSET BLACK KNIGHT, Lorena Harrold; 3. WILLO POND KNIGHT HAWK, Lorena Harrold Carl & Pat Muia

MORGAN STALLION 5-14: 1. JCW REVS CAJUN SUNDANCER, Carolyn & Ridgely Harris; 2. THI CHEROKEE, Paula & David Neice

FULL LIPPITT STALLION 15 & OVER: 1. WILLOPOND WHAT A KNIGHT, Ronald N & Barbara Loos; 2. MOTIF HILL MARQUISEE, Sherri A Albrecht

GET W/O SIRE: 1. NODAWAY TORGER, Amy & Pat Ziegler; 2. COVENANT KNIGHT HEIR, Lorena Harrold; 3. SHAMROCK SEVILLE, Robert & Margery Thomas; 4. CHESTERHILL JAMES TAYLOR, Julie Heise

FULL LIPPITT SR CH M/G: 1. ROHAN TELPERIEN, Mary Wilke; 2. SFG TANSY ALAN, Mary Wilke

MORGAN SR CH M/G: 1. HOBNOB'S ADAM, Bruce Hagerty; 2. TORGER'S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover

FULL LIPPITT SR CH STALLION: 1. WILLO POND KNIGHT REMEDY, Jo Ann M Anderson; 2. WILLOPOND WHAT A KNIGHT, Ronald N & Barbara Loos

MORGAN SR CH STALLION: 1. THI CHEROKEE, Paula & David Neice; 2. JCW REVS CAJUN SUNDANCER, Carolyn & Ridgely Harris

FULL LIPPITT GR CH M/G: 1. ROHAN TELPERIEN, Mary Wilke; 2. WILLO POND KNIGHT JOURNEY, Lorena Harrold

MORGAN GR CH M/G: 1. HOBNOB'S ADAM, Bruce Hagerty; 2. TORGER'S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover

FULL LIPPITT GR CH STALLION: 1. WILLO POND KNIGHT REMEDY, Jo Ann M Anderson; 2. WILLOPOND WHAT A KNIGHT, Ronald N & Barbara Loos

MORGAN GR CH STALLION: 1. GGG KILKELLY NEWS FLASH, Garry Glover; 2. JCW REVS CAJUN SUNDANCER, Carolyn & Ridgely Harris

JUSTIN MORGAN STANDARD: 1. WILLO POND KNIGHT REMEDY, Jo Ann M Anderson

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY: 1. WILLO POND KNIGHT JOURNEY, Lorena Harrold; 2. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba; 3. THI CHEROKEE, Paula & David Neice; 4. WILLO POND KNIGHT REMEDY, Jo Ann M Anderson

IN-HAND TRAIL: 1. GF QUINTESSENTIAL KNIGHT, Adrienne Gage; 2. PRAIRIE RUN BILL ELLIOT, Judith R Tate; 3. WILLO POND KARAH ASH, Claudia & Gary Shipshock; 4. GF MOREEDA COMMANDER, Adrienne Gage



Miscellaneous

FARM CLASS: 1. TRIPOLGY MORGANS, ; 2. EASTBROOK FARMS3, WILLO POND MORGANS, ; 4. LAZY CREEK FARMS

OVERALL DRIV CH: 1. TORGER'S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover; 2. CINGATE NICK OF TIME, Eastwich Morgans

LOG PULL: 1. FCF LORD OF THE DANCE, T-Time Enterprises; 2. WACHUSET BLACK KNIGHT, Lorena Harrold; 3. WACHUSET SHERMAN, Neil R & Jane A Lewis; 4. RMW AIRBORNE, Cheryl L Gaszak

JR EXH FIT & SHOW: 1. M S MARIAH, Alexander & Mary Jean Irvine; 2. LM'S WINDSONG BAY, James & Diane Griedl: 3. WILLO POND HAWK'S FINALE, Katherine A Bichler; 4. KA'NONNEE JUST A JEWEL (CN), Claudia & Gary Shipshock

SR EXH FIT & SHOW: 1. COSMOS HOLLISTER, Mary & Stephanie Boda; 2. LM'S WINDSONG BAY, James & Diane Griedl: 3. LIGNITE'S EMRYS, Claudia & Gary Shipshock; 4. WILLO POND KARAH ASH, Claudia & Gary Shipshock

REG MORGAN SWEEPS 4-YR ANY SEAT: 1. FURYLANE'S IRISH CREAM, Furylane Farms

SADDLE SEAT W/T PL: 1. HOBNOB'S ADAM, Bruce Hagerty; 2. EASTBROOK QUEENSRYCHE, Mary Wilke; 3. INDIANSUMMERSPARKLER, Caryn J Possell

ROAD HACK: 1. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba; 2. KEW DEVERELL, James & Diane Griedl: 3. WACHUSET BLACK KNIGHT, Lorena Harrold

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY UNDER SADDL: 1. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba; 2. WACHUSET BLACK KNIGHT, Lorena Harrold; 3. EDGEWOOD HARLEY D RIDER, â??Daks, Inc Denise Kernsâ??; 4. STRIKING VIKING ELITE ASF, Laura E Gerrity

1/2 MILE TIMED TROT UNDER SADDLE: 1. WACHUSET BLACK KNIGHT, Lorena Harrold; 2. RMW AIRBORNE, Cheryl L Gaszak; 3. FCF LORD OF THE DANCE, T-Time Enterprises; 4. WILLO POND HAWK'S FINALE, Katherine A Bichler

ROOKIE REINING OR 1ST-YR GREEN: 1. W'S READY TO RUMBLE, Joann S Ace

TRAIL UNDER SADDLE: 1. COSMOS HOLLISTER, Mary & Stephanie Boda; 2. WILLO POND HAWK'S FINALE, Katherine A Bichler; 3. HYLEE'S GRACELAND, Cheryl Schneller

JACK BENNY W/T: 1. LIGNITE'S EMRYS, Claudia & Gary Shipshock; 2. PRAIRIE RUN BILL ELLIOT, Judith R Tate; 3. WILLO POND KARAH ASH, Claudia & Gary Shipshock; 4. EDGEWOOD GABRIELLYN, Sandra De Master

W/T PL NOV RIDER 18 & OVER: 1. EASTBROOK QUEENSRYCHE, Mary Wilke; 2. PRAIRIE RUN BILL ELLIOT, Judith R Tate; 3. EDGEWOOD GABRIELLYN, Sandra De Master

W/T PL NOVICE RIDER 17 & UNDER: 1. HOBNOB'S ADAM, Bruce Hagerty; 2. WILLO POND KARAH ASH, Claudia & Gary Shipshock: 3. INDIANSUMMERSPARKLER, Caryn J Possell

W/T PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. PRAIRIE RUN BILL ELLIOT, Judith R Tate; 2. EASTBROOK QUEENSRYCHE, Mary Wilke; 3. EDGEWOOD GABRIELLYN, Sandra De Master, 44, WILLO POND KARAH ASH, Claudia & Gary Shipshock

GROOMS W/T: 1. COSMOS HOLLISTER, Mary & Stephanie Boda; 2. EASTBROOK QUEENSRYCHE, Mary Wilke; 3. EDGEWOOD GABRIELLYN, Sandra De Master

HIGH-PT MORGAN: 1. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba

HI-PT FULL LIPPITT: 1. WILLO POND KNIGHT REMEDY, Jo Ann M Anderson

JUSTIN MORGAN VERSATILITY AWARD: 1. WACHUSET BLACK KNIGHT, Lorena Harrold



Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV OPEN: 1. CINGATE NICK OF TIME, Eastwich Morgans; 2. FCF LORD OF THE DANCE, T-Time Enterprises



Western Pleasure

WEST PL W/T: 1. LIGNITE'S EMRYS, Claudia & Gary Shipshock; 2. EDGEWOOD GENEVA, Jane Myers; 4. WILLO POND KARAH ASH, Claudia & Gary Shipshock

WEST PL JR HORSE: 1. GGG AWI NI TA, Garry Glover; 2. SILVERSTONE PEPPER ASH, Sharon Lee Keller; 3. FURYLANE'S IRISH CREAM, Furylane Farms

WEST PL SR EXH: 1. COSMOS HOLLISTER, Mary & Stephanie Boda; 2. HYLEE'S GRACELAND, Cheryl Schneller; 3. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba; 4. FURYLANE'S IRISH CREAM, Furylane Farms

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. SILVERSTONE PEPPER ASH, Sharon Lee Keller; 2. GGG AWI NI TA, Garry Glover; 3. WILLO POND KNIGHT HAWK, Lorena Harrold Carl & Pat Muia

WEST PL CH: 1. SILVERSTONE PEPPER ASH, Sharon Lee Keller; 2. COSMOS HOLLISTER, Mary & Stephanie Boda



Equitation

HUNTER SEAT ALL AGES: 1. Abby Schneller; 2. James Dingman; 3. Lynne M Dzuba; 4. Sarah Ackermann

LEADLINE: 1. Gabby Dingman: 1. Katie Albrecht: 1. Brooke Ace: 1. Abby Schofield

SADDLE SEAT ALL AGES: 1. Alyssa Kryka; 2. Tami Paycer; 3. Kirstin Kryka; 4. Alyssa Howe

SR EXH HI-PT: 1. James Dingman

WESTERN SEAT ALL AGES: 1. Stephanie A Boda; 2. Abby Schneller; 3. Lynne M Dzuba

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works