Show Results

Wisconsin Morgan & Lippitt Show

July 20th, 2007

Dates: June 16-17, 2007
Location: Jefferson, Wisconsin


Carriage Driving

CARR TURNOUT:
1. BPM PRAIRIE LILY, Allen & Kristen Breyer
2. TORGER'S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover
3. WILLO POND KNIGHT REMEDY, Jo Ann M Anderson

REINSMANSHIP:
1. BPM PRAIRIE LILY, Allen & Kristen Breyer
2. TORGER'S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover
3. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba
4. WILLO POND KNIGHT REMEDY, Jo Ann M Anderson

CARR WORKING SINGLE:
1. BPM PRAIRIE LILY, Allen & Kristen Breyer
2. TORGER'S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover
3. WILLO POND KNIGHT REMEDY, Jo Ann M Anderson

OBSTACLE DRIVING:
1. TORGER'S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover
2. BPM PRAIRIE LILY, Allen & Kristen Breyer
3. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba

CARR NOVICE HORSE/DRIVER:
1. WILLO POND KNIGHT REMEDY, Jo Ann M Anderson

OVERALL DRIVING CH:
1. BPM PRAIRIE LILY, Allen & Kristen Breyer
2. TORGER'S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover


Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL OPEN:
1. LM'S WINDSONG BAY, James & Diane Griedl
2. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba


English Pleasure

SADDLE SEAT PL JR EXH:
1. KERRY PRIDE 'N JOY, James & Diane Griedl
2. LM'S WINDSONG BAY, James & Diane Griedl
3. CINGATE NICK OF TIME, Eastwich Morgans
4. MS TORNADO, James & Diane Griedl

SADDLE SEAT SR EXH:
1. LM'S WINDSONG BAY, James & Diane Griedl
2. MERRIEHILL LIZA JANE, Garry Glover

SADDLE SEAT NOV EXH:
1. MS TORNADO, James & Diane Griedl
2. KERRY PRIDE 'N JOY, James & Diane Griedl

SADDLE SEAT CH:
1. KERRY PRIDE 'N JOY, James & Diane Griedl
2. MS TORNADO, James & Diane Griedl
3. LM'S WINDSONG BAY, James & Diane Griedl


Hunter Pleasure

HUNT W/T PL:
1. WINDRISE QUINTESSA, Adrienne Gage
2. KA'NONNEE JUST A JEWEL, Claudia & Gary Shipshock

HUNT PL JR HORSE:
1. MSV FLIGHT TIME, Garry Glover
2. WILLO POND KNIGHT JOURNEY, Lorena Harrold

HUNT PL JR EXH:
1. HYLEE IN HOT PURSUIT, Judy Pittman
2. SPIRITWOOD KNIGHT ESCAPE, Heather & Joel Gartner

HUNT PL SR EXH:
1. WACHUSET BLACK KNIGHT, Lorena Harrold
2. MSV FLIGHT TIME, Garry Glover
3. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba
4. ROSEWATER DIANA DARLING, Julie Heise

HUNT PL NOV EXH:
1. KARENZA ENCHANTRESS, Jo Ann M Anderson
2. LMB BUSTIN LOOSE, Shawna Lynn Bergeson
3. SPIRITWOOD KNIGHT ESCAPE, Heather & Joel Gartner

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE:
1. ROSEWATER DIANA DARLING, Julie Heise
2. KARENZA ENCHANTRESS, Jo Ann M Anderson
3. LMB BUSTIN LOOSE, Shawna Lynn Bergeson
4. WILDHAVEN CLASS ACT, Rachel Lintereur

HUNT PL CH:
1. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba
2. KARENZA ENCHANTRESS, Jo Ann M Anderson


In-Hand

DAM WITH 2007 FOAL:
1. KEN-DAR FLASH DANCE, Darcy Overturf:
1. TISH WISH MY WISH, Darcy Overturf

REGISTERED MORGAN SWEEPS SUCKLING:
1. KEN-DAR FLASH DANCE, Darcy Overturf:
1. TISH WISH MY WISH (RAF), Darcy Overturf

SUCKLING & WNLNG COLT:
1. TISH WISH MY WISH (RAF), Darcy Overturf

FULL LIPPITT YRLNG/2-YR FILLY/GELD:
1. ROSEWATER HANNAH, Julie Heise

YRLNG/2-YR FILLY/GELDING:
1. DRC MEMORY LANE, Jennifer Bonnike
2. LUVS SWEET THUNDER (RAF), Barbara Knopf
3. DRC TROPHY GIRL, Jennifer Bonnike
4. MELROG CONAGHER, Heather & Joel Gartner

FULL LIPPIIT YRLNG/2-YR COLT:
1. WILLO POND BEL-HEIR, Jo Ann M Anderson
2. SOUTHOLD SHADOW HAWK, Carl J Muia
3. GF MOREEDA STARS MARAUDER, Adrienne Gage

YRLNG & 2-YR COLT:
1. GGG IRISH SPRING, Garry Glover
2. GGG COOL HAND LUKE, Garry Glover
3. KEN-DAR FANCY GOLD, Darcy Overturf
4. LAZY CREEK PORTHOS KNIGHT, Claudia & Gary Shipshock

MORGAN SWEEPSTAKES YRLNG ALL SEXES:
1. GGG COOL HAND LUKE, Garry Glover
2. DRC TROPHY GIRL, Jennifer Bonnike
3. LAZY CREEK PORTHOS KNIGHT, Claudia & Gary Shipshock
4. LUVS SECRET TREASURE (RAF), Barbara Knopf

MORGAN SWEEPSTAKES 2-YR ALL SEXES:
1. GGG IRISH SPRING, Garry Glover
2. WILLO POND BEL-HEIR, Jo Ann M Anderson
3. DRC MEMORY LANE, Jennifer Bonnike
4. ROSEWATER HANNAH, Julie Heise

FULL LIPPITT M/G 3- & 4-YR:
1. KA'NONNEE JUST A JEWEL, Claudia & Gary Shipshock
2. ROSEWATER ALERT EBONIE, Julie Heise
3. WILLO POND KNIGHT JOURNEY, Lorena Harrold

FULL LIPPITT STALLION 3- & 4-YR:
1. BH LIPPITT KNIGHT EDITION, Jo Ann M Anderson

3- & 4-YR STALLION:
1. WILDHAVEN LEXINGTON, Barbara Knopf

MORGAN SWEEPSTAKES M/G 3-YR:
1. GGG KILKELLY NEWS FLASH, Garry Glover

MORGAN SWEEPSTAKES STALLION 3-YR:
1. BH LIPPITT KNIGHT EDITION, Jo Ann M Anderson
2. WILDHAVEN LEXINGTON, Barbara Knopf

FULL LIPPITT JR CH M/G:
1. KA'NONNEE JUST A JEWEL, Claudia & Gary Shipshock
2. ROSEWATER HANNAH, Julie Heise

JR CH M/G:
1. DRC MEMORY LANE, Jennifer Bonnike
2. LUVS SWEET THUNDER (RAF), Barbara Knopf

FULL LIPPITT JR CH STALLION:
1. BH LIPPITT KNIGHT EDITION, Jo Ann M Anderson
2. WILLO POND BEL-HEIR, Jo Ann M Anderson

JR CH STALLION:
1. GGG IRISH SPRING, Garry Glover
2. WILDHAVEN LEXINGTON, Barbara Knopf

FULL LIPPITT M/G 5-14:
1. KARENZA ENCHANTRESS, Jo Ann M Anderson

MARE/GELDING 5-14:
1. TORGER'S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover
2. ROSEWATER DIANA DARLING, Julie Heise
3. CINGATE NICK OF TIME, Eastwich Morgans
4. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba

MARE/GELDING 15 & OLDER:
1. CAROLINA'S SHADOW HAWK, Karen Michelle Craven

STALLION 15 & OLDER:
1. CENTURY EXCALIBUR, Lee E & Mary A Bates

FULL LIPPITT SR CH M/G:
1. KARENZA ENCHANTRESS, Jo Ann M Anderson

SR CH M/G:
1. TORGER'S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover
2. ROSEWATER DIANA DARLING, Julie Heise

FULL LIPPITT SR CH STALLION:
1. WACHUSET BLACK KNIGHT, Lorena Harrold
2. WILLO POND KNIGHT HAWK, Lorena Harrold Carl & Pat Muia

FULL LIPPITT GR CH M/G:
1. KA'NONNEE JUST A JEWEL, Claudia & Gary Shipshock
2. KARENZA ENCHANTRESS, Jo Ann M Anderson

GR CH M/G:
1. TORGER'S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover
2. ROSEWATER DIANA DARLING, Julie Heise

FULL LIPPITT GR CH STALLION:
1. WACHUSET BLACK KNIGHT, Lorena Harrold
2. WILLO POND KNIGHT HAWK, Lorena Harrold Carl & Pat Muia

GR CH STALLION:
1. GGG IRISH SPRING, Garry Glover
2. WILDHAVEN LEXINGTON, Barbara Knopf

JUSTIN MORGAN STANDARD:
1. WACHUSET BLACK KNIGHT, Lorena Harrold
2. WILLO POND KNIGHT HAWK, Lorena Harrold Carl & Pat Muia

IN-HAND SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY:
1. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba
2. KARENZA ENCHANTRESS, Jo Ann M Anderson
3. BH LIPPITT KNIGHT EDITION, Jo Ann M Anderson
4. SPIRITWOOD KNIGHT ESCAPE, Heather & Joel Gartner


Miscellaneous

JR EXH FIT & SHOW:
1. HYLEE IN HOT PURSUIT, Judy Pittman
2. MELROG CONAGHER, Heather & Joel Gartner

SR EXH FIT & SHOW:
1. LIGNITE'S EMRYS, Claudia & Gary Shipshock
2. LMB BLACK FIRE ONYX, Shawna Lynn Bergeson

MORGAN SWEEPS 4-YR PL ALL SEATS:
1. WILLO POND KNIGHT JOURNEY, Lorena Harrold
2. MSV FLIGHT TIME, Garry Glover

HALF-MILE TROT EVENT U/S:
1. WINDRISE QUINTESSA, Adrienne Gage
2. CENTURY EXCALIBUR, Lee E & Mary A Bates
3. KERRY PRIDE 'N JOY, James & Diane Griedl
4. WILLO POND KNIGHT REMEDY, Jo Ann M Anderson

IN-HAND TRAIL:
1. LIGNITE'S EMRYS, Claudia & Gary Shipshock
2. KA'NONNEE JUST A JEWEL, Claudia & Gary Shipshock
3. LMB BLACK FIRE ONYX, Shawna Lynn Bergeson
4. SIERRA'S SHADOW DANCER (RAF), Heather Gartner

TRAIL UNDER SADDLE:
1. SIERRA'S SHADOW DANCER, Heather Gartner
2. LMB BUSTIN LOOSE, Shawna Lynn Bergeson
3. WINDRISE QUINTESSA, Adrienne Gage
4. LIGNITE'S EMRYS, Claudia & Gary Shipshock

LOG PULL:
1. WILLO POND KNIGHT REMEDY, Jo Ann M Anderson
2. CENTURY EXCALIBUR, Lee E & Mary A Bates
3. WACHUSET SHERMAN, Neil R & Jane A Lewis

DRIVING JR EXH:
1. LM'S WINDSONG BAY, James & Diane Griedl

ACADEMY W/T 13 & UNDER:
1. SIERRA'S GOLD DANCER, Heather Gartner

ACADEMY W/T PL 18 & OVER:
1. PRAIRIE RUN BILL ELLIOT, Judith R Tate

SPORT HORSE SUIT U/S:
1. KARENZA ENCHANTRESS, Jo Ann M Anderson
2. WILLO POND KNIGHT JOURNEY, Lorena Harrold
3. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba
4. LMB BUSTIN LOOSE, Shawna Lynn Bergeson

ROOKIE REINING:
1. SIERRA'S SHADOW DANCER (RAF), Heather Gartner

OPEN REINING:
1. W'S SPINNAKER, Thomas Filipek Lou Ellen Williams

ROAD HACK (SADDLE OR HUNT SEAT):
1. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba
2. WACHUSET BLACK KNIGHT, Lorena Harrold

JACK BENNY W/T:
1. LIGNITE'S EMRYS, Claudia & Gary Shipshock
2. KA'NONNEE JUST A JEWEL, Claudia & Gary Shipshock
3. WINDRISE QUINTESSA, Adrienne Gage

W/T PL NOV HORSE ALL SEATS:
1. WINDRISE QUINTESSA, Adrienne Gage


Western Pleasure

WESTERN W/T PL:
1. SPIRITWOOD KNIGHT ESCAPE, Heather & Joel Gartner
2. LIGNITE'S EMRYS, Claudia & Gary Shipshock
3. WACHUSET SHERMAN, Neil R & Jane A Lewis

WEST PL NOVICE EXH:
1. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Allen & Kristen Breyer
2. CENTURY EXCALIBUR, Lee E & Mary A Bates

WEST PL JR EXH:
1. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Allen & Kristen Breyer
2. HYLEE IN HOT PURSUIT, Judy Pittman

WEST PL SR EXH:
1. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Allen & Kristen Breyer
2. CINGATE NICK OF TIME, Eastwich Morgans
3. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba
4. CENTURY EXCALIBUR, Lee E & Mary A Bates

WESTPL NOV HORSE:
1. CINGATE NICK OF TIME, Eastwich Morgans
2. WILLO POND KNIGHT HAWK, Lorena Harrold Carl & Pat Muia
3. SIERRA'S SHADOW DANCER (RAF), Heather Gartner

WESTERN CH:
1. CINGATE NICK OF TIME, Eastwich Morgans
2. WILLO POND KNIGHT HAWK, Lorena Harrold Carl & Pat Muia


Equitation

HUNTER EQ ALL AGES:
1. Lynne M Dzuba
2. Whitney Pitman
3. Karla Kegley
4. Alicia Landstrom

SADDLE SEAT ALL AGES:
1. Alyssa Kryka
2. Suzy Elst
3. Sara Clark

WESTERN EQ ALL AGES:
1. Lynne M Dzuba
2. Whitney Pitman
3. Heather Gartner

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works