2022 Local Youth of the Year Contest Winners

Route 66

Senior Division: Madeline Wolff

Junior Division: McKenzie Mattox

Walk/Trot: Alexa Flowers

page_1197_route-66.jpg

 

Carousel

Senior Division: Kendall Kelledy

Reserve: Keara Holland

Junior Division: Isla Hornbacher

Walk/Trot: Estella Hornbacher

page_1197_carousel.jpg

 

Key Classic

Senior Division: Allison Hall 

Reserve: Cassidy Moore

Junior Division: James Garrett

Walk/Trot: Cheyenne Norde

page_1197_key22_6204.jpg

 

WYN Morgan Horse Show

Senior Division: Liberty Dippel

Junior Division: Mark Smallback

Walk/Trot: Carolyn Balk

 

Michigan All Morgan

Senior Division: Hyelim Shin

Reserve: Lauren Rekis

Junior Division: Siena Paskvan

Walk/Trot: Allie Awwad

 

Oregon Morgan Classic

Senior Division: Hannah Weidler

Reserve: Lulu Dizon

Walk/Trot: Brooklyn Duvall

 

 

Connecticut Morgan

Senior Division: Anna Delmonaco

Junior Division: Ben Woosley

Walk/Trot: Greta Johnson

 

Morgan Gold Cup

Senior Division: Jordan Freitag

Reserve: Lauren Rekis

Junior Division: Matalyn Burkart

Walk/Trot: Allie Awwad

 

Harold P. Brown 

Senior Division: Madeline Tylenda

Reserve: Tucker Murdough

Junior Division: Tatym Levesque

Walk/Trot: Adella Ashworth

 

Morgan Medallion

Senior Division: Isabella Miles

Reserve: Clara Wosser

Junior Division: Paige Torok

Walk/Trot: Marli Crawford

page_1197_page_1197_morgan_medallion_group.jpg

CFair Charity

Senior Division: Cassidy Moore

Reserve: Delaney Beard

Junior Division: Danika Van Dyk

Walk/Trot: Adi Blue

page_1197_cfair.jpg

 

New England Morgan Horse Show

Senior Division: Caprice Tondalo

Reserve: Clea Cloutier

Junior Division: Emma Johnson

Walk/Trot: Greta Johnson

 

Virtual Contest

Senior Division: Kiana Pearson

Reserve: Clea Cloutier

 

Buckeye Morgan Challenge

Senior Division: Kathryn Messana

Reserve: Maris Osworth

Junior Division: Siena Paskvan

Walk/Trot Winner: Mackley Griffis

 

Granite State

Junior Division: Addison Bly

Walk/Trot Winner: Ella Bower

 

Massachusetts Morgan

Senior Divison: Hannah Stetson

Junior Division: Gabriella Seeber

Walk/Trot Winner: Emily Klojdwiecz

 

Morgan Masterpiece

Senior Division: Cassandra Kohanski

 

New York State

Senior Division: Tucker Murdough

Walk/Trot Winner: Isabella Horn